Track & Field:


Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         2007 Steve Scott Invitational                         
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield El             11.49  
  2 Deanna Goodwin               CSU Northrid             11.72  
  3 Patrice White                Long Beach S             11.77  
  4 Jessica Branker              Long Beach S             11.78  
  5 Shauna Hackett               CSU Northrid             11.89  
  6 Dominique Calvin             CSU Northrid             11.92  
  7 Sheena Atilano               Phillipines              12.10  
  8 TaNisha Mills                Sheffield El             12.44  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Grace Fitchett               CS Dominguez             11.94  
  2 Lauren Johnson               UNLV                     11.96  
  3 Meia Tezeno                  UNLV                     11.99  
  4 Miranda Garrido              Long Beach S             12.10  
  5 Sherrina Lofton              CSU Northrid             12.19  
  6 Magnolia Howell              Long Beach S             12.19  
  7 Deb Bowser                   CS Dominguez             12.32  
  8 Shammeer Dawson              CS Dominguez             12.94  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Billie Whitegibson           Canada                   12.14  
  2 Nicole Dickerson             UC Irvine                12.32  
  3 Aja Evans                    UNLV                     12.36  
  4 Meagan Chacon                CSU Fullerto             12.43  
  5 Nicole Phillips              Cal Poly Pom             12.45  
  6 Rebekah McCall               Cal St LA                12.61  
  7 Shenelle Gatson              Long Beach S             12.67  
  8 Sierra Backus                Cal St LA                12.95  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Lauren Willis                UC Irvine                12.39  
  2 Kristen Silverman            UC Irvine                12.42  
  3 Sharitie Williams            UC Irvine                12.44  
  4 Sheena Cooper                CSU Bakersfi             12.50  
  5 Ashley Taylor                CSU Fullerto             12.58  
  6 Amber Waddell                San Diego St             12.74  
  7 Brie'anna Hardiman           Unattached               12.77  
  8 Ashley Lampley               Unattached               12.81  
Section  5     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Orlisha Henlon               UC Irvine                12.50  
  2 Sheena Wilridge              Cal Poly Pom             12.57  
  3 Tanesha Carr                 UNLV                     12.68  
  4 Taliah Chatterfield          CS San Marco             12.92  
  5 Dani Beck                    UC Irvine                13.02  
  6 Renee Jones                  Perpetual Mo             13.13  
  7 Brandi Phifer                CSU Northrid             13.37  
  8 Stephanie Peoples            Cal Poly Pom             13.73  
Section  6     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Lauren Wilson                UC Irvine                12.79  
  2 Amber Lopes                  CSU Bakersfi             12.79  
  3 Alexandria Anderson          CS Dominguez             12.82  
  4 Marshea Wilson               CS San Marco             12.84  
  5 Julian Jenkins               Perpetual Mo             12.98  
  6 Lauren Curtis                UC Irvine                13.06  
  7 Lisa Savoy                   CSU Fullerto             13.33  
  8 Jessica Bennett              Soka                     14.29  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield El             23.53  
  2 Nicole Ireland               Sheffield El             23.64  
  3 Shevon Stoddart              Unattached               23.98  
  4 Shelese Ruffin               CSU Northrid             24.37  
  5 Patrice White                Long Beach S             24.49  
  6 Whitney Leachman             UC Riverside             24.62  
  7 Tracy Thomas                 Showtime                 24.87  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Shauna Hackett               CSU Northrid             24.47  
  2 Magnolia Howell              Long Beach S             24.62  
  3 Deb Bowser                   CS Dominguez             24.66  
  4 Shakara Lott                 Unattached               24.81  
  5 Danielle Lewis               CS Dominguez             25.14  
  6 Miranda Garrido              Long Beach S             25.16  
  7 Rebekah McCall               Cal St LA                25.34  
  8 Channing Moreland            CSU Fullerto             25.78  
Section  3     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Nicole Phillips              Cal Poly Pom             25.71  
  2 Nicole Dickerson             UC Irvine                25.72  
  3 Sheena Cooper                CSU Bakersfi             25.79  
  4 Elizabeth Kain               Sonoma St                26.60  
  5 Cavetra Mitchell             South Bay TC             27.10  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ashley Taylor                CSU Fullerto             25.47  
  2 Tanisha Cooper               CSU Northrid             25.64  
  3 Kristen Silverman            UC Irvine                25.87  
  4 Lauren Willis                UC Irvine                25.98  
  5 Brie'anna Hardiman           Unattached               26.00  
  6 Lauren Michaels              CSU Northrid             26.04  
  7 Bethany Ross                 Long Beach S             26.06  
  8 Treana Hundley               UC Riverside             26.15  
Section  5     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Billie Whitegibson           Canada                   25.48  
  2 Chelsae Moreland             CSU Fullerto             25.84  
  3 Talyah Polee                 UNLV                     25.91  
  4 Corica Roger                 UC Irvine                26.13  
  5 Marshea Wilson               CS San Marco             26.17  
  6 Shenelle Gatson              Long Beach S             26.18  
  7 Jai Black                    Unattached               26.78  
  8 Dani Beck                    UC Irvine                27.23  
Section  6     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Lisa Saperstein              Soka                     26.01  
  2 Lauren Wilson                UC Irvine                26.26  
  3 Alexandria Anderson          CS Dominguez             26.31  
  4 Ashley Lampley               Unattached               26.34  
  5 Julian Jenkins               Perpetual Mo             26.66  
  6 Jessica Cooper               CSU Bakersfi             26.79  
  7 Lisa Savoy                   CSU Fullerto             27.28  
  8 Jasmine Loutsis              CSU Fullerto             27.93  
Section  7     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Lauren Johnson               UNLV                     24.73  
  2 Sheena Wilridge              Cal Poly Pom             26.07  
  3 Amber Lopes                  CSU Bakersfi             26.23  
  4 Renee Jones                  Perpetual Mo             26.96  
  5 Geminelle Rollins            UC Riverside             26.99  
  6 Katie Black                  Long Beach S             27.31  
  7 Teri Smith                   Sonoma St                27.62  
Section  8     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Joanna Gistand               Santa Clara              28.10  
  2 Peace Nwosu                  CSU Bakersfi             28.31  
  3 Carrie Pogorelc              Santa Clara              28.85  
  4 Jessica Bennett              Soka                     30.05  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shelese Ruffin               CSU Northrid             54.85  
  2 Tracy Thomas                 Showtime                 55.26  
  3 Samantha Showns              CS San Marco             56.75  
  4 Krystal Quinn                CSU Northrid             57.21  
  5 Danielle Lewis               CS Dominguez             57.55  
  6 Whitney Leachman             UC Riverside             58.78  
  7 Deonne McLean                Unattached               60.40  
 -- Katrina Smith                Showtime                   DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Christine Lowe               Canada                   57.29  
  2 Lauren Michaels              CSU Northrid             58.05  
  3 Tanisha Cooper               CSU Northrid             58.15  
  4 Lisa Saperstein              Soka                     58.36  
  5 Treana Hundley               UC Riverside             58.44  
  6 Channing Moreland            CSU Fullerto             58.53  
  7 Bethany Ross                 Long Beach S             60.24  
  8 Jasmine Loutsis              CSU Fullerto             60.67  
Section  3  
  1 Bonghabih Shey               CS San Marco             57.32  
  2 Chelsae Moreland             CSU Fullerto             58.66  
  3 Jai Black                    Unattached               59.35  
  4 Geminelle Rollins            UC Riverside             59.54  
  5 Lucia Ashbury                CS San Marco             59.57  
  6 April Montgomery             Sonoma St                60.33  
  7 Corica Roger                 UC Irvine                61.31  
 -- Jessica Cooper               CSU Bakersfi               DNF  
Section  4  
  1 DeLace Kelly                 UNLV                     58.87  
  2 April Panteau                CS Dominguez             60.39  
  3 Valerie Taylor               CSU Bakersfi             62.10  
  4 Natasha Kenion               CS Dominguez             63.83  
  5 Carrie Pogorelc              Santa Clara              64.28  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charlotte Browning           UNLV                   2:11.60  
  2 Cherie McPherson             CSU Northrid           2:13.25  
  3 Grace Torres                 See Jane Run           2:14.76  
  4 Nicole Blalock               Long Beach S           2:15.54  
  5 Ejiro Okoro                  Long Beach S           2:15.69  
  6 Jenessa Botello              Long Beach S           2:15.72  
  7 Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine              2:16.67  
  8 Jennifer Stakiw              Unattached             2:17.10  
  9 Holly Hobson                 Cal Coast TC           2:18.22  
 10 Jamie Schwab                 UC Irvine              2:18.91  
 11 Danielle Evans               UC Riverside           2:20.78  
 12 Ashley Cambaliza             CSU Northrid           2:22.12  
Section  2  
  1 Brandi Sexton                Unattached             2:18.11  
  2 Lauren Chramosta             UC Irvine              2:20.33  
  3 Nicole Alai                  UC Irvine              2:20.93  
  4 Emily Romo                   UC Irvine              2:21.76  
  5 Ashleigh Pratt               UC Riverside           2:23.38  
  6 Destany Cearley              South Bay TC           2:23.72  
  7 Maryanne Hanks               UC Riverside           2:26.08  
  8 Denise Salceda               Cal Poly Pom           2:26.40  
  9 Erica Zambon                 Sonoma St              2:26.78  
 10 Jacquiline Juarez            UC Riverside           2:29.68  
 11 Kelly Corral                 CS Dominguez           2:30.65  
Section  3  
  1 Bethany Lopez                CSU Bakersfi           2:26.44  
  2 Emily Tolbert                Cal Poly Pom           2:32.15  
  3 Brenna Bauer                 UC Riverside           2:33.15  
  4 Jayme Keith                  Unattached             2:33.97  
  5 Stephanie Sconberg           Unattached             2:34.90  
  6 Evelyn Lopez                 Cal Poly Pom           2:34.95  
  7 Leslie Ching                 CSU Northrid           2:40.04  
  8 Jackie Devot                 Chapman                2:40.48  
  9 Keiko Noda                   Cal Poly Pom           2:41.02  
 10 Evelyn Serrato               Chapman                2:42.95  
 11 Sabrina Kataoka              Soka                   2:45.07  
 12 Lauren Wong                  Cal Poly Pom           2:47.32  
 13 Beckie Takashima             Chapman                2:52.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grace Torres                 See Jane Run           4:33.98  
  2 Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine              4:37.00  
  3 Danielle Evans               UC Riverside           4:37.85  
  4 Kim Ramirez                  See Jane Run           4:39.58  
  5 Marie Nguyen                 UC Irvine              4:40.68  
  6 Elaine Gilespie              UC Irvine              4:41.78  
  7 Ursula Egan                  Unattached             4:42.43  
  8 Ashleigh Pratt               UC Riverside           4:43.42  
  9 Kylie Edwards                Unattached             4:44.87  
 10 Emily Romo                   UC Irvine              4:50.05  
 11 Kendall Bruton               UC Irvine              4:53.45  
 12 Caren Sather                 CSU Northrid           4:53.87  
 13 Jenni Shearer                UNLV                   4:57.73  
 14 Maryanne Hanks               UC Riverside           5:05.28  
Section  2  
  1 Whitney Patton               CS San Marco           4:48.09  
  2 Darien Buc                   San Diego St           4:51.50  
  3 Erinn Kim                    UC Irvine              4:51.92  
  4 Emily Jones                  CS San Marco           4:53.95  
  5 Amber Gordon                 UC Irvine              4:55.62  
  6 Julie Hancock                CSU Northrid           4:56.20  
  7 Krisen Simek                 Unattached             4:57.29  
  8 Alyssa Lewis                 CSU Bakersfi           4:57.44  
  9 Kristen Jackson              Univ/San Die           5:01.89  
 10 Jessica Vaughan              Unattached             5:02.71  
 11 Jacquiline Juarez            UC Riverside           5:03.90  
 12 Lindsey McKown               CS San Marco           5:05.46  
 13 Julianna Juhasz              Alliant Intr           5:07.67  
 14 Christol McDonald            South Bay TC           5:09.69  
 15 Erin Morgan                  CSU Fullerto           5:10.57  
 16 Stephanie Sollars            Univ/San Die           5:12.57  
Section  3  
  1 Jodi Calderon                CSU Bakersfi           5:10.20  
  2 Erin Hearn                   CS San Marco           5:14.15  
  3 Maria Almendros              Alliant Intr           5:15.65  
  4 Felicia Jasso                CSU Bakersfi           5:18.37  
  5 Kelly Corral                 CS Dominguez           5:22.63  
  6 Michelle Kanda               Chapman                5:23.20  
  7 Megan Kachigan               Univ/San Die           5:25.50  
  8 Katie Weesner                Univ/San Die           5:25.68  
  9 Sarah Coxhead                Univ/San Die           5:27.81  
 10 Laura Lundin                 UNLV                   5:28.11  
 11 Barbara Llorente             Alliant Intr           5:34.84  
 12 Denise Steuer                Unattached             5:38.57  
 13 Keiry Perez                  Cal Poly Pom           5:45.56  
 14 Tana Gandhi                  Soka                   6:13.41  
 15 Janet Rayner                 CS Dominguez           6:14.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maija Rohde                  Cal St LA             17:29.60  
  2 Veronica Vazquez             Santa Clara           18:02.47  
  3 Crystal Reed                 Unattached            18:13.33  
  4 Maribel Cespedes             Cal St LA             18:19.02  
  5 Adriane Puetz                Santa Clara           18:24.61  
  6 Shanthi Blanchard            Santa Clara           18:37.84  
  7 Lauren Swigart               Santa Clara           18:44.23  
  8 Elyse Shimada                Unattached            18:48.73  
  9 Whitney Porter               Santa Clara           18:52.54  
 10 Blossom Marimpitri           Santa Clara           19:08.27  
 11 Erika Estrada                CSU Fullerto          19:13.06  
 12 Marissa Crook                CSU Northrid          19:16.23  
 13 Stephanie Armstrong          San Diego St          19:33.77  
 14 Melody Foelsch               CSU Fullerto          19:42.92  
 15 Natalie St Andre             Unattached            19:44.76  
 16 M.C. Allison-Cohn            Unattached            19:54.10  
 17 Elvira Delcastillo           UC Riverside          19:57.26  
 18 Makenzie Mabry               San Diego St          20:00.64  
 19 Brittney Ballin              Cal Poly Pom          20:18.45  
 20 Blanca Fernandez             CSU Fullerto          20:20.74  
 21 Anne Vieira                  San Diego St          20:25.79  
 22 Sandra Velarde               CSU Northrid          20:44.53  
 -- Julie Hancock                CSU Northrid               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Sheena Atilano               Phillipines              13.84  
  2 Tanisha King                 Cheetahs Int             13.85  
  3 Ashleigh McGrew              CSU Northrid             13.92  
  4 Grace Fitchett               CS Dominguez             14.00  
  5 Erricka Feazell              Long Beach S             14.08  
  6 TaNisha Mills                Sheffield El             14.09  
  7 Meia Tezeno                  UNLV                     14.28  
  8 Brittany Ricketts            CSU Northrid             18.16  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Lauren Collins               UC Irvine                14.15  
  2 Taliah Chatterfield          CS San Marco             14.51  
  3 Alexandria Anderson          CS Dominguez             14.59  
  4 Ashleigh Davis               CS San Marco             14.91  
  5 Jackie Taylor                Long Beach S             14.96  
  6 Shaneika Hearvey             Long Beach S             15.56  
  7 Elizabeth Bastos             CSU Fullerto             15.67  
 -- Julie Eze                    CSU Northrid               DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Darcie Flanders              Long Beach S             15.69  
  2 Katie Black                  Long Beach S             15.95  
  3 Jennifer Cryer               Cal Poly Pom             16.32  
  4 Angeliza Fontilla            UC Irvine                16.46  
  5 Kristi Boogaard              CSU Fullerto             16.55  
  6 Joanna Gistand               Santa Clara              17.04  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Uchechi Egeonuigwe           UC Riverside             61.38  
  2 Christine Lowe               Canada                   64.12  
  3 Anastasiya Kholev            Long Beach S             64.52  
  4 Katie Prucha                 Sonoma St                64.89  
  5 Ashley Patin                 UNLV                     65.38  
  6 Erricka Feazell              Long Beach S             67.98  
  7 Natalia Gonzales             Cal Poly Pom             69.20  
Section  2  
  1 Danielle Alvarado            CSU Fullerto             65.39  
  2 Elizabeth Bastos             CSU Fullerto             65.57  
  3 Ugochi Azubuike              UC Riverside             66.98  
  4 Stephanie Erdodi             CS San Marco             67.27  
  5 Valencia Augustine           UC Riverside             69.56  
  6 Allison Brewer               Cal Poly Pom             71.03  
  7 Autumn Purdue                UC Irvine                74.29  
  8 Charnelle Dove               UC Riverside             78.48  
Section  3  
  1 Vanice Colbert               CSU Northrid             64.13  
  2 Connie King                  CSU Bakersfi             67.20  
  3 Courtney Winovitch           UC Irvine                68.81  
  4 Britani Ikemoto              CS San Marco             71.15  
  5 Selina Brollini              Chapman                  77.01  
  6 Karen Ware                   Cheetahs Int           1:21.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Karla Alburez                Cal St LA             10:44.73  
  2 Pilar Delgado                Unattached            11:09.08  
  3 Celene Reyes                 UC Riverside          11:15.70  
  4 Alyssa Lewis                 CSU Bakersfi          11:19.75  
  5 Shawna Burger                Cal St LA             11:20.34  
  6 Megan Fairley                UC Irvine             11:35.86  
  7 Jessica Hogan                UC Riverside          11:41.25  
  8 Danielle Miller              Santa Clara           11:46.64  
  9 Jessica Nelson               Unattached            11:51.96  
 10 Emma Hartel                  Cal Poly Pom          11:57.72  
 11 Kristen Hernandez            CSU Fullerto          12:11.53  
 12 Tracy Dantema                UC Irvine             12:19.14  
 13 Denise Ditch                 CSU Fullerto          12:37.21  
 14 Kayla Magill                 CSU Fullerto          13:04.56  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CSU Northridge                                        45.05  
  2 Long Beach St                                         45.59  
  3 UC Irvine                                             47.63  
  4 Cal Poly Pomona                                       48.00  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach St                                       3:45.64  
  2 CS San Marcos                                       3:49.66  
  3 UC Riverside                                        3:55.59  
  4 UC Irvine                                           3:59.05  
  5 Sonoma St                                           4:01.01  
 -- CSU Northridge                                          DNF  
Section  2  
  1 UC Irvine  'B'                                      4:03.53  
  2 CSU Northridge  'D'                                 4:16.71  
 -- UC Riverside  'B'                                       DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mireya Beltran               Culiacan, Me             1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Lauren Collins               UC Irvine                1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Desirae Gonder               CSU Northrid             1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Taylor O'connor              Long Beach S             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Gabrielle Hybki              Loyola Marym             1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Katie Black                  Long Beach S             1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Shannon Toliver              UC Riverside             1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Christina Sando              UC Irvine                1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Peace Nwosu                  CSU Bakersfi             1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Jackie Taylor                Long Beach S             1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Brittany Hodill              Santa Clara              1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Kristi Boogaard              CSU Fullerto                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Asay                    Sheffield El             4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Sarah Hegna                  Eastern Wash             3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Deborah Samson               Sheffield El             3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Jill Reynolds                Long Beach S             3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Kelly MacLean                CSU Fullerto             3.66m   12-00.00 
  6 Christen Shibley             San Diego St             3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Jocelyn Do                   CSU Northrid             3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Dalya Taman                  CSU Fullerto             3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Rebecca Adams                Long Beach S             3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Lyric Teigen                 Cal Poly Pom             3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Kara Filipowski              Long Beach S             3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Gayle Greenough              CSU Fullerto             3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Krystal Quinn                CSU Northrid             3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Katie Morte                  CSU Fullerto             3.20m   10-06.00 
 14 Ginnie English               CSU Fullerto             3.20m   10-06.00 
 16 Alison Stamos                CSU Fullerto             3.05m   10-00.00 
 16 Kristl Fryer                 UC Irvine                3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Rebecca Post                 Sheffield El                NH            
 -- Brittani Berhard             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Susanne Hotchkin             CSU Fullerto                NH            
 -- Melissa Sakowski             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Katie Crowe                  Long Beach S                NH            
 -- Melissa Mattingly            CS San Marco                NH            
 -- Marisa Jernigan              Cal Poly Pom                NH            
 -- Amy Wallace                  UC Irvine                   NH            
 -- Jordan Cabral                San Diego St                NH            
 -- Lara Murphy                  UNLV                        NH            
 -- Roxanne Said                 CS San Marco                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Ricketts            CSU Northrid             6.00m   0.4  19-08.25 
  2 Keara Norton                 Unattached               5.83m   1.4  19-01.50 
  3 Dominique Calvin             CSU Northrid             5.79m   2.3  19-00.00 
  4 Miia Mobley                  Long Beach S             5.75m   1.8  18-10.50 
  5 Meia Tezeno                  UNLV                     5.66m   1.9  18-07.00 
  6 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pom             5.65m   2.1  18-06.50 
  7 Ashlee Marshall              UC Irvine                5.60m   1.7  18-04.50 
  8 Tisha Uwadiale               Long Beach S             5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
  9 Shaneika Hearvey             Long Beach S             5.57m   0.2  18-03.25 
 10 Jacqulyn Lewis               UC Riverside             5.51m   1.4  18-01.00 
 11 Shawna Ellis                 Long Beach S             5.48m   1.5  17-11.75 
 12 Sierra Backus                Cal St LA                5.47m   0.8  17-11.50 
 13 Talyah Polee                 UNLV                     5.45m   0.6  17-10.75 
 13 Brandi Phifer                CSU Northrid             5.45m   0.2  17-10.75 
 15 Shannon Toliver              UC Riverside             5.32m   0.5  17-05.50 
 16 Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside             5.22m   0.6  17-01.50 
 17 Tiana Johnson                Long Beach S             5.10m   1.0  16-08.75 
 18 Allison Sarrell              Long Beach S             5.05m   0.7  16-07.00 
 19 Angeliza Fontilla            UC Irvine                4.97m   2.4  16-03.75 
 20 Megan Emami                  Cal Poly Pom             4.92m   0.6  16-01.75 
 21 Edwina Dai                   UC Irvine                4.69m   0.2  15-04.75 
 22 Sydney Trullench             CS San Marco             3.73m   0.5  12-03.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tisha Uwadiale               Long Beach S            12.21m   1.3  40-00.75 
  2 Miia Mobley                  Long Beach S            12.10m   1.0  39-08.50 
  3 Allison Wilder               UC Riverside            11.93m   2.0  39-01.75 
  4 Shaneika Hearvey             Long Beach S            11.92m   1.2  39-01.25 
  5 Sierra Backus                Cal St LA               11.83m   1.2  38-09.75 
  6 Omonike Kotey                Unattached              11.82m   2.8  38-09.50 
  7 Shawna Ellis                 Long Beach S            11.65m   0.3  38-02.75 
  8 Tiana Johnson                Long Beach S            11.60m   1.4  38-00.75 
  9 Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside            11.58m   1.0  38-00.00 
 10 Tayler Cusick                UC Irvine               11.56m   1.0  37-11.25 
 11 Valerie Henderson            Unattached              11.40m   1.8  37-05.00 
 12 Andrea Talhami               CS San Marco            11.15m   1.3  36-07.00 
 13 Jasmine Winn                 Cal Poly Pom            11.03m   1.2  36-02.25 
 14 Erricka Williams             UC Irvine               10.95m  -0.1  35-11.25 
 15 Megan Emami                  Cal Poly Pom            10.92m   0.7  35-10.00 
 16 Jacqulyn Lewis               UC Riverside            10.70m   0.4  35-01.25 
 17 Ryann Hansen                 Unattached              10.43m   1.4  34-02.75 
 18 Natalie Nguyen               UC Irvine               10.36m  -0.1  34-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jere Summers                 Unattached              15.50m   50-10.25 
  2 Aja Evans                    UNLV                    14.74m   48-04.50 
  3 Alisha Misiata               UC Irvine               14.23m   46-08.25 
  4 Jenifer Onyeagbako           Long Beach S            13.81m   45-03.75 
  5 Kristina Prcie               Unattached              13.64m   44-09.00 
  6 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St LA               13.09m   42-11.50 
  7 Diana Villanueva             CSU Fullerto            12.82m   42-00.75 
  8 Carolee Gutierrez            Eastern Wash            12.76m   41-10.50 
  9 Kami Klopfenstein            Long Beach S            12.69m   41-07.75 
 10 Melissa Genisauski           UC Riverside            12.44m   40-09.75 
 11 Ileana Tejada                Cal Poly Pom            11.73m   38-06.00 
 12 Olivia Raya                  UNLV                    11.16m   36-07.50 
 13 Chelsea Williamson           San Diego St            10.59m   34-09.00 
 14 Jessica Staub                CS San Marco            10.53m   34-06.75 
 15 Robyn Guzman                 San Diego St             9.83m   32-03.00 
 -- Bobbie Patton                CSU Northrid              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lara Saye                    Unattached              52.71m     172-11 
  2 Jere Summers                 Unattached              49.61m     162-09 
  3 Katelyn Ciarelli             Unattached              48.47m     159-00 
  4 Erica Cosby                  UC Riverside            46.26m     151-09 
  5 Carolee Gutierrez            Eastern Wash            45.77m     150-02 
  6 Kristina Prcie               Unattached              45.53m     149-04 
  7 Kami Klopfenstein            Long Beach S            45.48m     149-02 
  8 Jenifer Onyeagbako           Long Beach S            45.41m     149-00 
  9 Melissa Genisauski           UC Riverside            44.12m     144-09 
 10 Sarah Lady                   UC Irvine               43.05m     141-03 
 11 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine               42.97m     141-00 
 12 Alisha Misiata               UC Irvine               42.49m     139-05 
 13 Olivia Raya                  UNLV                    41.81m     137-02 
 14 Myla Hollyfield              UC Riverside            40.54m     133-00 
 15 Katina Fruguglietti          CSU Bakersfi            39.85m     130-09 
 16 Ileana Tejada                Cal Poly Pom            37.02m     121-05 
 17 Robyn Guzman                 San Diego St            34.17m     112-01 
 18 Chelsea Williamson           San Diego St            33.95m     111-05 
 -- Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St LA                 FOUL            
 -- Diana Villanueva             CSU Fullerto              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Coons                 Unattached              65.33m     214-04 
  2 Erica Cosby                  UC Riverside            56.45m     185-02 
  3 Raquel Sola                  CSU Northrid            54.89m     180-01 
  4 Jenifer Onyeagbako           Long Beach S            54.23m     177-11 
  5 Tatiana Crochet              CSU Northrid            51.84m     170-01 
  6 Carolee Gutierrez            Eastern Wash            51.77m     169-10 
  7 Jessica Beach                CSU Northrid            50.65m     166-02 
  8 Myla Hollyfield              UC Riverside            50.40m     165-04 
  9 Alisha Misiata               UC Irvine               47.11m     154-07 
 10 Arianna Lugo                 Unattached              47.08m     154-05 
 11 Katina Fruguglietti          CSU Bakersfi            46.25m     151-09 
 12 Bobbie Patton                CSU Northrid            44.39m     145-08 
 13 Ileana Tejada                Cal Poly Pom            44.20m     145-00 
 14 Cassie Freeman               UC Irvine               43.73m     143-06 
 15 Olivia Raya                  UNLV                    43.02m     141-02 
 16 Heather MacDonald            Unattached              42.68m     140-00 
 17 Diana Villanueva             CSU Fullerto            41.30m     135-06 
 18 Allie Maguire                Sonoma St               40.83m     133-11 
 19 Kami Klopfenstein            Long Beach S            36.19m     118-09 
 20 Erica Johnson                Cal Poly Pom            36.05m     118-03 
 21 Jessica Staub                CS San Marco            31.41m     103-01 
 -- Katelyn Ciarelli             Unattached                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Heinz               Long Beach S            49.58m     162-08 
  2 Carolee Gutierrez            Eastern Wash            44.58m     146-03 
  3 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St LA               40.88m     134-01 
  4 Caitlin Colyer               CSU Northrid            33.43m     109-08 
  5 Jenny Lee                    UC Irvine               32.80m     107-07 
  6 Jackie Taylor                Long Beach S            32.44m     106-05 
  7 Luci Lapp                    CS San Marco            32.25m     105-10 
  8 Janey Davis                  CSU Fullerto            32.24m     105-09 
 -- Kristi Boogaard              CSU Fullerto              FOUL            
 -- Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine                 FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Carlos Moore                 Cheetahs Int             10.28  
  2 Jerome Avery                 Unattached               10.38  
  3 Mike Mitchell                South Bay TC             10.38  
  4 Brent Gray                   Long Beach S             10.47  
  5 Ralph Soguilon               Phillipines              10.57  
  6 Matt Bruno                   Showtime                 10.57  
  7 Brandon Ruffin               CSU Northrid             10.62  
  8 Joe Mbayen                   Clermont Ath             11.29  
Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Bradley Ike                  CSU Northrid             10.78  
  2 Daryl Eaton                  Cal Poly Pom             10.81  
  3 Billy Walker                 CS San Marco             10.85  
  4 Willie Gault                 Unattached               10.88  
  5 Gerald Hinkle                UC Irvine                11.00  
  6 Matt Linder                  UC Irvine                11.09  
  7 Joe Lewis                    Cal St LA                11.12  
  8 Mark Ilarina                 UC Irvine                11.17  
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Andy Morales                 CSU Northrid             10.97  
  2 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine                11.12  
  3 David Hannibal               Unattached               11.12  
  4 Josiah Jamison               Unattached               11.21  
  5 Kyle Leavy                   CS San Marco             11.25  
  6 Lionel Peters                Long Beach S             11.28  
  7 Patrick Smith                Long Beach S             11.40  
  8 Josh Lopes                   CSU Bakersfi             11.62  
Section  4     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Marcus Williams              Cheetahs Int             11.04  
  2 Desi Burt                    Cal St LA                11.28  
  3 Austin Sylvia                CS San Marco             11.39  
  4 Kettrell Berry               Team San Die             11.42  
  5 George Sanchez               Santa Clara              11.62  
  6 Brant Pulliam                Cal St LA                12.09  
Section  5     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pom             11.49  
  2 Justin Logan                 Unattached               11.79  
  3 Brian Chun                   Cal Poly Pom             11.92  
  4 Andrew Hayashi               Unattached               12.17  
  5 Mickey Kishi                 Soka                     12.18  
  6 Sean Grindley                CS San Marco             12.18  
  7 Obed Garcia                  CSU Fullerto             12.19  
 -- Steve Metz                   South Bay TC                FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Mike Mitchell                South Bay TC             20.72  
  2 Brent Gray                   Long Beach S             20.81  
  3 Ralph Soguilon               Phillipines              21.30  
  4 Lamar Taylor                 Cal St LA                21.44  
  5 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Mo             21.50  
  6 Jonathan Williams            Cal Poly Pom             21.51  
  7 Daryl Eaton                  Cal Poly Pom             21.73  
  8 Matt Bruno                   Showtime                 21.80  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Damein White                 Unattached               21.29  
  2 Tony Almond                  Cheetahs Int             21.58  
  3 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach S             21.69  
  4 Oliver Plattner              UC Irvine                21.81  
  5 Willie Gault                 Unattached               22.08  
  6 George Hernandez             UC Irvine                22.29  
  7 Joe Lewis                    Cal St LA                22.78  
Section  3     Wind: 2.1 
  1 David Johnson                Unattached               21.76  
  2 Billy Walker                 CS San Marco             21.92  
  3 Johnny Dreyeghiayan          Cheetahs Int             22.05  
  4 Kevin Nious                  CSU Northrid             22.29  
  5 Matt Linder                  UC Irvine                22.35  
  6 Ron Weatherspoon             CSU Northrid             22.36  
  7 Marcel Keeling               Perpetual Mo             22.46  
  8 Josh Caesar                  Unattached               22.51  
Section  4     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Ameer Tillman                Unattached               22.10  
  2 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine                22.15  
  3 Lionel Peters                Long Beach S             22.66  
  4 Andy Morales                 CSU Northrid             22.70  
  5 Nate Gilkes                  Cal Poly Pom             22.80  
  6 Akinyemi Ajayi               UC Riverside             22.86  
  7 Josh Garcia                  CSU Northrid             22.89  
Section  5     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ty Morohunfola               Cheetahs Int             22.25  
  2 Shae McNaire                 Long Beach S             22.57  
  3 Marcus Williams              Cheetahs Int             22.76  
  4 Adam Stebbins                Loyola Marym             22.76  
  5 Aaron Pickens                CSU Fullerto             23.11  
  6 Kettrell Berry               Team San Die             23.16  
  7 Kenny Johnson                Perpetual Mo             23.20  
  8 Austin Sylvia                CS San Marco             23.47  
Section  6     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Chastin McKeel               CSU Fullerto             23.32  
  2 Russell Randall              Soka                     23.73  
  3 Greg Stettler                Santa Clara              23.96  
  4 Courtney Alexander           Unattached               24.11  
  5 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC             24.31  
  6 Sean Grindley                CS San Marco             24.45  
  7 Obed Garcia                  CSU Fullerto             25.74  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Mo             47.42  
  2 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach S             48.06  
  3 Lamar Taylor                 Cal St LA                48.42  
  4 Dayne Cromrie                Unattached               48.70  
  5 Oliver Plattner              UC Irvine                48.76  
  6 Kevin Nious                  CSU Northrid             49.36  
  7 Storm Huie                   UC Irvine                49.66  
  8 David Holley                 Long Beach S             49.67  
Section  2  
  1 Ty Morohunfola               Cheetahs Int             49.29  
  2 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine                49.52  
  3 Itsvan Kerekjarto            Unattached               49.57  
  4 Ron Weatherspoon             CSU Northrid             49.88  
  5 Uchenna Obiora               Long Beach S             50.22  
  6 David Goree Grant            Cal Poly Pom             50.45  
  7 Robert Shacklford            Unattached               50.59  
  8 Shae McNaire                 Long Beach S             50.91  
Section  3  
  1 Nicholas Stein               CS San Marco             49.87  
  2 Eric Johnson                 Cal Poly Pom             50.11  
  3 Josh Garcia                  CSU Northrid             50.26  
  4 Adam Stebbins                Loyola Marym             50.33  
  5 Chris Richardson             Unattached               50.77  
  6 Kyle Turner                  CS San Marco             50.82  
  7 Akinyemi Ajayi               UC Riverside             51.57  
  8 Brian Roser                  Cal Poly Pom             51.76  
Section  4  
  1 Ramon White                  Perpetual Mo             50.93  
  2 Steve Scifo                  UC Irvine                50.99  
  3 Grant Dennis                 VS Athletics             52.18  
  4 Derek Brown                  Santa Clara              52.59  
  5 Richie Gray                  CS San Marco             52.81  
  6 Jonathan Rozelle             Cal St LA                53.94  
  7 Casey Tibbs                  Unattached               54.00  
  8 Terrence Redd                Showtime                 56.17  
Section  5  
  1 Marcel Keeling               Perpetual Mo             48.90  
  2 Danny Casimere               Cal St LA                50.99  
  3 Josh Caesar                  Unattached               52.04  
  4 William Ward                 Unattached               59.36  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jonah Maiyo                  Runners Para           4:07.99  
  2 Gerardo Rabelo               Cal Poly Pom           4:12.87  
  3 Ahmed Osman                  Unattached             4:15.87  
  4 Paul Whitelam                Soka                   4:16.11  
  5 Mike Crouch                  CS San Marco           4:17.45  
  6 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine              4:18.59  
  7 Ruben Ramirez                Reebok/Pacer           4:21.05  
  8 Jersain Torres               Unattached             4:21.27  
  9 Chris Jacobs                 Morley Field           4:21.29  
 10 Sergio Gonzalez              CS San Marco           4:26.10  
 11 Tony Dipre                   Santa Clara            4:26.31  
 -- Jon Clemens                  Morley Field               DNF  
 -- Christian Hesch              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Karoly Varga                 Alliant Intr               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Michael Thatcher             Run With Us            4:15.51  
  2 Tim Smith                    Master's Col           4:23.85  
  3 Aman Bhatia                  Unattached             4:24.73  
  4 Mo Elmi                      Loyola Marym           4:25.47  
  5 Ryan Lucker                  CSU Bakersfi           4:25.65  
  6 John Laughlin                Santa Clara            4:25.85  
  7 Mike Stotland                CSU Northrid           4:26.23  
  8 Chris Dewitt                 Track Club L           4:28.62  
  9 Chris Furnari                Santa Clara            4:29.24  
 10 Travis Hobbs                 Master's Col           4:32.31  
 11 Matt Grilli                  UC Irvine              4:33.03  
 12 Aj Blumel                    Santa Clara            4:33.51  
 13 Derek DeSantiago             Cal Poly Pom           4:33.72  
 14 Mariano Baez                 Cal Poly Pom           4:36.29  
 15 Andy DiConti                 Team Runners           4:39.82  
 -- Brian Brierly                UC Irvine                  DNF  
 -- Chris Gumbs                  Santa Clara                DNF  
 -- Alex Harkins                 Santa Clara                DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Jose Orozco                  CSU Bakersfi           4:32.09  
  2 Juan Ramirez                 Team Runners           4:35.66  
  3 Victor Beda                  Alliant Intr           4:36.42  
  4 Jose Sanchez                 UC Riverside           4:37.07  
  5 John Howard                  Santa Clara            4:37.88  
  6 Emilio Perez                 Unattached             4:37.90  
  7 Mark Hubbard                 Morley Field           4:38.48  
  8 Edward Lee                   CSU Bakersfi           4:40.46  
  9 Daniel Alvarez               CSU Fullerto           4:40.99  
 10 Marcus Lopez                 Morley Field           4:42.34  
 11 Jesus Cardenas               Unattached             4:44.84  
 12 Antonio Sanchez              CS San Marco           4:46.87  
 13 Cj Brewer                    Cal St LA              4:48.63  
 14 Tyler Putrah                 Morley Field           4:51.01  
 15 Carlos Sanchez               UC Riverside           4:53.43  
 16 Martin Jimenez               Morley Field           4:58.98  
 17 Angelo DeCollibus            Team Runners           5:00.08  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ricky Barnes                 UC Irvine              1:51.35  
  2 Blaine Bussey                Santa Monica           1:52.16  
  3 Bryan Rodie                  Unattached             1:53.20  
  4 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine              1:53.50  
  5 Milton Browne                Mobfitness             1:53.79  
  6 Kacey Waltemade              CSU Fullerto           1:53.94  
  7 Michael Donawa               Unattached             1:54.62  
  8 Nyron Bernard                Track Club L           1:58.53  
  9 Tony Guadagnini              CS San Marco           2:01.16  
 10 Ruben Ramirez                Reebok/Pacer           2:02.64  
 11 Terry Fink                   Unattached             2:41.79  
Section  2  
  1 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine              1:56.65  
  2 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine              1:57.83  
  3 Avo Nazarian                 CSU Fullerto           1:58.84  
  4 David Goree Grant            Cal Poly Pom           1:59.18  
  5 Ryan Lucker                  CSU Bakersfi           1:59.72  
  6 Chris Furnari                Santa Clara            2:00.11  
  7 Tony Dipre                   Santa Clara            2:01.06  
  8 Jay Cadwell                  Santa Clara            2:01.10  
  9 Bert Whitson                 Track Club L           2:01.69  
 10 Tristan Webster              UC Riverside           2:01.77  
 11 Mike Stotland                CSU Northrid           2:01.87  
 12 Vaughan Kastor               Unattached             2:01.95  
 13 Nicholas St Andre            Unattached             2:03.00  
 14 John Laughlin                Santa Clara            2:04.78  
 15 Jacinto Garcia               CSU Northrid           2:05.70  
 16 Thomas Polhill               CS San Marco           2:07.95  
Section  3  
  1 Austin Fullmer               Unattached             2:02.41  
  2 Eros Rice                    Unattached             2:03.26  
  3 Edward Lee                   CSU Bakersfi           2:04.91  
  4 Omar Ahmad                   Santa Clara            2:05.01  
  5 Thomas Usher                 Perpetual Mo           2:05.51  
  6 Tj Watterson                 Santa Clara            2:05.53  
  7 Wandile Mkhulise             Soka                   2:06.86  
  8 Ralph Garibaldi              Unattached             2:07.64  
  9 Eric Giovanola               Track Club L           2:08.12  
 10 Jesus Cardenas               Unattached             2:09.16  
 11 Zane Romano                  Soka                   2:11.15  
 12 Jose Sanchez                 UC Riverside           2:11.46  
 13 William Ward                 Unattached             2:11.56  
 14 Carlos Sanchez               UC Riverside           2:13.13  
 -- Mark Steuer                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Mosey                   UC Irvine             15:03.51  
  2 Trevor Wiseman               Loyola Marym          15:08.32  
  3 Oswaldo Alveraz              CS San Marco          15:09.58  
  4 Cameron Pagett               Loyola Marym          15:24.80  
  5 Nathan Sellers               Unattached            15:25.19  
  6 Brian Brierly                UC Irvine             15:41.09  
  7 Adrian Doty                  UC Irvine             15:47.91  
  8 Dan Reveles                  Unattached            15:55.49  
  9 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast TC          15:56.27  
 10 Diego Fernandez              CSU Northrid          16:01.92  
 11 Jonathan Tan                 CSU Northrid          16:06.43  
 12 Andy Backus                  Santa Clara           16:23.48  
 13 Carlos Cabanillas            CSU Bakersfi          16:26.40  
 14 Allen Childress              Unattached            16:34.99  
 -- Eros Rice                    Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Aj Blumel                    Santa Clara                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Larry Wade                   Double Pilla             13.61  
  2 Makeo Haywood                Unattached               14.00  
  3 Thomas Ross                  CSU Northrid             14.06  
  4 Anthony Brown                CSU Northrid             14.47  
  5 Keinan Briggs                Cal St LA                14.52  
  6 Dane Vanburen                CSU Northrid             14.66  
  7 Marcus Williams              Cheetahs Int             14.69  
  8 Armond Goodin                Long Beach S             14.93  
Section  2     Wind: -0.4
  1 Dupree Gant                  Unattached               14.98  
  2 Kenny Vinh                   Unattached               15.23  
  3 Aaron Parker                 CS San Marco             15.25  
  4 Desi Burt                    Cal St LA                15.35  
  5 Grant Dennis                 VS Athletics             15.40  
  6 Chastin McKeel               CSU Fullerto             15.46  
  7 Antoine Revell               Cal St LA                15.84  
  8 Joseph Mealy                 Unattached               16.87  
Section  3     Wind: -0.6
  1 Chris Richardson             Unattached               14.99  
  2 Owen Morse                   CSU Northrid             15.04  
  3 Robert Robinson              CSU Northrid             15.11  
  4 Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine                15.12  
  5 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine                15.23  
  6 Dominique Younger            CS San Marco             16.06  
  7 Jon Collins                  Sheffield El             16.11  
  8 Sharaud Moore                South Bay TC             16.56  
Section  4     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Connor Duckworth             Cal Poly Pom             16.07  
  2 Chris Helmich                UC Riverside             16.69  
  3 Hector Perez                 Cal St LA                17.74  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jonathan Williams            Unattached               49.61  
  2 Orentheus Hutcherson         Unattached               50.49  
  3 Adam Moore                   Cal Poly Pom             51.98  
  4 Perry McBride                Unattached               52.68  
  5 Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine                53.03  
  6 Cory Dart                    CS San Marco             53.51  
  7 Robert Gomez                 Long Beach S             53.90  
  8 Shane Phelan                 Long Beach S             54.01  
Section  2  
  1 Frank Cedeno                 Long Beach S             54.63  
  2 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine                54.85  
  3 Dominique Younger            CS San Marco             55.02  
  4 Antoine Revell               Cal St LA                55.04  
  5 Kevin Martinez               Unattached               55.32  
  6 Marcus Marbrey               UC Riverside             56.56  
  7 Marcus Santi                 Unattached               56.58  
Section  3  
  1 Kevin Ott Wright             CS San Marco             54.47  
  2 Matt Berg                    UC Irvine                56.62  
  3 Brian Roser                  Cal Poly Pom             56.80  
  4 Alex Hageman                 CSU Fullerto             56.89  
  5 Aaron Pickens                CSU Fullerto             57.24  
  6 Demontray Hankins            Long Beach S             58.74  
Section  4  
  1 Daniel Hernandez             CSU Bakersfi             58.91  
  2 Adam Marvin                  CSU Northrid             59.62  
  3 Dominic Quiller              Loyola Marym             62.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Run LA            9:09.85  
  2 Mike Delaurent               Santa Clara            9:19.88  
  3 Dylan Jaedtke                Long Beach S           9:28.15  
  4 Isaac Perez                  Cal Poly Pom           9:33.46  
  5 Eddie Perez                  CSU Fullerto           9:39.15  
  6 Patrick McGrail              Unattached             9:40.72  
  7 Stephen Koch                 Santa Clara            9:44.85  
  8 Kevin Urak                   Cal Poly Pom           9:49.27  
  9 David Soto                   CSU Fullerto           9:57.54  
 10 Kendal Lopez                 Cal Poly Pom          10:18.02  
 11 Jonathan Batres              Cal Poly Pom          10:29.97  
 12 Rory Mahony                  Unattached            10:49.27  
 13 Michael Cortes               Cal St LA             10:51.09  
 -- Eros Rice                    Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Cal Poly Pomona                                          DQ  
Section  1  
  1 CSU Northridge                                        40.85  
  2 Cal St LA                                             41.63  
  3 UC Irvine                                             41.69  
  4 Long Beach St                                         41.98  
  5 Perpetual Motion TC                                   42.46  
  6 Santa Clara                                           46.56  
 -- CS San Marcos                                            DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St LA                                           3:14.84  
  2 Long Beach St  'B'                                  3:16.62  
  3 UC Irvine                                           3:17.19  
  4 CS San Marcos                                       3:21.15  
  5 Track Club LA                                       3:33.50  
 -- CSU Northridge  'D'                                     DNF  
 -- CSU Northridge                                          DNF  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS San Marcos                                       7:49.44  
  2 CS San Marcos  'B'                                  8:09.82  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Eugene Hutchinson            Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
  2 Matthew Carter               Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Tim McGrath                  Santa Monica             2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Alex Black                   Long Beach S             2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Julian Eiasen                UC Irvine                2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Jeff Skiba                   Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 Ryan Hershey                 UC Irvine                2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Jon Wratten                  UC Irvine                2.00m    6-06.75 
  9 Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics             1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Elvin Tabah                  UC Riverside             1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Alex Haver                   CSU Bakersfi                NH            
 -- Demontray Hankins            Long Beach S                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Ryan                    VS Athletics             5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Dennis Kholev                Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Yoo Suk Kim                  Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Paul Schmitt                 Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
  5 Andrew Little                CSU Fullerto             4.90m   16-00.75 
  6 Alex Lohman                  VS Athletics             4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Corey Gosser                 CSU Northrid             4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Aaron Corbett                UC Irvine                4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 David Freund                 CS San Marco             4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Nathan Skankey               CSU Fullerto             4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Jesse McLennan               Long Beach S             4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Erick Haman                  Long Beach S             4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Sean Jones                   CSU Northrid             4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Michael Cao                  Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Todd Merrigan                CSU Fullerto             4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Garrett Holcomb              Cal Poly Pom             4.60m   15-01.00 
 17 Shawn Magzhi                 UC Irvine                4.45m   14-07.25 
 17 Matt Kirsten                 CSU Fullerto             4.45m   14-07.25 
 17 Charles Brown                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
 17 Tim McIntyre                 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
 21 Jon Collins                  Sheffield El             4.30m   14-01.25 
 21 David Rhodes                 Cal Poly Pom             4.30m   14-01.25 
 23 Patrick Garcia               CSU Fullerto             4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- James Bush                   Unattached                  NH            
 -- Kevin Oh                     CSU Fullerto                NH            
 -- Shayne Bernhard              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Anthony Orozco               CSU Northrid                NH            
 -- John Phillips                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Brant Pulliam                Cal St LA                   NH            
 -- James Hess                   CS San Marco                NH            
 -- Sean Richards                CS San Marco                NH            
 -- Andrew Mann                  Long Beach S                NH            
 -- Kasey Burlingame             VS Athletics                NH            
 -- Andrew Steben                CSU Fullerto                NH            
 -- Anthony Drake                Cal Poly Pom                NH            
 -- Derek Wong                   Cal Poly Pom                NH            
 -- William Tamae                Cal Poly Pom                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Finney                 Cal St LA                7.18m  -1.5  23-06.75 
  2 Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics             7.16m  -1.4  23-06.00 
  3 Marcus Carroll               Cal St LA                7.15m  -0.7  23-05.50 
  4 Mike Navarro                 UC Irvine                6.88m  -0.3  22-07.00 
  5 Steve Bacon                  Eastern Wash             6.80m  -0.1  22-03.75 
  6 Marselis Irving              UC Riverside             6.79m  -1.1  22-03.50 
  7 Trent Richard                UC Irvine                6.64m  -0.7  21-09.50 
  7 Jesse McLennan               Long Beach S             6.64m  -1.0  21-09.50 
  9 Shawn Magzhi                 UC Irvine                6.53m  -0.9  21-05.25 
 10 Peter Gonzalez               UC Irvine                6.38m  -0.6  20-11.25 
 11 Stevie McBride               Long Beach S             6.22m  -2.3  20-05.00 
 12 David Hannibal               Unattached               6.19m  -0.3  20-03.75 
 13 Kevin Cape                   Long Beach S             6.15m  -1.2  20-02.25 
 14 Jeff Sanders                 CSU Fullerto             6.12m  -0.7  20-01.00 
 -- Marcus Armstrong             Long Beach S              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rolando Felizola             CSU Northrid            15.92m  -0.8  52-02.75 
  2 Ronald Carter                VS Athletics            15.33m  -0.8  50-03.50 
  3 Keinan Briggs                Cal St LA               15.11m  -1.0  49-07.00 
  4 Kevin Finney                 Cal St LA               15.06m  -0.5  49-05.00 
  5 Jonathan Moore               CSU Northrid            14.82m  -0.6  48-07.50 
  6 Jason Weatherall             Cal St LA               14.49m  -0.2  47-06.50 
  7 Marselis Irving              UC Riverside            14.48m  -1.2  47-06.25 
  8 Mike Navarro                 UC Irvine               14.06m  -0.8  46-01.50 
  9 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marym            14.02m  -1.5  46-00.00 
 10 Demitri Mosby                Unattached              13.95m  -0.8  45-09.25 
 11 Peter Gonzalez               UC Irvine               13.74m  -0.6  45-01.00 
 12 Scott Bognadoff              UC Irvine               13.65m  -1.0  44-09.50 
 -- Joe Horsman                  Morley Field              FOUL   NWI           
 -- David Hannibal               Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Kevin Cape                   Long Beach S              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Staton Gibson                UC Riverside              FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Paul                   Eastern Wash            16.30m   53-05.75 
  2 Alex Butler                  CSU Northrid            15.94m   52-03.75 
  3 David Sampson                Long Beach S            15.83m   51-11.25 
  4 Derek Cooper                 CSU Northrid            15.79m   51-09.75 
  5 Joe Fraijo                   CSU Northrid            15.48m   50-09.50 
  6 Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach S            15.21m   49-11.00 
  7 Andrew Julius                Long Beach S            14.58m   47-10.00 
  8 Tull Mike                    Unattached              14.34m   47-00.75 
  9 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine               14.08m   46-02.50 
 10 Peter Fourtounis             Unattached              12.62m   41-05.00 
 11 Marqquis Johnson             Cal Poly Pom            12.11m   39-08.75 
 12 Owen Morse                   CSU Northrid            10.75m   35-03.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Paul                   Eastern Wash            56.38m     185-00 
  2 Sam Lightbody                VS Athletics            53.84m     176-08 
  3 Robert Jennings              Long Beach S            53.50m     175-06 
  4 David Sampson                Long Beach S            51.15m     167-10 
  5 Ezra Kwong                   Long Beach S            50.63m     166-01 
  6 Derek Cooper                 CSU Northrid            49.22m     161-06 
  7 Hernan Vazquez               Unattached              48.64m     159-07 
  8 Andrew Julius                Long Beach S            48.18m     158-01 
  9 Chris Richardson             Unattached              47.45m     155-08 
 10 Tull Mike                    Unattached              46.95m     154-00 
 11 Joe Fraijo                   CSU Northrid            46.92m     153-11 
 12 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine               46.46m     152-05 
 13 Thomas Caballero             UC Riverside            46.13m     151-04 
 14 Peter Fourtounis             Unattached              45.92m     150-08 
 15 Alex Butler                  CSU Northrid            44.66m     146-06 
 16 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine               44.13m     144-09 
 17 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine               43.84m     143-10 
 18 David Rosenblatt             UC Riverside            41.66m     136-08 
 19 Steve Nelson                 CSU Fullerto            40.33m     132-04 
 -- Owen Morse                   CSU Northrid              FOUL            
 -- Gustin Smith                 Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Joey Parisi                  CSU Northrid              FOUL            
 -- Ronnie Mcfadden              CS San Marco              FOUL            
 -- Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach S              FOUL            
 -- Robert Robinson              CSU Northrid              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnaldo Cueto                Unattached              65.04m     213-05 
  2 David Paul                   Eastern Wash            64.02m     210-00 
  3 Nick Umholtz                 CSU Bakersfi            59.31m     194-07 
  4 Robert Jennings              Long Beach S            58.82m     193-00 
  5 Mike Caro                    Unattached              58.55m     192-01 
  6 Cody Pearce                  CSU Northrid            57.47m     188-06 
  7 Nick Saylor                  CSU Northrid            54.70m     179-05 
  8 Ezra Kwong                   Long Beach S            53.81m     176-06 
  9 Craig Wood                   UC Riverside            53.68m     176-01 
 10 David Rosenblatt             UC Riverside            52.73m     173-00 
 11 Thomas Caballero             UC Riverside            52.72m     172-11 
 12 Kellen Boaz                  Long Beach S            51.82m     170-00 
 13 Joey Parisi                  CSU Northrid            51.07m     167-07 
 14 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine               49.32m     161-10 
 15 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine               48.68m     159-08 
 16 David Sampson                Long Beach S            47.21m     154-11 
 17 James Banuelos               UC Riverside            46.93m     154-00 
 18 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine               44.04m     144-06 
 19 Bryan Romero                 CSU Bakersfi            41.12m     134-11 
 20 Peter Fourtounis             Unattached              40.14m     131-08 
 21 John Chang                   Unattached              39.25m     128-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyson Gray                   Long Beach S            59.92m     196-07 
  2 Patrick Smith                Long Beach S            57.16m     187-06 
  3 Tyler Cathey                 Eastern Wash            56.83m     186-05 
  4 Ollie Lynch                  Unattached              56.22m     184-05 
  5 Eric Nyberg                  UC Irvine               55.96m     183-07 
  6 Brian Lopez                  Unattached              52.86m     173-05 
  7 James Lehigh                 UC Irvine               49.54m     162-06 
  8 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine               45.98m     150-10 
  9 Russell Randall              Soka                    45.63m     149-08 
 -- Evan Wahl                    CSU Bakersfi              FOUL            
 -- Steven Bautista              CSU Northrid              FOUL