Track & Field:
Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2008 04:25 PM
                         2008 Steve Scott Invitational                         
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: M 11.02  1986        Alice Brown, World Class AC                 
   NCAA Qual: * 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine Orugou             Great Britai           11.41      11.35*  1.8  1 
  2 Monique Henderson            Reebok                 11.43      11.36*  1.8  1 
  3 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield El           11.27      11.41*  1.8  1 
  4 Jessica Branker              Long Beach S           11.70      11.62*  1.8  1 
  5 Karoline Koehler             Unattached             11.78      11.73*  1.8  1 
  6 Donna Fraser                 Stellar Athl           12.10      11.89   0.6  3 
  7 Shana Solomon                San Diego St           11.49      11.90   1.8  1 
  8 Lekeisha Lawson              U N L V                11.84      11.91   2.3  2 
  9 Molly Russell                UC Riverside           11.97      11.94   2.3  2 
  9 Lauren Johnson               U N L V                11.86      11.94   2.3  2 
 11 Shaleisha Mitchell           CSU Northrid           11.94      12.03   2.3  2 
 12 Jessika Hornsby              San Diego St           11.88      12.04   2.3  2 
 12 Alicia King                  San Diego St           11.99      12.04   0.6  3 
 14 Nancy Searcy                 Puerto Rico            11.75      12.10   1.8  1 
 15 Patrice White                Long Beach S           11.77      12.17   1.8  1 
 15 Shana Watson                 San Diego St           12.07      12.17   0.6  3 
 17 Miranda Garrido              Long Beach S           12.10      12.18   0.6  3 
 17 Alicia Truesdale             Sacramento S           12.06      12.18   0.6  3 
 19 Antonia Vega                 VS Athletics           11.88      12.19   2.3  2 
 20 Dominique Calvin             CSU Northrid           12.25      12.25   0.8  4 
 21 Jacqulyn Lewis               UC Riverside           12.11      12.31   0.6  3 
 22 Jennelle Gibbons             Great Britai           11.77      12.35  +0.0  7 
 23 Brenetta Wallace             CSU Fullerto           12.10      12.37   0.6  3 
 24 Maggie Hanlon                Pacific Athl           12.32      12.39   0.8  4 
 24 Ashleigh McGrew              CSU Northrid           12.33      12.39   0.5  5 
 26 Tanesha Carr                 U N L V                12.36      12.40   0.5  5 
 27 Nicole Dickerson             UC Irvine              12.21      12.41   0.8  4 
 28 Sharitie Williams            UC Irvine              12.21      12.44   0.8  4 
 29 Tyreina Henley-Henderson     Sacramento S           12.29      12.45   0.8  4 
 30 Allison Wilder               UC Riverside           12.60      12.46   1.5  6 
 31 Talava Tavui                 Unattached             12.02      12.49   0.6  3 
 32 Lauren Rickman               Unattached             12.39      12.53   0.5  5 
 33 Jazmin Brooks                Long Beach S           12.39      12.54   0.5  5 
 34 Jessica Gibbs                Concordia              12.41      12.57   0.5  5 
 35 Briana Johnson               San Diego St           12.74      12.58   1.5  6 
 36 Ashley Taylor                CSU Fullerto           12.15      12.61   0.8  4 
 36 Astrid Whitley               Cheetahs Intrnl        12.25      12.61  +0.0  7 
 38 Whitney Graham               Double Pilla           11.90      12.67   2.3  2 
 38 Sheena Cooper                CSU Bakersfi           12.31      12.67   0.8  4 
 40 Natasha Wardley              Unattached             12.25      12.69   0.8  4 
 41 Alsesha Cobb                 Pacific Athl           12.56      12.70   1.5  6 
 42 Namadhijlah McIntosh         CS San Marco           12.50      12.73   0.5  5 
 43 Brett Cornejo                Cal Lutheran           12.34      12.74   0.5  5 
 44 Ashleigh Davis               CS San Marco           12.60      12.84  +0.0  7 
 45 Maggie Heimann               CSU Fullerto           12.36      12.87   0.5  5 
 46 Claire Donner                Pacific Athl           12.88      12.97   1.5  6 
 47 Allison Taylor               CSU Fullerto           12.90      13.16   1.5  6 
 48 Vanessa Rivera               CSU Fullerto           12.80      13.17   1.5  6 
 49 Whitney Henry                U/San Diego            13.10      13.24   1.5  6 
 50 Anne Portwood                Chapman                13.70      13.92  +0.0  7 
 51 Ashley Alexis                CS San Marco           13.20      14.74  +0.0  7 
 52 Susan Quintana               Unattached             16.60      17.72  +0.0  7 
 -- Ciara Short                  CSU Fullerto           11.98         FS   2.3  2 
 -- Sherraine Pencil             San Diego St           11.70        SCR          
 -- Brittney Yarde               Long Beach S           12.50        SCR          
 -- Bonnie Sorensen              CSU Fullerto           12.86        SCR          
 -- Megan McFarland              UC Riverside           12.50        SCR          
 -- LaToya Jules                 Unattached             14.10        SCR          
 -- Danisha Walker               Unattached             13.80        SCR          
 -- Sarah Claxton                Great Britai           11.77        SCR          
 -- Whitney Leachman             UC Riverside           11.92        SCR          
 -- Sarah Laine                  Pt Loma Naza           13.39        SCR          
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: M 22.23  1987        Pam Marshall, Mazda TC                      
   NCAA Qual: * 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Christine Orugou             Great Britai           23.02      23.28*  2.0  1 
  2 Monique Henderson            Reebok                 22.71      23.40*  2.0  1 
  3 Donna Fraser                 Stellar Athl           23.80      23.87*  2.0  1 
  4 Karoline Koehler             Unattached             24.09      24.02   2.0  1 
  5 Jessika Hornsby              San Diego St           24.33      24.12   1.3  3 
  6 Alicia Lowery                San Diego St           24.17      24.20   2.4  2 
  7 Sherraine Pencil             San Diego St           24.05      24.35   2.0  1 
  8 April Panteau                VS Athletics           24.29      24.36   2.4  2 
  9 Whitney Leachman             UC Riverside           24.24      24.37   2.4  2 
 10 Magnolia Howell              VS Athletics           24.25      24.41   2.4  2 
 11 Lekeisha Lawson              U N L V                24.25      24.46   2.4  2 
 12 Tyreina Henley-Henderson     Sacramento S           24.44      24.55   1.3  3 
 13 Lauren Johnson               U N L V                24.05      24.58   2.0  1 
 14 Brittney Bullocks            U N L V                24.33      24.62   1.3  3 
 15 Ciara Short                  CSU Fullerto           24.40      24.66   1.3  3 
 15 Jennelle Gibbons             Great Britai           24.52      24.66   1.5  4 
 17 Ashley Lodree                VS Athletics           24.22      24.68   2.4  2 
 18 Shaleisha Mitchell           CSU Northrid           24.62      24.70   1.5  4 
 19 Patrice White                Long Beach S           24.33      24.71   2.4  2 
 20 Toea Wisil                   Paupa New Gu           24.50      24.79   1.3  3 
 21 Brianna Nelson               Sacramento S           25.30      24.90   1.3  6 
 22 Molly Russell                UC Riverside           24.75      24.94   1.5  4 
 23 Raelynn Divine               Unattached             23.96      25.09   2.0  1 
 24 Dominique Calvin             CSU Northrid           25.19      25.14  -1.5  5 
 25 Antonia Vega                 VS Athletics           24.48      25.17   1.3  3 
 26 Alicia King                  San Diego St           24.34      25.21   1.3  3 
 27 Maggie Hanlon                Pacific Athl           25.26      25.26   1.3  6 
 28 Victoria Humphrey            Sacramento S           24.82      25.32   1.5  4 
 29 Cristal Steen                CSU Northrid           24.35      25.41   1.3  3 
 30 Lauren Williams              CSU Fullerto           25.35      25.43   1.3  6 
 31 Brenetta Wallace             CSU Fullerto           25.05      25.55   1.5  4 
 32 KeAirra Jones                CSU Bakersfi           25.08      25.59  -1.5  5 
 33 Channing Moreland            CSU Fullerto           24.88      25.60   1.5  4 
 33 Treana Hundley               UC Riverside           25.18      25.60  -1.5  5 
 35 Jazmin Brooks                Long Beach S           25.20      25.61  -1.5  5 
 35 Allison Wilder               UC Riverside           25.19      25.61  -1.5  5 
 37 Tanesha Carr                 U N L V                25.82      25.68   1.7  7 
 38 Chanel Parker                Hawaii                 26.65      25.71   1.9  8 
 39 Miranda Garrido              Long Beach S           25.16      25.72  -1.5  5 
 40 Betty Burua                  Unattached             25.85      25.75   1.7  7 
 40 Ashley Taylor                CSU Fullerto           25.15      25.75  -1.5  5 
 42 Chelsae Moreland             CSU Fullerto           25.50      25.76   1.3  6 
 43 Ashley Manso                 Unattached             25.47      25.78   1.3  6 
 44 Lauren Collins               Unattached             25.50      25.80   1.7  7 
 44 Janey Davis                  CSU Fullerto           25.40      25.80   1.3  6 
 46 Maggie Heimann               CSU Fullerto           25.50      25.87   1.7  7 
 46 Namadhijlah McIntosh         CS San Marco           25.50      25.87   1.3  6 
 48 Delace Kelley                U N L V                25.65      25.91   1.7  7 
 49 Toni Smith                   UC Riverside           25.81      26.08   1.7  7 
 50 Talyah Polee                 U N L V                25.36      26.12   1.3  6 
 51 Sheena Cooper                CSU Bakersfi           25.66      26.27   1.7  7 
 52 Amber Waddell                San Diego St           25.53      26.39   1.7  7 
 53 Jai Black                    San Diego Ma           26.22      26.42   1.9  8 
 54 Annett Wichmann              Hawaii                 26.60      26.49   1.9  8 
 55 Malia Billups                UC Riverside           26.59      27.09   1.9  8 
 56 Whitney Henry                U/San Diego            26.50      27.25   1.9  8 
 57 Sonya Schmidt                San Diego St           26.04      27.49   1.9  8 
 58 Ashley Barlow                U N L V                27.02      27.88   2.2  9 
 59 Claire Schreiner             U N L V                29.13      29.70   2.2  9 
 60 Susan Quintana               Unattached             36.51      37.51   2.2  9 
 -- Brittney Yarde               Long Beach S           25.50        SCR          
 -- Nicole Dickerson             UC Irvine              25.44        SCR          
 -- Whitney Graham               Double Pilla           23.89        SCR          
 -- Shana Solomon                San Diego St           23.63        SCR          
 -- Kyanna Thomas                San Diego St           24.80        SCR          
 -- Emily Sheppard               Hawaii                 26.22        SCR          
 -- Mary Reeds                   Hawaii                 27.94        SCR          
 -- Chelsea Davis                Sacramento S           24.95        SCR          
 -- Sam Whitehall                Hawaii                 27.28        SCR          
 -- Tanisha Cooper               CSU Northrid           25.54        SCR          
 -- Krystal Quinn                CSU Northrid           25.21        SCR          
 -- Megan McFarland              UC Riverside           26.41        SCR          
 -- Sharitie Williams            UC Irvine              25.44        SCR          
 -- Peace Nwosu                  CSU Bakersfi           27.12        SCR          
 -- Krista Kiper                 San Diego St           25.36        SCR          
 -- Alicia Truesdale             Sacramento S           25.02        SCR          
 -- Uchechi Egeonuigew           UC Riverside           24.97        SCR          
 -- Nicole Stone                 Unattached             24.80        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: M 50.45  1989        Ana Quirot, Cuba                            
   NCAA Qual: * 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marilyn Okoro                Stellar Athl           52.02      53.73*  1 
  2 April Panteau                VS Athletics           55.32      55.53   2 
  3 Brittney Bullocks            U N L V                54.58      55.62   1 
  4 Rebecca Irwin                Unattached             53.50      55.79   1 
  5 Treana Hundley               UC Riverside           55.90      56.25   2 
  6 Victoria Humphrey            Sacramento S           55.98      56.45   2 
  7 Brianna Nelson               Sacramento S           56.87      56.54   3 
  8 Marina Young                 UC Riverside           55.88      56.94   2 
  9 Akiba McKinney               Nike                   53.89      56.95   1 
 10 Magnolia Howell              VS Athletics           56.03      56.97   2 
 11 Chelsea Davis                Sacramento S           55.92      57.12   2 
 12 Uchechi Egeonuigew           UC Riverside           55.11      57.15   1 
 13 Amanda Rosencrantz           Long Beach S           56.62      57.51   3 
 14 Lauren Michaels              CSU Northrid           56.88      57.81   3 
 15 Raelynn Divine               Unattached             56.25      57.85   3 
 16 Laura Turner                 Great Britai           55.90      57.93   2 
 17 Samantha Showns              CS San Marco           55.42      58.13   2 
 18 Ashley Manso                 Unattached             57.58      58.25   4 
 19 Kristyne Hanberg             CSU Fullerto           57.45      58.31   3 
 20 Chelsae Moreland             CSU Fullerto           56.23      58.63   3 
 21 Renisha Robinson             Sacramento S           56.50      58.70   3 
 22 Stephanie Awanyai            UC Irvine              57.50      58.78   4 
 23 Amber Waddell                San Diego St           57.92      58.94   4 
 24 Jai Black                    San Diego Ma           58.81      59.14   4 
 25 Delace Kelley                U N L V                56.90      59.42   3 
 26 Talyah Polee                 U N L V                59.57      59.70   4 
 27 Lucia Asbury                 CS San Marco           60.01      60.92   4 
 28 Monika Valenzuela            CS San Marco           61.00      61.21   5 
 29 Vanessa Juarez               Unattached             60.00      61.23   4 
 30 Sonya Schmidt                San Diego St           60.49      62.57   4 
 31 Dianne Boldt                 Unattached             69.86      70.91   5 
 32 Natanai Goldberg             Track West             69.24      72.33   5 
 -- Deyna Roberson               Unattached             58.20        SCR     
 -- Anja Disiena                 Unattached             57.70        SCR     
 -- Betty Burua                  Unattached             56.00        SCR     
 -- Ugochi Azubuike              UC Riverside           60.15        SCR     
 -- Ashley Cambaliza             CSU Northrid           60.13        SCR     
 -- Theresa Richards             Unattached             59.20        SCR     
 -- Victoria Kreutz              CSU Bakersfi           63.64        SCR     
 -- Tanisha Cooper               CSU Northrid           56.88        SCR     
 -- Nicole Stone                 Unattached             53.33        SCR     
 -- Tyreina Henley-Henderson     Sacramento S           55.40        SCR     
 -- Brenna Hoffman               CSU Northrid           57.33        SCR     
 -- Mandy Upuu                   San Diego St           55.23        SCR     
 -- Cristal Steen                CSU Northrid           56.95        SCR     
 -- Krystal Quinn                CSU Northrid           58.90        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 2:00.20  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
   NCAA Qual: * 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tasha Danvers                Great Britai         2:06.00    2:06.46* 
  2 Ashley Williams              UC Riverside         2:10.14    2:08.34* 
  3 Mandy Upuu                   San Diego St         2:06.56    2:09.55* 
  4 Danielle Evans               UC Riverside         2:10.24    2:10.24  
  5 Charlotte Browning           U N L V              2:08.00    2:10.68  
  6 Naja Ferjan                  Unattached           2:07.69    2:13.41  
  7 Grace Padilla                SeeJaneRun           2:12.00    2:13.60  
  8 Holly Hobson-Gery            Cal Coast TC         2:13.00    2:14.68  
  9 Ejiro Okoro                  Long Beach S         2:14.86    2:15.61  
 10 Kylie Edwards                Unattached           2:14.00    2:16.24  
 11 Elaine Gillespie             UC Irvine            2:15.64    2:16.38  
 12 Jasmine Loutsis              CSU Fullerto         2:13.25    2:16.72  
 13 Denise Vega                  CSU Fullerto         2:15.04    2:16.76  
 14 Tajma Stephenson             UC Riverside         2:08.00    2:17.75  
 15 Ashley Cambaliza             CSU Northrid         2:14.75    2:18.23  
 16 Denise Nunez                 Long Beach S         2:18.00    2:19.18  
 17 Lora Marchini                Sacramento S         2:17.00    2:19.20  
 18 Sam Whitehall                Hawaii               2:19.02    2:20.75  
 19 Celene Reyes                 UC Riverside         2:19.94    2:20.77  
 20 Jamie Schwab                 UC Irvine            2:16.89    2:21.02  
 21 Nicole Alai                  UC Irvine            2:17.34    2:21.31  
 22 Connie King                  CSU Bakersfi         2:21.99    2:21.80  
 23 Heather Mayer                Redlands             2:17.10    2:23.64  
 24 Aubree Caruana               Concordia            2:31.01    2:26.20  
 25 Sanjuana Garcia              CSU Bakersfi         2:28.76    2:28.69  
 26 Leslie Ching                 CSU Northrid         2:27.56    2:31.73  
 27 Jacqueline Devot             Chapman              2:33.01    2:34.77  
 28 Jaclyn Perakis               San Diego St         2:25.00    2:35.27  
 29 Nicole Riley                 U/San Diego          2:35.00    2:35.89  
 30 Becke Takashima              Chapman              2:42.60    2:41.19  
 31 Emily Dixon                  Soka U               2:30.00    2:41.25  
 32 Sinead Thornton-Foran        Runners High         2:43.00    2:44.02  
 -- Hayley McGinn                Pacific Athl         2:28.55        SCR  
 -- Madeira Macedo               Sacramento S         2:26.00        SCR  
 -- Jessica Brown                Unattached           2:06.20        SCR  
 -- Ahndraea Allen               Dsports              2:13.00        SCR  
 -- Lilyana Morejon              CSU Northrid         2:22.53        SCR  
 -- Natasha Montoya              UC Riverside         2:22.49        SCR  
 -- Corri Campbell-Fell          San Diego St         2:13.78        SCR  
 -- Camille Moseley              Eastern Wash         2:14.00        SCR  
 -- Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside         2:20.91        SCR  
 -- Mary Wagner                  Sacramento S         2:20.00        SCR  
 -- Brittany Thomas              Sacramento S         2:33.00        SCR  
 -- Lindsey Deane                San Diego St         2:30.00        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 4:13.24  1984        Ruth Wysocki, Brooks                      
   NCAA Qual: * 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alice Schmidt                adidas               4:08.89    4:25.25* 
  2 Camille Moseley              Eastern Wash         4:33.00    4:30.33  
  3 Grace Padilla                SeeJaneRun           4:29.00    4:31.29  
  4 Mattie Bridgmon              Eastern Wash         4:40.00    4:32.21  
  5 Samantha Costantini          UC Irvine            4:29.00    4:32.42  
  6 Sarah Apgar                  Long Beach S         4:33.00    4:34.15  
  7 Danielle Evans               UC Riverside         4:32.89    4:35.39  
  8 Mary Houchin                 Brooks               4:28.00    4:37.19  
  9 Candice Proctor              UC Irvine            4:40.44    4:39.45  
 10 Jennifer Rodriguez           Long Beach S         4:36.00    4:39.68  
 11 Roseline Agboke              VS Athletics         4:45.00    4:40.57  
 12 Christina Olivas             UC Riverside         4:32.30    4:41.48  
 13 Darien Buc                   San Diego St         4:38.79    4:42.14  
 14 Ashley Silva                 U N L V              4:40.00    4:42.19  
 15 Whitney Patton               CS San Marco         4:47.50    4:42.67  
 16 Missy Barclay                Long Beach S         4:30.00    4:42.75  
 17 Kristina Wilson              Long Beach S         4:41.00    4:44.21  
 18 Sarah Porter                 Pacific Athl         4:35.33    4:44.98  
 19 Lora Marchini                Sacramento S         4:45.00    4:45.36  
 20 Chantelle Wilder             Hawaii               4:44.01    4:45.44  
 21 Grace Gonzales               CSU Fullerto         4:42.90    4:45.91  
 22 Mary Wagner                  Sacramento S         4:39.00    4:47.11  
 23 Kristin Glen                 San Diego St         4:47.80    4:48.14  
 24 Erin Griffith                CSU Fullerto         4:45.70    4:48.28  
 25 Jodie Leal                   Sacramento S         4:44.00    4:49.77  
 26 Bailey Kuerstermeyer         U N L V              4:50.00    4:49.97  
 27 Lauren Chramosta             UC Irvine            4:41.68    4:50.31  
 28 Lilyana Morejon              CSU Northrid         4:46.95    4:51.09  
 29 Jessica Sandoval             CS San Marco         4:50.50    4:51.86  
 30 Joy Leon                     CS San Marco         4:51.00    4:52.84  
 31 Suzanne Scrimenti            CS San Marco         4:51.40    4:52.88  
 32 Celene Reyes                 UC Riverside         4:43.34    4:53.21  
 33 Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside         4:45.33    4:53.61  
 34 Ashley Ramirez               Unattached           4:55.00    4:54.55  
 35 Kelly Oelschlager            Unattached           4:57.00    4:55.01  
 36 Lauren Nolasco               CSU Bakersfi         4:59.21    4:55.45  
 37 Natasha Montoya              UC Riverside         4:50.41    4:55.86  
 38 Serkades Khrome              Unattached           4:45.00    4:56.51  
 39 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine            4:45.00    4:57.32  
 40 Makenzie Mabry               San Diego St         4:54.20    4:57.47  
 41 Sara Cunningham              San Diego St         4:52.95    4:58.05  
 42 Andrea Norton                San Diego St         4:59.60    4:58.40  
 43 Amber Gordon                 UC Irvine            4:48.99    5:01.93  
 44 Erin Morgan                  CSU Fullerto         5:00.00    5:02.84  
 45 Leah Richards                CSU Fullerto         4:58.00    5:03.26  
 46 Sharon Wilkinson             CSU Northrid         5:08.32    5:05.03  
 47 Sandra Velarde               CSU Northrid         5:05.78    5:05.12  
 48 Michelle Martinez            San Diego St         4:50.38    5:05.78  
 49 Stephanie Cook               CS San Marco         4:50.50    5:05.90  
 50 Sara Beyers                  San Diego St         4:58.00    5:06.05  
 51 Idolina Nunez                CSU Bakersfi         5:01.79    5:08.98  
 52 Laura Wells                  U/San Diego          5:08.00    5:09.03  
 53 Erica Eynon                  U/San Diego          5:13.00    5:09.95  
 54 Nanci Velarde                CSU Northrid         5:07.21    5:17.00  
 55 Stephanie Scornberg          UC Irvine            5:19.14    5:19.71  
 56 Stephanie Sollars            U/San Diego          5:15.00    5:23.56  
 57 Sarah Coxhead                U/San Diego          5:15.00    5:24.11  
 58 Felicia Jasso                CSU Bakersfi         5:35.79    5:33.40  
 59 Denise Steuer                Unattached           5:29.83    5:34.84  
 60 Tania Asdrade                CS San Marco         5:30.00    5:35.92  
 61 Debbie Lee                   Unattached           5:30.00    5:36.28  
 62 E Contreras                  Unattached           5:30.00    5:37.95  
 63 Kristi Brungardt             Chapman              5:49.84    5:47.40  
 64 Kitty Bateman                U/San Diego          6:09.00    6:10.70  
 -- Laura Heuring                CS San Marco         4:46.00        SCR  
 -- Carolyn Ellis                CSU Fullerto         4:35.15        SCR  
 -- Kristina Holtz               Sacramento S         4:41.00        SCR  
 -- Alicia Freese                Pomona-Pitze         4:45.66        SCR  
 -- Tiffany Hall                 Sacramento S         4:31.00        SCR  
 -- Zita Mezei                   U/San Franci         4:30.00        SCR  
 -- Sinead Thornton-Foran        Runners High                        SCR  
 -- Bowler Nicole                U/San Franci         4:31.00        SCR  
 -- Aeron Arlin-genet            Unattached           4:24.06        SCR  
 -- Holly Hobson-Gery            Cal Coast TC         4:32.00        SCR  
 -- Jennifer Bowles              Concordia            4:51.01        SCR  
 -- Kendall Bruton               UC Irvine            4:46.30        SCR  
 -- Erinn Kim                    UC Irvine            4:54.31        SCR  
 -- Gabriela Santana             UC Irvine            4:39.34        SCR  
 -- Tava Tredesco                Hawaii               5:01.87        SCR  
 -- Renisha Robinson             Sacramento S         4:30.00        SCR  
 -- Alice Schmidt                Unattached                          SCR  
 -- Danielle Strojnik            U/San Diego          5:25.00        SCR  
 -- Laura Lundin                 U N L V              5:00.00        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 16:23.75  1986        Susan Berenda, Converse                  
   NCAA Qual: * 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenna Jensen                 B Y U               16:58.00   16:46.96* 
  2 Ceciy Lemmon                 B Y U               16:54.00   16:48.03* 
  3 Liza Hitchner                Unattached          17:30.00   17:05.91  
  4 Laura Mickelson              Loyola Marym        17:01.00   17:17.31  
  5 Gabriela Santana             UC Irvine           17:11.45   17:19.08  
  6 Erinn Kim                    UC Irvine           17:48.33   17:37.07  
  7 Emily Romo                   UC Irvine           17:58.00   17:39.58  
  8 Andrea Aguilar               CSU Fullerto        18:02.00   17:56.79  
  9 Meryl Follosco               UC Irvine           17:53.32   17:59.76  
 10 Colleen Sanderlin            Northern Col        18:14.48   18:00.72  
 11 Yomaira Hernandez            CSU Fullerto        18:20.00   18:04.79  
 12 Megan Fairley                UC Irvine           18:01.44   18:05.85  
 13 Kristin Schmidt              Biola               17:27.44   18:06.35  
 14 Kellie Callahan              Northern Col        18:35.21   18:13.01  
 15 Kelly Oelschlager            Unattached          18:30.00   18:15.95  
 16 Denise Kintzley              Northern Col        18:21.46   18:34.62  
 17 Jacqueline Juarez            UC Riverside        18:25.00   18:38.99  
 18 Jenessia Navarro             UC Riverside        18:39.25   18:39.87  
 19 Erin Wacher                  Sacramento S        18:20.00   18:44.84  
 20 Sara Beyers                  San Diego St        19:29.00   19:07.57  
 21 Erin Apsey                   Northern Col        19:10.51   19:10.27  
 22 Veronica Franco              Unattached          19:10.00   19:11.31  
 23 Jessica Vaughn               UC Irvine           18:33.41   19:15.98  
 24 Sara Cunningham              San Diego St        18:45.00   19:22.96  
 25 Bethany Gardner              Long Beach S        19:15.00   19:33.64  
 26 Anne Vieira                  San Diego St        19:27.61   19:44.61  
 27 Michelle Martinez            San Diego St        18:45.00   20:38.48  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: M 13.01  1992        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
   NCAA Qual: * 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Claxton                Great Britai           12.96      13.16*  0.7  1 
  2 Yvette Lewis                 Unattached             13.06      13.25*  0.7  1 
  3 Nancy Searcy                 Puerto Rico            13.35      13.44*  0.7  1 
  4 Briana Johnson               San Diego St           14.02      14.08   0.7  1 
  5 Alicia Truesdale             Sacramento S           14.32      14.13   2.8  2 
  6 Kristin Olafsdottir          San Diego St           14.47      14.20   2.8  2 
  7 Ashleigh McGrew              CSU Northrid           13.79      14.23   0.7  1 
  8 Moira Robinson               Sacramento S           14.08      14.32   0.7  1 
  9 Lauren Collins               Unattached             14.40      14.49   2.8  2 
 10 Ashleigh Davis               CS San Marco           14.35      14.66   2.8  2 
 10 Stephanie Thomas             Unattached             14.16      14.66   0.7  1 
 12 Stella Dugall                CSU Northrid           14.68      14.67   2.8  2 
 12 Ericka Violett               Sacramento S           14.17      14.67   0.7  1 
 14 Chanel Parker                Hawaii                 14.65      14.68   2.8  2 
 15 Shana Watson                 San Diego St           14.97      14.96  -0.1  3 
 16 Sherrina Lofton              CSU Northrid           15.44      15.12  -0.1  3 
 17 Antisha Anderson             VS Athletics           14.69      15.13   2.8  2 
 18 Alexandria Anderson          VS Athletics           14.95      15.14  -0.1  3 
 19 Angeliza Fontillas           UC Irvine              14.80      15.25  -0.1  3 
 20 Toni Smith                   UC Riverside           15.03      15.26  -0.1  3 
 21 Malia Billups                UC Riverside           14.93      15.35  -0.1  3 
 22 Najmah Stucks                Sacramento S           14.90      15.45  -0.1  3 
 23 Nicole Jackson               Sacramento S           14.95      15.54  -0.1  3 
 24 Naima Goodwin                Sacramento S           15.46      15.57   2.2  4 
 25 Katie Black                  Long Beach S           15.80      15.62   2.2  4 
 26 Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside           16.29      16.18   2.2  4 
 27 Heather Leidle               CSU Fullerto           15.50      16.73   2.2  4 
 28 Jenah Kincaid                CSU Bakersfi           16.66      16.80   2.2  4 
 29 Anne Portwood                Chapman                17.07      17.24   2.2  4 
 -- Julie Eze                    CSU Northrid           14.34        DNF   2.8  2 
 -- Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach S           13.97        SCR          
 -- Brittney Yarde               Long Beach S           15.23        SCR          
 -- Victoria Kreutz              CSU Bakersfi           17.88        SCR          
 -- Lauren Wilson                UC Irvine              15.05        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: M 56.96  1992        Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
   NCAA Qual: * 60.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Melinda Sallins              Unattached             56.30      58.09*  1 
  2 Shonda Brown                 Unattached             57.82      59.96*  1 
  3 Kristin Olafsdottir          San Diego St           60.38      60.08*  1 
  4 Mackenzie Hill               Unattached                        60.70*  3 
  5 Julie Eze                    CSU Northrid           60.15      61.46   1 
  6 Vanice Colvert               CSU Northrid           61.00      62.04   1 
  7 Lauren Williams              CSU Fullerto           62.25      62.24   1 
  8 Sharon Henry                 Paupa New Gu           62.00      62.78   3 
  8 Najmah Stucks                Sacramento S           62.89      62.78   2 
 10 Jeannette Van Den Bulk       Pacific Athl           63.00      62.83   2 
 11 Brenna Hoffman               CSU Northrid           66.00      64.50   2 
 12 Christina Metzler            Unattached             64.92      64.62   2 
 13 Taletha Calhoun              Unattached             68.20      64.74   3 
 14 Nicole Jackson               Sacramento S           62.82      65.06   1 
 15 Danielle Alvarado            CSU Fullerto           66.20      65.07   2 
 16 Katie Browning               Unattached             65.84      66.68   2 
 17 April Hinckson               Unattached             60.00      67.21   3 
 18 Candance Rosenthal           Hawaii                 67.19      68.61   2 
 19 Jenah Kincaid                CSU Bakersfi           67.33      69.86   2 
 20 Brittani Ikemoto             CS San Marco           70.00      72.50   3 
 21 Anna Duffy                   Chapman                74.95      76.24   3 
 22 Brooke Brisbois              Chapman              1:33.26    1:29.60   3 
 -- Christine Lowe               Canada                 61.66        DNF   1 
 -- Morinsola Keshinro           Sacramento S           60.23        SCR     
 -- Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach S           61.98        SCR     
 -- Stephanie Erdodi             CS San Marco           68.00        SCR     
 -- Ashleigh Davis               CS San Marco           14.35        SCR     
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 10:24.72  2004        Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho                  
   NCAA Qual: * 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cristina Olivas              UC Riverside        10:28.75   10:42.94* 
  2 Kristina Holtz               Sacramento S        10:35.00   10:53.58  
  3 Jodie Leal                   Sacramento S        10:52.00   11:05.76  
  4 Carly Harris                 Long Beach S        11:14.00   11:09.22  
  5 Kendall Bruton               UC Irvine           10:58.00   11:19.56  
  6 Kristin Glen                 San Diego St        11:28.06   11:21.16  
  7 Kristen Hernandez            CSU Fullerto        11:25.50   11:32.74  
  8 Lindsay Barajas              San Diego St        11:49.00   11:35.43  
  9 Erika Perez                  Biola               11:51.01   11:42.53  
 10 Makenzie Mabry               San Diego St        11:58.30   11:48.71  
 11 Jessica Hogan                UC Riverside        11:31.00   11:50.80  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: M 43.4h  1992        World Class TC                              
                       Sedwick, Young, Joyner-Kersee, Devers             
   NCAA Qual: * 45.90                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CSU Northridge                                      45.57      45.33*  1 
  2 U N L V                                             45.48      45.38*  1 
  3 Long Beach St                                       44.86      45.41*  1 
  4 San Diego St  'B'                                   45.60      45.63*  1 
  5 San Diego St                                        45.38      45.65*  1 
  6 UC Riverside                                        46.81      46.56   2 
  7 Sacramento St                                       46.51      46.69   2 
  8 UC Irvine                                           46.30      47.68   1 
  9 Cal Lutheran                                        49.26      49.38   2 
 -- Pacific Athletics                                                SCR     
 -- CSU Northridge  'B'                                 46.70        SCR     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 3:32.67  1992        World Class TC                            
                         Devers, Joyner-Kersee, Vickers, Young             
   NCAA Qual: * 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 U N L V                                           3:45.00    3:50.08  
  2 UC Irvine                                         3:50.00    3:54.71  
  3 CS San Marcos                                                3:56.71  
  4 UC Irvine  'B'                                    4:10.00    4:03.41  
 -- CSU Northridge                                    3:45.57        SCR  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M  6-04  1987        Rita Graves, Unattached                     
   NCAA Qual: * 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Collins               Unattached           5-11.25      1.80m*   5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Amber Kaufman                Hawaii               5-10.75      1.75m*   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dana Green                   Unattached           5-08.00      1.75m*   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Emily Sheppard               Hawaii               5-10.50      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Annett Wichmann              Hawaii               5-10.00      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 KeAirra Jones                CSU Bakersfi         5-08.00      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Taylor O'Connor              Long Beach S         5-07.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  7 Kristin Olafsdottir          San Diego St         5-05.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Katie Black                  Long Beach S         5-05.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Claire Schreiner             U N L V              5-03.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Erin Wilkes                  CSU Fullerto         5-01.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Rachel Welz                  Sacramento S         5-04.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Moira Robinson               Sacramento S         5-05.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Mackenzie Smith              Redlands             5-03.75      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kelsey Wood                  Concordia            5-05.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside         5-00.00         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Peterson             San Diego St         5-00.00         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Candance Rosenthal           Hawaii               5-03.00         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Wendy Bohn                   San Diego St         5-01.00         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 15-00  2004        Mary Sauer, Asics                           
   NCAA Qual: * 3.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Vincent                 Asics               14-06.75      4.30m*  14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Bagan              San Diego St        13-11.25      4.15m*  13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
  3 Deborah Samson               Sheffield El        13-06.25      4.00m*  13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Krystal Quinn                CSU Northrid        13-01.50      3.85m*  12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Brittani Berhard             Unattached          13-02.25      3.85m*  12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Monica Pacas                 San Diego St        13-03.50      3.85m*  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Susan Atwater                Sheffield El        13-01.50      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Jill Reynolds                Long Beach S        13-02.00      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Christin Shibley             San Diego St        12-07.50      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dana Jensen                  San Diego St        12-08.00      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Katie Vo                     San Diego St        12-02.00      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jackie Meissner              Unattached          12-02.00      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lyric Teigen                 Unattached          12-08.00      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Kera Bartlett                Occidental          12-08.00      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Joanna Burley                San Diego St        12-02.00      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Chrissy Van Doornum          Hawaii              12-03.50      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Alison Stamos                CSU Fullerto        11-01.75      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Roxanna Said                 CS San Marco         9-06.00         NH            
     3.25 3.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lauren Freschauf             UC Irvine                            NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Kasey Wool                   Unattached          11-01.00         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Cristi Allen                 Unattached          10-08.00         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Chun Mei Nickles             U S C                                NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Rebecca Duckworth            Unattached          11-03.50         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Kristy Fryar                 Unattached                           NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Crowe                  Long Beach S        12-02.00         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Kate Beighton                Long Beach S        12-02.00         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Kara Filipowski              Long Beach S        11-02.00         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Gayle Greenough              CSU Fullerto        12-01.75         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Maclean                CSU Fullerto        12-01.75         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Morte                  CSU Fullerto        11-07.75         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Adams                Sacramento S        11-08.00         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Ericka Violett               Sacramento S        12-02.00         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Marie Brown                  San Diego St        11-02.00         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Custance             Hawaii              13-01.50         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Jocelyn Do                   CSU Northrid        11-08.00         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Patricia Gauthier            Hawaii              13-01.50         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: M 21-05.50  1989        Sheila Hudson, Nike Coast                
   NCAA Qual: *    6.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma            21-02.00      6.18m*  0.2  20-03.50 
     6.03m(+0.0) FOUL      6.14m(0.4) 6.18m(0.2)      
  2 Marestella Torres            Internatioan        20-08.50      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
     5.94m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.2) 5.74m(0.2)      
  3 Lori Vaught                  Sacramento S        19-07.00      5.85m   0.6  19-02.50 
     5.69m(0.6) 5.85m(0.6) 5.63m(0.3) 5.61m(+0.0)      
  4 Cortney Stafford             Unattached          19-04.00      5.84m   0.4  19-02.00 
     5.84m(0.4) FOUL      5.65m(1.0) 5.71m(+0.0)      
  5 Jacqulyn Lewis               UC Riverside        19-06.00      5.82m  -0.1  19-01.25 
     5.82m(-0.1) 5.73m(0.6) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.3)      
  6 Christina Taylor             Cheetahs Intrnl     19-08.00      5.73m   1.1  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.1) 5.20m(-1.2) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL           
  7 Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside        19-02.00      5.70m  -0.2  18-08.50 
     5.41m(0.2) 5.70m(-0.2) 5.68m(-0.1) FOUL           
  7 Natasha Wardley              Unattached          19-04.00      5.70m   0.4  18-08.50 
     5.49m(1.1) 5.57m(0.2) 5.70m(0.4) 5.69m(1.2)      
  9 Natalie Calderon             Redlands            19-04.00      5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
     5.42m(0.3) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.5) 5.54m(0.2)      
 10 Bonnie Sorensen              CSU Fullerto        18-10.00      5.64m  -0.1  18-06.00 
     5.64m(-0.1) 5.53m(0.2) 5.39m(0.9) 5.54m(0.2)      
 11 Dominique Calvin             CSU Northrid        19-04.25      5.63m   0.2  18-05.75 
     5.63m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St        19-02.00      5.63m   0.2  18-05.75 
     5.50m(0.3) 5.55m(-0.2) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.2)      
 13 Ashley Lodree                VS Athletics        20-08.50      5.61m  -0.2  18-05.00 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.61m(-0.2) FOUL           
 14 Alsesha Cobb                 Pacific Athl        18-05.00      5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
     5.19m(0.2) 5.04m(-0.1) 5.32m(-1.0) 5.60m(+0.0)      
 15 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach S        18-08.00      5.56m   0.2  18-03.00 
     5.38m(-0.2) 5.32m(0.1) 5.56m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)      
 16 Lauren Collins               Unattached          19-08.25      5.53m   1.0  18-01.75 
     5.51m(0.6) 5.53m(1.0) 5.49m(0.3) 5.44m(+0.0)      
 16 Miia Mobley                  Long Beach S        19-01.00      5.53m   0.8  18-01.75 
     3.51m(0.2) 5.53m(0.8) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.2)      
 18 Moira Robinson               Sacramento S        19-00.00      5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.50m(+0.0) 5.47m(0.2) 5.41m(-0.9)      
 19 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           18-08.00      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25 
     5.20m(-0.2) 5.49m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.35m(0.3)      
 20 Carly Whitney                Sacramento S        18-06.00      5.43m   0.3  17-09.75 
     5.43m(0.3) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.28m(0.2) 5.22m(0.2)      
 21 Allison Wilder               UC Riverside        18-04.00      5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.09m(0.3) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.3) 5.39m(+0.0)      
 22 Tiana Johnson                Long Beach S        17-08.00      5.37m   0.7  17-07.50 
     5.37m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 23 Allison Sarell               Long Beach S        18-07.00      5.36m  -0.1  17-07.00 
     5.21m(0.3) 5.36m(-0.1) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)      
 24 Claire Donner                Pacific Athl        18-01.00      5.33m   0.9  17-06.00 
     5.19m(0.2) 5.10m(1.1) 5.07m(-0.2) 5.33m(0.9)      
 24 Stella Dugall                CSU Northrid        18-02.25      5.33m  -0.2  17-06.00 
     FOUL      5.33m(-0.2) 5.13m(0.4) 5.33m(0.2)      
 26 Candance Rosenthal           Hawaii              17-05.50      5.32m   0.5  17-05.50 
     5.22m(0.6) 5.32m(0.5) 5.27m(1.2) 5.08m(-0.1)      
 27 Britney Bennett              San Diego St        17-11.00      5.31m   0.2  17-05.25 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.4) 5.07m(0.2) 5.31m(0.2)      
 27 Keara Norton                 Unattached          19-09.75      5.31m   0.3  17-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.31m(0.3) FOUL           
 29 Kenya Polee                  U N L V             18-10.50      5.25m  -0.2  17-02.75 
     5.25m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.02m(+0.0)      
 30 Emily Sheppard               Hawaii              18-06.00      5.22m  -1.7  17-01.50 
     5.17m(0.6) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.22m(-1.7) 5.09m(0.2)      
 31 Naima Goodwin                Sacramento S        17-11.00      5.20m  -0.8  17-00.75 
     5.20m(-0.8) 5.04m(0.2) 4.96m(0.3) FOUL           
 32 Krista Kiper                 San Diego St        17-10.00      5.15m   0.6  16-10.75 
     5.06m(0.7) 4.94m(-0.3) 5.15m(0.6) 5.05m(0.7)      
 33 Talyah Polee                 U N L V             18-04.50      5.09m   0.1  16-08.50 
     5.07m(-1.6) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.09m(0.1) 4.86m(0.4)      
 34 Mary Reeds                   Hawaii              16-06.50      5.05m   0.5  16-07.00 
     FOUL      5.03m(0.9) 4.96m(0.3) 5.05m(0.5)      
 35 Allison Taylor               CSU Fullerto        18-06.00      5.03m  -0.1  16-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.03m(-0.1) FOUL           
 36 Janey Davis                  CSU Fullerto        16-06.00      4.98m   0.2  16-04.25 
     4.72m(-0.1) FOUL      4.98m(0.2) FOUL           
 37 Amber Waddell                San Diego St        17-10.00      4.97m   0.4  16-03.75 
     4.81m(0.7) 4.89m(-0.1) 4.97m(0.4) FOUL           
 37 Katie Black                  Long Beach S        17-00.00      4.97m   0.8  16-03.75 
     4.97m(0.8) 4.83m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL           
 39 Tanesha Carr                 U N L V             16-02.50      4.95m   1.4  16-03.00 
     4.76m(-0.1) FOUL      4.87m(-0.2) 4.95m(1.4)      
 40 Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside        18-02.00      4.92m  -0.2  16-01.75 
     4.87m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(-0.2)      
 41 Portia Ford                  U N L V             16-05.00      4.91m   0.2  16-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(0.2) 4.82m(0.5)      
 42 Kortney Watring              Redlands            17-01.50      4.84m   0.3  15-10.50 
     4.62m(0.9) FOUL      4.84m(0.3) 4.83m(0.2)      
 43 Vanessa Rivera               CSU Fullerto        16-10.00      4.55m   0.9  14-11.25 
     4.55m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 44 Ashley Barlow                U N L V             15-11.75      4.50m   0.2  14-09.25 
     4.50m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 45 Sydney Bricker               CS San Marco        14-06.00      3.92m   0.2  12-10.50 
     3.92m(0.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: M 44-04.25  1989        Sheila Hudson, Nike Coast                
   NCAA Qual: *   12.32m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yvette Lewis                 Unattached          45-00.50     13.53m*  0.3  44-04.75 
     13.05m(0.6) FOUL      13.45m(-1.6) 13.53m(0.3)      
  2 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma            44-05.25     13.15m*  1.4  43-01.75 
     FOUL      13.15m(1.4) FOUL      12.91m(1.0)      
  3 Simi Adeagbo                 Nike                44-07.50     13.13m* -1.1  43-01.00 
     12.78m(-0.7) 12.96m(0.2) 12.99m(-0.9) 13.13m(-1.1)      
  4 Karoline Koehler             Unattached          44-08.00     12.87m*  0.2  42-02.75 
     12.78m(0.3) 12.87m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL           
  5 Cortney Stafford             Unattached          43-01.00     12.58m*  0.6  41-03.25 
     12.42m(-0.8) 12.58m(0.6) FOUL      12.57m(-1.4)      
  6 Decontee Kaye                San Diego St        44-08.00     12.47m* -0.2  40-11.00 
     12.47m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      12.22m(0.2)      
  7 Shana Watson                 San Diego St        41-07.00     12.35m*  0.9  40-06.25 
     FOUL      12.35m(0.9) 11.72m(-0.4) FOUL           
  8 Miia Mobley                  Long Beach S        40-06.00     12.07m   0.5  39-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.07m(0.5) FOUL           
  9 Stella Dugall                CSU Northrid        39-01.75     12.05m   1.7  39-06.50 
     11.92m(2.1) 12.05m(1.7) 11.86m(-0.9) FOUL           
 10 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           39-05.00     11.97m   1.2  39-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.97m(1.2) 11.89m(2.1)      
 11 Natalie Calderon             Redlands            38-04.25     11.95m   2.4  39-02.50 
     11.66m(1.9) 10.42m(-0.6) 11.89m(0.9) 11.95m(2.4)      
 12 Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside        39-00.00     11.70m   2.5  38-04.75 
     11.10m(2.1) 11.70m(2.5) 11.28m(0.8) 10.79m(-0.9)      
 13 Moira Robinson               Sacramento S        39-07.00     11.66m   1.5  38-03.25 
     FOUL      11.20m(0.6) 11.56m(0.2) 11.66m(1.5)      
 13 Tiana Johnson                Long Beach S        39-05.00     11.66m  +0.0  38-03.25 
     11.34m(-0.3) 11.57m(-1.6) FOUL      11.66m(+0.0)      
 15 Kai Wheeler                  San Diego St        38-06.00     11.53m   0.2  37-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.53m(0.2)      
 16 Britney Bennett              San Diego St        37-00.00     11.41m   1.5  37-05.25 
     11.06m(1.7) 11.38m(+0.0) FOUL      11.41m(1.5)      
 17 Heather Leidle               CSU Fullerto        36-09.75     11.38m   0.8  37-04.00 
     11.38m(0.8) FOUL      10.85m(-1.3) 11.11m(0.5)      
 18 Michelle Franks              Concordia           37-03.25     11.30m   1.2  37-01.00 
     10.69m(+0.0) 10.68m(0.6) 10.89m(0.3) 11.30m(1.2)      
 19 Patricia Gauthier            Hawaii                           11.29m   1.5  37-00.50 
     FOUL      11.29m(1.5) 11.14m(1.3) 11.23m(1.6)      
 20 Allison Sarell               Long Beach S        38-00.00     11.18m   1.5  36-08.25 
     11.18m(1.5) 11.03m(1.2) 11.12m(-0.4) 11.17m(0.2)      
 21 Portia Ford                  U N L V             36-11.75     11.14m   1.6  36-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.14m(1.6)      
 22 Kortney Watring              Redlands            36-06.75     11.06m   1.2  36-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.06m(1.2) FOUL           
 23 Naima Goodwin                Sacramento S        38-01.00     10.96m   1.4  35-11.50 
     10.96m(1.4) 10.85m(0.5) 10.81m(2.5) 10.76m(-0.5)      
 24 Erin Banks                   UC Riverside        37-00.00     10.83m   0.3  35-06.50 
     FOUL      10.83m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL           
 25 Fritzie Mercado              UC Irvine           36-03.00     10.82m   1.2  35-06.00 
     10.67m(-1.1) 10.72m(1.0) FOUL      10.82m(1.2)      
 26 Natalie Nguyen               UC Irvine           36-09.00     10.65m   0.5  34-11.25 
     FOUL      10.65m(0.5) 10.59m(1.4) FOUL           
 27 Krista Kiper                 San Diego St        36-10.00     10.42m  -1.3  34-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.42m(-1.3) FOUL           
 -- Lori Vaught                  Sacramento S        40-07.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Chelsea Stemmer              U N L V             34-05.00       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M  62-07  1985        Bonnie Dasse, Coast Athletics              
   NCAA Qual: * 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ifeoma Agwuenu               Sacramento S        47-02.00     14.52m*  47-07.75 
      14.07m  13.68m  13.63m  14.52m       
  2 Kristina Price               Long Beach S        45-03.00     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.05m  13.48m  FOUL  12.93m      
  3 Tatiana Clark                Sacramento S        42-09.00     13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.38m  13.34m  FOUL  13.30m      
  4 Nicole McClure               Sacramento S        43-04.00     13.26m   43-06.00 
      11.28m  13.26m  12.53m  12.40m      
  5 Monica Gomez                 Sacramento S        45-08.00     13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL      
  6 Losa Akauola                 CSU Fullerto        42-11.75     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.29m  12.30m  12.80m  FOUL      
  6 Jameena Hunt                 CSU Fullerto        46-00.00     12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL      
  8 Tamara McMillan              San Diego St        42-01.00     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  12.24m  12.58m  FOUL      
  9 Monique Humphries            U N L V             41-06.00     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.22m  12.54m  12.21m  12.24m      
 10 Careena Onosai               Hawaii              41-07.25     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.28m  FOUL  11.69m      
 11 Andi Behring                 Sacramento S        42-08.00     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.05m  12.20m  12.27m  FOUL      
 12 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran        40-04.25     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.02m  11.31m  12.05m  FOUL      
 13 Laura Boggeln                San Diego St        40-09.00     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  11.30m  11.78m      
 14 Melissa Genisauski           UC Riverside        43-00.00     11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  11.72m  10.56m  11.60m      
 15 Faith Chribas                UC Irvine           38-00.00     11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.76m  11.41m  11.69m  FOUL      
 16 Laura Arnold                 Sacramento S        39-01.00     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.57m  FOUL  11.37m  11.64m      
 17 Olivia Raya                  U N L V             39-06.00     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.50m  11.61m  FOUL      
 18 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St        39-10.00     11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  10.97m  11.54m  11.51m      
 19 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St        41-04.00     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.53m  11.05m  FOUL      
 20 Robyn Guzman                 San Diego St        36-00.00     10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  9.62m  FOUL  10.36m      
 21 LaShante Ellison             U N L V             36-06.00     10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  FOUL  FOUL  9.90m      
 22 Ashley Barlow                U N L V             28-07.50      8.31m   27-03.25 
      8.28m  8.10m  7.75m  8.31m      
 -- Bonnie Millard               Eastern Wash        40-04.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 213-05  1984        Ria Stallman, ATC-Holland                  
   NCAA Qual: * 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jen Onyeagbako               Unattached            179-04     48.02m*    157-06 
  2 Alana Faagai                 Hawaii              56-02.75     47.72m*    156-07 
  3 Katelyn Ciarelli             Long Beach S          171-05     47.30m*    155-02 
  4 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine             149-00     46.97m     154-01 
  5 Marie Gardner                Concordia             154-00     46.51m     152-07 
  6 Melissa Genisauski           UC Riverside          160-00     46.15m     151-05 
  7 Jameena Hunt                 CSU Fullerto        57-00.25     45.97m     150-10 
  8 Kristina Price               Long Beach S          146-08     45.72m     150-00 
  9 Bonnie Millard               Eastern Wash          155-00     44.58m     146-03 
 10 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St          149-01     44.56m     146-02 
 11 Careena Onosai               Hawaii              42-05.75     43.29m     142-00 
 12 Ifeoma Agwuenu               Sacramento S          132-01     42.10m     138-01 
 13 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St          144-08     41.20m     135-02 
 14 Tamara McMillan              San Diego St          133-10     41.13m     134-11 
 15 Olivia Raya                  U N L V               127-06     40.26m     132-01 
 16 Katie Lodato                 Sacramento S          140-03     39.91m     130-11 
 17 Tatiana Clark                Sacramento S          132-08     39.89m     130-10 
 18 Losa Akauola                 CSU Fullerto        38-00.25     39.55m     129-09 
 19 Laura Arnold                 Sacramento S          122-06     37.90m     124-04 
 20 Amanda Helmer                Sacramento S          126-00     37.24m     122-02 
 21 LaShante Ellison             U N L V               120-05     35.37m     116-00 
 22 Robyn Guzman                 San Diego St          120-00     34.82m     114-03 
 23 Laura Boggeln                San Diego St                     34.05m     111-08 
 24 Chelsea Stemmer              U N L V             85-05.50     27.99m      91-10 
 25 Ally Bullock                 CS San Marco           80-09     24.71m      81-01 
 -- Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran          133-04       FOUL            
 -- Brittani Daniels             Hawaii              56-03.75       FOUL            
 -- Jennifer Onyeagbako          Unattached          79-06.25        SCR            
 -- Christiina Queseda           CS San Marco           90-08        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 223-11  2003        Lisa Missepeka, Unattached                 
   NCAA Qual: * 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Melissa Myerscough           Unattached            219-07     65.68m*    215-06 
  2 Vanessa Wilhelm              Kamloops TF         04-11.75     65.21m*    213-11 
  3 Melissa Genisauski           UC Riverside          169-00     54.31m*    178-02 
  4 Jennifer Onyeagbako          Unattached          83-10.25     54.28m*    178-01 
  5 Nicole Luckenbach            Eastern Wash          178-08     52.92m     173-07 
  6 Katie Kraychir               VS Athletics        71-00.25     52.36m     171-09 
  7 Casey Kraychir               VS Athletics        76-01.75     51.00m     167-04 
  8 Andrea Martinez              San Diego St          166-05     50.14m     164-06 
  9 Jameena Hunt                 CSU Fullerto        67-00.25     49.51m     162-05 
 10 Ava Marie Cavacos            Hawaii              66-06.25     49.34m     161-10 
 11 Katie Lodato                 Sacramento S          174-01     48.61m     159-06 
 12 Christa Youngern             Cal Lutheran        65-00.25     48.53m     159-03 
 13 Monique Humphries            U N L V               165-06     48.48m     159-01 
 14 Monica Gomez                 Sacramento S          153-07     47.25m     155-00 
 14 Kristina Price               Long Beach S          151-02     47.25m     155-00 
 16 Katina Fruguglietti          CSU Bakersfi        61-10.75     46.89m     153-10 
 17 Nicole McClure               Sacramento S          147-08     46.63m     153-00 
 18 Olivia Raya                  U N L V               156-11     45.71m     150-00 
 19 Heather MacDonald            CSU Fullerto        50-00.25     44.51m     146-00 
 20 Diana Villanueva             CSU Fullerto        46-00.25     43.77m     143-07 
 21 Tamara McMillan              San Diego St          147-11     43.74m     143-06 
 22 Amanda Helmer                Sacramento S          147-01     43.56m     142-11 
 23 Careena Onosai               Hawaii                151-04     42.57m     139-08 
 24 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine             135-00     41.91m     137-06 
 25 Erin Dwyer                   Azusa Pacifi          138-00     39.71m     130-03 
 26 Alana Faagai                 Hawaii              43-10.75     39.69m     130-02 
 27 Jessica Staub                CS San Marco          125-06     38.88m     127-07 
 28 LaShante Ellison             U N L V               135-02     38.51m     126-04 
 29 Losa Akauola                 CSU Fullerto          130-00     37.57m     123-03 
 30 Faith Chribas                UC Irvine             135-00     37.49m     123-00 
 31 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St          133-00     36.93m     121-02 
 32 Robyn Guzman                 San Diego St          116-03     36.27m     119-00 
 33 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine             101-00     27.08m      88-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 208-05  1986        Tiina Lillak, Finland                      
   NCAA Qual: * 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Annett Wichmann              Hawaii              50-04.50     47.57m*    156-01 
  2 Ashley Ast                   Sacramento S          154-03     47.24m*    155-00 
  3 Amanda Peterson              Eastern Wash          157-00     41.28m     135-05 
  4 Mackenzie Smith              Redlands            36-01.75     40.77m     133-09 
  5 Michele Dannhausen           San Diego St          136-00     39.97m     131-02 
  6 Jordan Baughan               Eastern Wash          156-00     39.85m     130-09 
  7 Jenny Lee                    UC Irvine             125-00     39.29m     128-11 
  8 Holly Fraser                 Unattached            125-00     38.92m     127-08 
  9 Kristin Olafsdottir          San Diego St          118-05     37.19m     122-00 
 10 Jennifer Esparza             La Verne              120-03     33.85m     111-01 
 11 Ashley Gatewood              UC Riverside          115-01     33.60m     110-03 
 12 Kalli Ickes                  Concordia             112-00     32.19m     105-07 
 13 Janey Davis                  CSU Fullerto        04-00.25     31.50m     103-04 
 14 Heather Leidle               CSU Fullerto        09-00.25     31.45m     103-02 
 15 Jocelyn Do                   CSU Northrid           93-06     30.05m      98-07 
 16 Carmen Bouseau               Long Beach S          101-00     30.03m      98-06 
 17 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine             101-00     26.63m      87-04 
 18 Grace Roth                   Concordia              98-00     26.28m      86-03 
 19 Shelese Ruffin               CSU Northrid           93-00     23.75m      77-11 
 -- Antisha Anderson             VS Athletics        50-04.25         ND            
 -- Moira Robinson               Sacramento S          101-04         ND            
 -- Katie Black                  Long Beach S          110-00         ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: M 10.21  2000        Chris williams, Stars & Stripes Int         
   NCAA Qual: * 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Simeon Williamson            Great Britai           10.10      10.41*  1.2  1 
  2 Mark Findlay                 Great Britai           10.20      10.46*  1.2  1 
  3 Marques Barosso              Double Pilla           10.40      10.53*  1.2  1 
  4 Jayson Jones                 Belize                 10.29      10.67   1.2  1 
  4 Phillip Francis              VS Athletics           10.61      10.67   0.5  2 
  6 Austin Fowler                Long Beach S           10.56      10.68   1.2  1 
  7 Tony Harris                  Unattached             10.80      10.71   0.5  5 
  8 Lawrence Trice               CSU Fullerto           10.46      10.73   1.2  1 
  9 Bradley Ike                  CSU Northrid           10.57      10.75   0.5  2 
 10 Kenjamine Jackson            CSU Northrid           10.85      10.81   1.7  3 
 11 Jorge Solarzano              Unattached             10.50      10.84   1.2  1 
 12 Willie Gault                 Unattached             10.68      10.88   0.5  2 
 13 Billy Walker                 CS San Marco           10.73      10.95   0.5  2 
 14 Brant Gilbert                Double Pilla           10.60      10.96   0.5  2 
 15 Jason Nelson                 Sacramento S           10.95      10.97   1.7  3 
 16 Jestin Blackmon              CSU Fullerto           10.79      10.98   1.7  3 
 17 Yik Chun Tang                Hong Kong              10.60      11.06   0.5  2 
 17 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine              10.85      11.06   1.7  3 
 19 Hermes Ognsansoy             UC Irvine              11.00      11.08   0.4  4 
 19 Vince Bowlin                 Unattached             10.92      11.08   1.7  3 
 21 Antoine Murray               UC Riverside           10.95      11.10   1.7  3 
 22 Mark Ilarnia                 UC Irvine              10.90      11.12   1.7  3 
 23 Kevin Nious                  CSU Northrid           11.09      11.15   0.4  4 
 24 Adam Kazub                   La Verne               10.92      11.17   1.7  3 
 25 Ameer Tillman                Unattached             11.34      11.20   0.5  5 
 26 Nick Johnson                 Sacramento S           11.03      11.21   0.4  4 
 27 Austin Sylvia                CS San Marco           11.28      11.23   0.5  5 
 28 Adam Ledigh                  CS San Marco           11.20      11.26   0.4  4 
 29 Josh Caesar                  Long Beach S           11.17      11.35   0.4  4 
 30 Andrew Goins                 San Diego Ma           11.55      11.38   0.5  5 
 31 Spencer Phillips             Long Beach S           11.17      11.39   0.4  4 
 32 Jon Gilmer                   Unattached             11.30      11.40   0.5  5 
 33 Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics           11.54      11.47   0.5  5 
 34 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach S           11.20      11.52   0.4  4 
 35 Siavash Sedehpour            CSU Northrid           11.25      11.57   0.4  4 
 36 Chris Michael                CS San Marco           11.30      11.65   0.5  5 
 37 Phil Vialpondo               La Verne               11.84      12.05   0.5  5 
 -- Dominiqe Girdiler            Great Britai           10.70         FS   0.5  2 
 -- Willie Gault                 West Coast A           10.78        SCR   0.5  2 
 -- Jordan Hopsin                UC Riverside           11.41        SCR          
 -- Aaron Eckels                 UC Riverside           11.10        SCR          
 -- Donte Johnson                Unattached             11.20        SCR          
 -- Raphael McFarlane            Hornet TC              10.39        SCR          
 -- Matt Bruno                   Unattached             10.43        SCR          
 -- Kuba Wasowski                CS San Marco           11.30        SCR          
 -- Anthony Brown                Unattached             10.50        SCR          
 -- Babatunde Ridley             HPC Sport              10.33        SCR          
 -- James Myers                  Unattached             10.70        SCR          
 -- Justin Whitfield             Unattached             11.69        SCR          
 -- O.T. Sabo                    CSU Fullerto           11.48        SCR          
 -- Alex Hughes                  Long Beach S           11.00        SCR          
 -- Albert Reed                  Sacramento S           10.80        SCR          
 -- Ron Weatherspoon             CSU Northrid           11.30        SCR          
 -- Etroy Nelson                 Unattached             10.97        SCR          
 -- Chris Faulknor               Unattached             11.35        SCR          
 -- Raphael McFarlane (UNAT)     Sacramento S           10.39        SCR          
 -- Eric Russell                 Unattached             11.30        SCR          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: M 20.56  1996        Roger Black, Great Britain                  
   NCAA Qual: * 21.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brent Gray                   Long Beach S           20.51      20.93   2.5  1 
  2 Mark Findlay                 Great Britai           20.83      21.07   2.5  1 
  3 Dayne Comrie                 UC Irvine              21.35      21.36   0.2  2 
  4 Brant Gilbert                Double Pilla           21.21      21.42   2.5  1 
  5 Jayson Jones                 Belize                 20.77      21.45   2.5  1 
  6 Lawrence Trice               CSU Fullerto           21.10      21.48   2.5  1 
  7 Simeon Williamson            Great Britai           20.90      21.54   2.5  1 
  8 Kelsey Caesar                Long Beach S           21.36      21.59   0.2  2 
  9 Kenjamine Jackson            CSU Northrid           21.56      21.61   0.2  2 
 10 Andrew Jacobson              UC Riverside           21.80      21.67   0.2  2 
 11 Jared Ware                   Primetechniq           20.67      21.72   2.5  1 
 12 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach S           21.42      21.80   0.2  2 
 13 Everett Savoy                Unattached             21.55      21.88   0.2  2 
 14 Willie Gault                 West Coast A           21.80      22.02   0.2  2 
 15 Chad Butorac                 Eastern Wash           21.82      22.04   0.5  3 
 15 Kevin Nious                  CSU Northrid           22.00      22.04   0.9  4 
 17 Nathan Winkler               Concordia              21.67      22.12   0.2  2 
 18 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento S           22.15      22.21   0.9  4 
 19 Jason Nelson                 Sacramento S           21.90      22.24   0.5  3 
 20 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine              22.10      22.29   0.9  4 
 21 Storm Huie                   Unattached             22.90      22.31   1.0  5 
 22 Greg Lemon                   UC Riverside           21.97      22.36   0.5  3 
 23 Antoine Murray               UC Riverside           21.91      22.41   0.5  3 
 24 George Hernandez             UC Irvine              21.89      22.46   0.5  3 
 25 Hermes Ognsansoy             UC Irvine              22.40      22.56   1.0  5 
 26 Adam Kazub                   La Verne               21.92      22.63   0.5  3 
 27 Jestin Blackmon              CSU Fullerto           21.93      22.65   0.5  3 
 28 Mark Ilarnia                 UC Irvine              22.30      22.76   1.0  5 
 29 Giovanie Salinas             CSU Fullerto           21.98      22.77   0.9  4 
 30 Marcus Whitehead             Unattached             22.19      22.81   0.9  4 
 31 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside           22.45      22.89   1.0  5 
 31 Josh Caesar                  Long Beach S           22.24      22.89   0.9  4 
 33 Justin Abercrombia           Unattached             22.45      22.93   1.0  5 
 34 Cameron Jost                 CSU Bakersfi           22.47      22.94   1.0  5 
 35 Joe Horsman                  Loyola Marym           23.04      23.28   0.8  6 
 36 Ricky Polizo                 Long Beach S           23.00      23.40   0.8  6 
 37 Jordan Hopsin                UC Riverside           23.10      23.43   0.8  6 
 38 Brandon Washington           CSU Bakersfi           22.99      23.76   0.8  6 
 39 Andrew Goins                 San Diego Ma           23.51      23.78   1.4  7 
 40 Kettrell Berry               Nike West Ma           22.88      23.82   1.0  5 
 41 Ibraam Nashed                UC Riverside           23.50      24.10   1.4  7 
 42 Tristan Egusa                UC Riverside           23.20      24.19   0.8  6 
 43 Greg Stanger                 UC Riverside           23.25      24.33   0.8  6 
 44 Chris Wells-Anders           Unattached             22.45      24.39   1.0  5 
 45 Phil Vialpondo               La Verne               24.56      24.56   1.4  7 
 46 Tyreece Brigham              CSU Bakersfi           23.45      24.92   0.8  6 
 47 Rudy Llavanes                Track West             25.82      26.16   1.4  7 
 -- Anthony Brown                Unattached             21.50        SCR          
 -- Eric Russell                 Unattached             22.58        SCR          
 -- Ty Morohunfola               Cheetahs Intrnl        23.00        SCR          
 -- Carlos Moore                 Cheetahs Intrnl        20.82        SCR          
 -- Chad Colwell                 Unattached             23.74        SCR          
 -- Justin Whitfield             Unattached             23.44        SCR          
 -- Willie Gault                 Unattached             21.80        SCR          
 -- Raphael McFarlane (UNAT)     Sacramento S           21.10        SCR          
 -- Raphael McFarlane            Hornet TC              21.10        SCR          
 -- Donte Johnson                Unattached             23.00        SCR          
 -- Jorge Solarzano              Unattached             21.40        SCR          
 -- Nick Sakover                 UC Riverside           23.91        SCR          
 -- Angel Ortiz                  Unattached             22.00        SCR          
 -- Orentheus Hutcherson         Unattached             21.34        SCR          
 -- MacKenzie Hill               Unattached                          SCR          
 -- James Myers                  Unattached             22.53        SCR          
 -- Marcus Marbrey               UC Riverside           22.19        SCR          
 -- Ameer Tillman                Unattached             22.24        SCR          
 -- Jody Johnson                 Sacramento S           21.00        SCR          
 -- Alex Jackson                 Sacramento S           22.00        SCR          
 -- David Houghton               Sacramento S           22.46        SCR          
 -- Nick Johnson                 Sacramento S           22.40        SCR          
 -- Mike Stokes                  CSU Fullerto           22.00        SCR          
 -- Kevin Vollmer                Redlands               21.56        SCR          
 -- Ron Weatherspoon             CSU Northrid           22.89        SCR          
 -- Brandon Brisco               VS Athletics           22.51        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: M 45.89  1987        Mark Rowe, Roberto Hernandez, Accusplit/ Cub
   NCAA Qual: * 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenneth Feruson              adidas                 45.98      47.64   1 
  2 Ben Clark                    VS Athletics           46.89      47.69   1 
  3 Kelsey Caesar                Long Beach S           47.36      48.24   1 
  4 Garrett Myers                CSU Fullerto           46.58      48.28   1 
  5 Chad Butorac                 Eastern Wash           47.19      48.32   1 
  6 Oliver Plattner              UC Irvine              47.53      48.66   2 
  7 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach S           47.11      48.80   1 
  8 Hassan McCullough            Unattached             48.50      48.83   3 
  9 Blaine Bussey                Unattached             48.30      48.93   2 
 10 George Hernandez             UC Irvine              48.40      48.94   2 
 11 Marcus Whitehead             Unattached             47.12      49.08   1 
 12 Max Bellissimo               Unattached             48.19      49.20   2 
 13 Everett Savoy                Unattached             47.42      49.36   2 
 14 Nick Stein                   CS San Marco           48.80      49.42   3 
 15 Christian Malcom             Unattached             46.59      49.64   1 
 16 Nick Vaartnou                Pacific Athl           48.32      49.86   2 
 17 Cameron Jost                 CSU Bakersfi           48.97      49.98   3 
 18 Gustavo Hernandez            CSU Northrid           49.25      50.18   4 
 19 Kevin Vollmer                Redlands               48.50      50.22   3 
 20 Richard Crawford             Long Beach S           49.17      50.24   3 
 21 Vincent Blair                CSU Northrid           49.90      50.49   4 
 22 Giovanie Salinas             CSU Fullerto           50.25      50.55   4 
 23 Aaron Eckels                 UC Riverside           49.10      50.76   3 
 24 Justin Abercrombia           Unattached             49.87      50.84   4 
 25 Alsid Panteau                VS Athletics           50.10      51.15   4 
 26 Yik Chun Tang                Hong Kong              47.99      51.30   2 
 27 Andrew Green                 Redlands               48.64      51.36   3 
 28 Ryan Lucker                  Unattached             51.00      51.41   4 
 29 Greg Stanger                 UC Riverside           51.99      51.78   5 
 30 Ricky Polizo                 Long Beach S           51.76      51.93   5 
 31 Jeremy Quant                 CSU Northrid           51.99      52.33   5 
 32 Brandon Washington           CSU Bakersfi           51.88      52.38   5 
 33 A J Carillo                  Loyola Marym           53.80      53.36   6 
 34 Ralton Brown                 CSU Fullerto           52.17      53.52   5 
 35 Ibraam Nashed                UC Riverside           53.20      53.72   5 
 36 Kettrell Berry               Nike West Ma           53.81      53.94   6 
 37 Kyle Quintero                La Verne               55.23      54.11   6 
 38 Tristan Egusa                UC Riverside           52.80      54.24   5 
 39 Jerry Davis                  Track West             59.81      59.36   6 
 40 Rudy Llavanes                Track West             59.21      60.50   6 
 -- Obea Moore                   Unattached             47.50        SCR     
 -- Jonathon Roszele             Unattached             49.50        SCR     
 -- Andrew Jacobson              UC Riverside           47.80        SCR     
 -- Chad Colwell                 Unattached             51.88        SCR     
 -- Greg Lemon                   UC Riverside           48.03        SCR     
 -- Istvan Kerekjarto            Unattached             49.24        SCR     
 -- Terrell Kirtz                Sacramento S           49.50        SCR     
 -- Ty Morohunfola               Cheetahs Intrnl        52.30        SCR     
 -- Kashus Perona                Unattached             47.19        SCR     
 -- Dwayne Miller                Double Pilla           46.00        SCR     
 -- Max Bellissimo               UC Riverside           48.19        SCR     
 -- Steve Villareal              La Verne               51.67        SCR     
 -- Jonathon Rosaele             Unattached             49.50        SCR     
 -- Angel Ortiz                  Unattached             51.00        SCR     
 -- Tim Brown                    Unattached             47.52        SCR     
 -- Orentheus Hutcherson         Unattached             47.07        SCR     
 -- Robert Shackleford           San Diego Ma           51.55        SCR     
 -- Francis Nugent               Redlands               49.34        SCR     
 -- Chris Bogues                 Redlands               48.27        SCR     
 -- Alex Jackson                 Sacramento S           47.90        SCR     
 -- Ron Weatherspoon             CSU Northrid           50.89        SCR     
 -- Nick Sakover                 UC Riverside           54.91        SCR     
 -- Brady Wright                 Cal Lutheran           51.50        SCR     
 -- Craig Everhart               Unattached             45.94        SCR     
 -- Eugene Sanchez               CSU Northrid           49.85        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 1:46.82  2002        Khadevis Robinson, Unattached             
   NCAA Qual: * 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jon Rankin                   Unattached           2:00.00    1:48.64* 
  2 Jeffery Paneda               Sacramento S         1:51.00    1:50.51  
  3 Milton Browne                Unattached           1:52.00    1:51.99  
  4 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine            1:50.71    1:52.15  
  5 Jake Baechle                 Redlands             1:52.16    1:52.36  
  6 Pedro Ramos                  UC Riverside         1:52.00    1:52.72  
  7 Hudson Wilvers               Long Beach S         1:53.00    1:53.19  
  8 Dan Larson                   Unattached           1:52.92    1:53.49  
  9 Edward Giles                 UC Riverside         1:51.70    1:55.61  
 10 Sky Johnston                 UC Irvine            1:53.61    1:55.94  
 11 Myko Lucas                   Sacramento S         1:54.00    1:56.38  
 12 David Holley                 Long Beach S         1:55.90    1:56.59  
 13 Nyron Bernand                Unattached           1:53.12    1:56.73  
 14 Thomas Polhill               Unattached           1:55.50    1:56.76  
 15 Alex Hageman                 CSU Fullerto         1:55.45    1:57.09  
 16 Solomon Tesfaye              UC Irvine            1:54.21    1:57.75  
 17 David Rabinowitz             Sacramento S         1:56.00    1:57.87  
 18 Emmanuel Nagula              Unattached           1:54.00    1:57.97  
 19 Terrell Kirtz                Sacramento S         1:54.00    1:58.06  
 20 Dennis Drisdom               VS Athletics         1:53.90    1:58.11  
 21 Chris Jacobs                 Loyola Marym         1:59.00    1:58.73  
 22 Erik Stoddard                Loyola Marym         1:59.00    1:59.57  
 23 Bert Whitson                 Unattached           1:58.08    1:59.63  
 24 Behrang Ziaeian              Unattached           1:58.00    1:59.97  
 25 Mike Stotland                CSU Northrid         1:59.94    2:00.90  
 26 Camron Shahamizadi           UC Irvine            2:00.97    2:01.19  
 27 Jarid Rollins                Concordia            2:00.15    2:01.46  
 28 Tawei Ma                     CSU Northrid         1:58.63    2:01.63  
 29 Jon Collins                  VS Athletics         1:53.22    2:01.78  
 30 Jermiah Irving               Sacramento S         1:55.00    2:02.42  
 31 Nelson Lopez                 Tar Pits TC          1:59.06    2:02.82  
 32 Keith Chambers               UC Riverside         2:00.54    2:03.35  
 33 Matt Leetch                  CS San Marco         1:58.30    2:03.48  
 34 Damian Jelks                 VS Athletics         2:05.40    2:04.69  
 35 Matt McKeehan                VS Athletics         2:05.00    2:05.54  
 36 Jaime Carillo                CS San Marco         1:56.50    2:06.74  
 37 Juan Olea                    CSU Northrid         2:05.15    2:06.91  
 38 Wandile Mkhulsie             Soka U               2:05.00    2:10.00  
 39 Mark Steuer                  Unattached           2:09.23    2:13.11  
 40 Gary Shapiro                 Unattached           2:26.00    2:29.34  
 -- Steve Lassegard              Unattached           2:23.00        DNF  
 -- David Kunselman              Unattached           2:05.93        SCR  
 -- Alex Mason                   Unattached           1:50.14        SCR  
 -- Greg Stanger                 UC Riverside         1:58.95        SCR  
 -- Steve Cardinalli             Long Beach S         1:58.00        SCR  
 -- Jon Rankin                   Nike                 1:51.90        SCR  
 -- Scott Smith                  Unattached           1:52.54        SCR  
 -- Trevor Smith                 Unattached           1:55.00        SCR  
 -- Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine            1:58.00        SCR  
 -- Alex Freitas                 Long Beach S         1:49.34        SCR  
 -- Istvan Kerekjarto            Unattached           1:47.92        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 3:44.18  1989        Tregg Scott, ASU TC                       
   NCAA Qual: * 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ricky Barnes                 Nike Run LA          3:47.13    3:49.67  
  2 David Krummenacker           Unattached           3:31.00    3:50.31  
  3 Scott Smith                  Unattached           3:48.01    3:51.15  
  4 Jeffery Paneda               Sacramento S         3:49.00    3:51.37  
  5 Michael Chavez               Unattached           3:43.80    3:51.75  
  6 Curtis Suver                 Eastern Wash         3:48.80    3:52.95  
  7 Michael Haddan               Unattached           3:45.00    3:53.24  
  8 Colin Hacker                 UC Riverside         3:53.99    3:54.30  
  9 Sergio Gonzalez              CS San Marco         3:54.50    3:54.56  
 10 Paul Limpf                   Eastern Wash         3:55.00    3:54.84  
 11 John Mering                  Unattached           3:54.67    3:54.99  
 12 Tony Guadagnini              CS San Marco         3:52.30    3:56.28  
 13 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine            3:55.52    3:56.83  
 14 Matt Kiesz                   Cal Tech             3:56.24    3:57.01  
 14 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast TC         3:52.00    3:57.01  
 16 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine            4:01.11    3:57.43  
 17 Travis Kuhlman               Long Beach S         3:56.00    3:57.52  
 18 Colin Szehner                Sacramento S         3:57.00    3:59.03  
 19 Guillermo Cazares            Concordia            3:59.91    3:59.17  
 20 Chris Ogle                   Paupa New Gu         3:59.55    3:59.28  
 21 Luis Castaneda               Unattached           4:00.54    3:59.50  
 22 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside         3:53.56    4:00.21  
 23 D J Ozan                     Asics Aggies         3:50.67    4:01.09  
 24 Peter Magill                 Fluffy Bunny         4:00.96    4:02.01  
 25 Anthony Masci                Unattached           4:10.00    4:03.28  
 26 Eddie Venegas                So Cal RR            4:00.00    4:03.63  
 27 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach S         3:58.00    4:04.14  
 28 Istvan Kerekjarto            Unattached           3:42.98    4:04.22  
 29 Erik Aardal                  Unattached           4:04.80    4:04.59  
 30 Greg Thompson                UC Irvine            4:03.41    4:04.96  
 31 Andrew Pilavjian             Unattached           4:04.98    4:05.77  
 32 Mark Eichenlaub              Unattached           4:03.00    4:05.84  
 33 Jeff Mackay                  CSU Fullerto         3:53.80    4:06.72  
 34 Russell Darling              Unattached           4:04.00    4:07.21  
 35 Jose Orozco                  CSU Bakersfi         4:03.88    4:07.55  
 36 Brian Gillis                 Pomona-Pitze         4:03.20    4:10.75  
 37 Victor Kali                  Occidental           4:08.92    4:11.40  
 38 Mike Stotland                CSU Northrid         4:06.83    4:12.08  
 39 Chris DeWitt                 Unattached           4:03.31    4:12.71  
 40 Tim Hearst                   UC Irvine            3:53.93    4:13.09  
 41 Ryan Lucker                  Unattached           4:06.00    4:13.42  
 42 Tawei Ma                     CSU Northrid         4:02.21    4:14.21  
 43 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine            4:04.61    4:14.33  
 44 Kevin O'Malley`              Loyola Marym         4:20.00    4:17.79  
 45 Gustavo Hernandez            CSU Northrid         3:57.93    4:18.03  
 46 Andy DiConti                 Unattached           4:19.00    4:18.43  
 47 Fedly Bonneau                Unattached           3:57.00    4:18.53  
 48 Jeremy Quant                 CSU Northrid         4:03.95    4:19.68  
 49 Yuichiro Higuchi             Unattached           4:16.00    4:19.73  
 50 Mark Hubbard                 Loyola Marym         4:20.00    4:20.88  
 51 Antonio Sanchez              CS San Marco         4:16.30    4:22.06  
 52 Angelo Decollibus            Runners High         4:38.00    4:42.22  
 -- Chris Capeau                 CS San Marco         3:57.80        SCR  
 -- Raul Lara                    UC Riverside         3:54.00        SCR  
 -- Cameron Pagett               Loyola Marym         3:59.00        SCR  
 -- Alex Guaderrama              CS San Marco         4:00.20        SCR  
 -- Thomas Pohill                CS San Marco         3:57.50        SCR  
 -- Alex Nelson                  U/San Franci         3:49.53        SCR  
 -- Marucs Lopez                 Loyola Marym         4:20.00        SCR  
 -- Alex Soria                   CSU Fullerto         4:05.00        SCR  
 -- Nick Mosey                   UC Irvine            4:01.79        SCR  
 -- Jon Rankin                   Nike                 3:35.72        SCR  
 -- Rusty Whisman                UC Irvine            4:02.61        SCR  
 -- Dominic Vogl                 Sacramento S         3:57.00        SCR  
 -- Scott Grose                  Sacramento S         3:58.00        SCR  
 -- Myko Lucas                   Sacramento S         4:06.00        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 13:55.40  1976        John Gregorio, Chicago TC                
   NCAA Qual: * 14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dustin Bybee                 B Y U               14:14.62   14:12.84  
  2 Stephan Shay                 B Y U               14:13.11   14:21.79  
  3 Jon Kotter                   B Y U               14:14.26   14:32.31  
  4 K.C. Cody                    UC Davis            14:28.20   14:42.49  
  5 Dominic Vogl                 Sacramento S        14:51.00   14:47.74  
  6 Nick Mosey                   UC Irvine           14:55.05   14:48.73  
  7 Andrew Tachias               UC Riverside        14:50.95   14:56.59  
  8 Dylan Jaedtke                Long Beach S        14:55.00   15:00.49  
  9 Jason Sey                    Sacramento S        15:19.00   15:13.93  
 10 Eulogio Rodriguez            So Cal Legac        15:14.00   15:14.41  
 11 Emilio Perez                 Unattached          15:32.78   15:15.37  
 12 Michael Buell                UC Riverside        15:00.00   15:17.57  
 13 Mark Eichenlaub              Unattached          15:24.00   15:21.11  
 14 Brent Handa                  CSU Fullerto        15:05.00   15:22.34  
 15 Thomas Dileo                 UC Davis            14:48.50   15:23.24  
 16 Jose Sanchez                 UC Riverside        14:55.91   15:37.46  
 17 Daniel Sojka                 Northern Col        15:32.57   15:39.38  
 18 Jason Thomas                 Unattached          15:59.00   15:39.76  
 19 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast TC        15:40.00   15:41.69  
 20 Brad Jacobs                  Unattached          15:55.17   15:48.45  
 21 Rusty Whisman                UC Irvine           14:59.72   15:53.06  
 22 Kyle Louv                    Unattached          15:35.00   15:56.98  
 23 Timur Crone                  Unattached          15:41.00   16:24.37  
 24 Joshua Vargas                Unattached          16:00.00   16:36.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Stadium: M 13.29  1987        Rod Woodson, LATC                           
   NCAA Qual: * 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Terry Ross                   CSU Northrid           13.86      13.83*  1.9  1 
  2 Dominiqe Girdiler            Great Britai           13.70      14.35   1.9  1 
  3 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento S           14.34      14.36   1.9  1 
  4 Chris Lawson                 Long Beach S           14.52      14.51   1.9  1 
  5 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach S           14.70      14.71   1.9  1 
  6 Chris Richardson             Long Beach S           15.20      14.93   2.2  2 
  7 Lee Darling                  UC Irvine              14.80      15.00   1.9  1 
  8 Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine              14.40      15.02   1.9  1 
  9 Aaron Parker                 CS San Marco           15.10      15.05   2.2  2 
 10 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              14.80      15.08   1.9  1 
 11 Kyle Hansen                  Cal Lutheran           14.90      15.23   2.2  2 
 12 Spencer Phillips             Long Beach S           15.16      15.37   2.2  2 
 13 Justin Davis                 CSU Fullerto           15.02      15.43   2.2  2 
 14 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              15.80      16.16   2.2  2 
 15 Robert Brazier               Sacramento S           15.72      16.45   2.2  2 
 -- Andrew Hall                  Unattached             15.30        SCR          
 -- Mark Chenery                 Pacific Athl           14.85        SCR          
 -- Collin Cram                  Long Beach S           15.40        SCR          
 -- Albert Reed                  Sacramento S           14.20        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: M 48.27  1988        Edwin Moses, Team adidas                    
   NCAA Qual: * 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reggie Wyatt                 Unattached             50.46      51.16*  3 
  2 Alonzo Nelson                Unattached             50.70      51.77*  1 
  3 Makio Haywood                Double Pilla           50.04      51.97*  1 
  4 Roberto Archibold            CSU Fullerto           51.55      52.41*  1 
  5 Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine              51.90      52.69   1 
  6 Nick Falcioni                Unattached             53.18      52.94   1 
  7 Cory Dart                    CS San Marco           52.30      53.17   1 
  8 Marcus Marbrey               UC Riverside           53.21      53.80   2 
  9 Wala Gime                    Paupa New Gu           53.00      54.21   3 
 10 Kevin Ott-Wright             CS San Marco           53.22      54.35   2 
 11 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              52.90      55.01   1 
 12 Robert Brazier               Sacramento S           55.10      55.13   2 
 13 Jermaine Wilson              Sacramento S           53.87      55.15   2 
 14 Steve Truong                 CSU Fullerto           55.75      55.33   2 
 15 Aaron Lacy                   Unattached             50.50      55.93   1 
 16 Aarron Pickens               CSU Fullerto           54.35      56.07   3 
 17 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              55.50      56.30   2 
 18 Timmy Hoestery               Redlands               54.66      56.38   2 
 19 Daniel Hernandez             CSU Bakersfi           56.33      57.19   3 
 20 Jesse Guthrie                Unattached             56.00      59.24   3 
 -- Justin Davis                 CSU Fullerto           55.30        DNF   2 
 -- Chris Lawson                 Long Beach S           52.91        SCR     
 -- Ty Morohunfola               Cheetahs Intrnl        56.30        SCR     
 -- MacKenzie Hill               Unattached             58.90        SCR     
 -- Camilo Quevedo               Guatamala              51.99        SCR     
 -- Frank Cedano                 Long Beach S           54.63        SCR     
 -- Shawn Douglas                Unattached             54.67        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 8:36.12  1993        Kurt Black, Weber State                   
   NCAA Qual: * 9:06.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brian Ball                   Biola                9:13.45    9:10.43  
  2 Calvin Thigpen               UC Davis             9:06.00    9:15.87  
  3 Anthony Becknek              Unattached           9:06.00    9:25.66  
  4 Colin Szehner                Sacramento S         9:27.00    9:26.27  
  5 Kyle Hughes                  CS San Marco         9:30.30    9:26.41  
  6 Josh Arrieta                 Long Beach S         9:37.00    9:28.42  
  7 David Soto                   CSU Fullerto         9:35.24    9:30.15  
  8 Eddie Perez                  CSU Fullerto         9:30.00    9:30.80  
  9 Scott Grose                  Sacramento S         9:16.00    9:36.77  
 10 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside         9:18.00    9:38.87  
 11 Josh Ruff                    Long Beach S         9:44.00    9:39.13  
 12 Jacob Ainsworth              Long Beach S        10:00.00    9:56.77  
 13 Rory Mahoney                 UC Irvine           10:04.74   10:00.73  
 14 Kevin Medema                 CSU Fullerto                   10:14.88  
 15 Clint Hostetler              Unattached           9:46.00   10:22.62  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Stadium: M 39.70  1977        USC                                         
                       Greybehl, Simmons, Andrews, Edwards               
   NCAA Qual: * 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CSU Northridge                                      41.07      40.60*  1 
  2 Sacramento St                                       40.63      40.95   1 
  3 UC Riverside                                        41.56      41.41   1 
  4 UC Irvine                                           40.90      41.86   1 
  5 CS San Marcos                                       41.80      42.56   1 
  6 Concordia                                           42.52      42.79   2 
  7 Cal Lutheran                                        42.23      42.83   2 
  8 Unattached                                          43.50      43.78   2 
  9 West Coast All-Stars                                42.20      43.97   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Stadium: M 3:09.20  2001        UCLA                                      
                         Versher, Lipscomb, Erickson, Diggs                
   NCAA Qual: * 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                         3:11.50    3:14.26  
  2 CS San Marcos                                     3:18.00    3:16.52  
  3 Redlands                                          3:16.17    3:17.56  
  4 Long Beach St                                     3:18.00    3:21.04  
 -- UC Riverside  'B'                                 3:28.00        SCR  
 -- Long Beach St  'B'                                3:25.00        SCR  
 -- VS Athletics                                      3:17.95        SCR  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 7-08.50  1990        Doug Nordquist, Asics                     
   NCAA Qual: *   2.10m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Carter                  VS Athletics         7-03.75      2.20m*   7-02.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Eugene Hutchinson            Unattached           7-05.00      2.15m*   7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 David Perona                 TSP Athletic         6-08.75      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Elvin Tabah                  UC Riverside         6-08.75      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Julian Eison                 UC Riverside         6-11.00      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Reindell Cole                CSU Northrid         6-09.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Alex Black                   Long Beach S         6-11.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Danny Savoe                  Unattached                        2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Thomas Johnson               CSU Northrid         6-09.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Pat McDonough                TSP Athletic         6-06.75      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Raymong Wang                 UC Riverside         6-06.75      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 David Charleston             Unattached           6-06.00      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Alex Haver                   CSU Bakersfi         6-04.75      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Brian Eremita                TSP Athletic         6-04.75      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Trent Richert                UC Irvine            6-00.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Chris Richardson             Long Beach S         6-08.00         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Laron Brown                  CSU Fullerto         6-10.75         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 -- Emilio Hernandez             Sacramento S         6-09.00         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Peterson                UC Irvine            6-02.00         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 19-02  1988        Miek Tulley, PCC                            
   NCAA Qual: * 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dennis Kholev                Unattached                        5.20m*  17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
        O    P   XX 
  2 Jon Takahashi                Sheffield El        18-08.75      5.20m*  17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
        O  XXX 
  3 Mark Johnson                 Sheffield El        17-10.50      5.05m*  16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Danny Corrigan               U S C               16-07.25      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Andy Sullivan                CSU Fullerto        16-00.75      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Warren Brown-Pounds          Claremont MS        15-03.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  6 David Freund                 CS San Marco        15-09.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Nathan Skankey               CSU Fullerto        15-07.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 John Phillips                Pt Loma Naza        15-01.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Brennan Turner               Unattached          14-08.00         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Harrow                  CS San Marco        13-03.00         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Tuan Nguyen                  Unattached          14-11.00         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Edgar Leon                   Unattached          17-08.00         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 -- Bernie Miller                Unattached                           NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Tim McIntyre                 Unattached          14-01.25         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Richards                CS San Marco        13-06.00         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- James Bush                   Long Beach S        14-07.00         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Streshinsky             Claremont MS        14-07.00         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Erick Haman                  Long Beach S        15-01.00         NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Jimmy Williamson             Sacramento S        16-03.00         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Little                CSU Fullerto        16-00.75         NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Schroder                CSU Northrid        16-00.75         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: M 27-01.75  1974        Jerry Proctor, BHS                       
   NCAA Qual: *    7.34m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Reindell Cole                CSU Northrid        26-07.75      8.17m*  2.0  26-09.75 
     8.17m(2.0) 8.00m(-1.3) 7.79m(-0.2) FOUL           
  2 Henry Dagmil                 Internatioan        25-10.00      7.85m*  0.9  25-09.25 
     7.12m(1.6) 7.48m(+0.0) 7.85m(0.9) 7.70m(0.5)      
  3 Rolando Felizola             Unattached          24-10.00      7.72m*  0.2  25-04.00 
     7.66m(0.8) 7.72m(0.2) 7.40m(0.9) FOUL(0.4)      
  4 Dashalle Andrews             CSU Northrid        25-04.75      7.66m*  0.8  25-01.75 
     7.47m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.66m(0.8)      
  5 Mike Stokes                  CSU Fullerto        23-04.00      7.59m* +0.0  24-11.00 
     7.31m(1.7) 7.55m(0.4) 7.59m(+0.0) FOUL           
  6 Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma            24-11.75      7.42m* +0.0  24-04.25 
     7.12m(0.6) 7.42m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS           
  7 Terry Ross                   CSU Northrid        24-01.75      7.21m   1.1  23-08.00 
     6.05m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.21m(1.1)      
  8 Josh Muwwakkil               VS Athletics        24-04.50      7.19m   0.8  23-07.25 
     7.19m(0.8) 7.07m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL           
  9 Francis Nugent               Redlands            22-09.75      7.17m   0.4  23-06.25 
     FOUL      7.08m(1.2) 6.76m(0.9) 7.17m(0.4)      
 10 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento S        23-04.00      7.09m   1.4  23-03.25 
     6.96m(-0.6) 7.09m(1.4) 6.81m(1.0) FOUL           
 11 Raphael McFarlane            Hornet TC           25-08.00      7.08m   0.9  23-02.75 
     6.80m(1.2) FOUL      7.08m(0.9) FOUL           
 12 Vince Bowlin                 Unattached          23-00.75      7.06m   0.3  23-02.00 
     FOUL      6.73m(0.6) FOUL      7.06m(0.3)      
 13 Tydree Lewis                 Oklahoma            24-03.50      6.94m   0.3  22-09.25 
     6.94m(0.3) FOUL      6.94m(1.2) PASS           
 13 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marym        22-09.00      6.94m   1.8  22-09.25 
     6.65m(2.2) 6.69m(0.3) 6.68m(0.8) 6.94m(1.8)      
 15 Narc Narcisse                Unattached          25-05.00      6.93m   0.7  22-09.00 
     6.84m(0.5) 6.93m(0.7) 6.83m(0.9) 6.82m(0.7)      
 16 Trent Richert                UC Irvine           22-01.00      6.89m   2.0  22-07.25 
     6.89m(2.0) 6.78m(3.3) FOUL      PASS           
 16 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           22-07.00      6.89m   1.7  22-07.25 
     6.66m(1.4) 6.42m(1.0) FOUL      6.89m(1.7)      
 18 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside        23-03.00      6.76m  -0.5  22-02.25 
     6.76m(-0.5) 6.29m(-1.7) 6.54m(+0.0) 6.76m(0.4)      
 19 Jeremy Davidson              Unattached          22-08.00      6.71m   1.8  22-00.25 
     6.50m(+0.0) FOUL      6.62m(0.8) 6.71m(1.8)      
 20 Kyle Hansen                  Cal Lutheran        23-00.50      6.70m   1.2  21-11.75 
     6.70m(1.2) 6.61m(-0.5) FOUL      6.64m(+0.0)      
 21 Kun Bang                     Unattached          21-11.50      6.66m   1.8  21-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.66m(1.8)      
 22 Emilio Hernandez             Sacramento S        23-03.00      6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00 
     6.63m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 23 David Houghton               Sacramento S        23-00.00      6.53m   1.1  21-05.25 
     6.52m(2.5) FOUL      6.53m(1.1) FOUL           
 24 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine           22-02.00      6.50m   1.2  21-04.00 
     6.26m(3.1) 6.50m(1.2) 6.49m(1.8) FOUL           
 25 Nick Johnson                 Sacramento S        22-05.00      6.48m   1.5  21-03.25 
     6.48m(1.5) FOUL      6.44m(2.1) 6.24m(1.3)      
 26 Kyle Peterson                UC Irvine           20-07.00      6.46m   2.5  21-02.50 
     6.07m(0.8) 6.46m(2.5) 6.35m(1.8) FOUL           
 27 Robert Brazier               Sacramento S        22-00.00      6.43m   0.4  21-01.25 
     6.43m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(1.8)      
 28 Stan Whitley                 Cheetahs Intrnl     23-01.00      6.39m   0.3  20-11.75 
     6.38m(0.7) 6.04m(1.2) FOUL      6.39m(0.3)      
 29 Jonathan Moore               CSU Northrid        23-02.75      6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50 
     6.36m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS           
 30 Donnie Crandal               Long Beach S        21-11.00      6.25m   0.5  20-06.25 
     6.25m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 31 Scott Land                   UC Irvine           23-00.00      5.88m   0.2  19-03.50 
     5.88m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS           
 32 Jordan Hopsin                UC Riverside        22-00.00      5.82m   1.9  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- David Harrison               Unattached          23-04.75       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Kuba Wasowski                CS San Marco        20-01.50       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Stadium: M 54-11.50  1977        Milan Tiff, Tobias Striders              
   NCAA Qual: *   15.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tydree Lewis                 Oklahoma            54-02.50     16.06m* +0.0  52-08.25 
     16.06m(+0.0) 15.80m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL           
  2 Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma            54-01.00     15.96m*  1.1  52-04.50 
     15.96m(1.1) FOUL(0.2) 1.61m(1.7) 15.74m(-2.3)      
  3 Ronald Carter                VS Athletics        52-09.25     15.68m   2.9  51-05.50 
     15.68m(2.9) 14.12m(0.6) 15.55m(0.8) 15.25m(0.2)      
  4 Dashalle Andrews             CSU Northrid        51-07.00     15.44m*  1.9  50-08.00 
     15.44m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS           
  5 Garrett Myers                CSU Fullerto        48-09.00     14.98m   2.3  49-01.75 
     FOUL      14.98m(2.3) 14.50m(1.1) 14.82m(1.2)      
  6 Keinan Briggs                Unattached          51-01.00     14.81m  -0.2  48-07.25 
     14.78m(1.9) 13.93m(-0.9) 14.80m(1.1) 14.81m(-0.2)      
  7 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           47-10.00     14.35m  -0.6  47-01.00 
     FOUL      14.11m(1.0) 14.35m(-0.6) FOUL           
  8 Emilio Hernandez             Sacramento S        48-02.00     14.07m   0.7  46-02.00 
     14.07m(0.7) 14.02m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  9 Ian Jennings                 Unattached          48-06.00     13.88m   1.2  45-06.50 
     13.88m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 10 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marym        47-01.00     13.83m   2.3  45-04.50 
     13.57m(1.6) 13.83m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Derek Turbin                 Unattached          46-07.50     13.63m   1.1  44-08.75 
     13.54m(2.3) FOUL      13.35m(0.3) 13.63m(1.1)      
 12 Sam Huie                     Occidental          45-11.25     13.59m   2.8  44-07.00 
     13.59m(2.8) FOUL      13.44m(0.6) FOUL           
 13 Donnie Crandal               Long Beach S        46-00.00     13.53m   1.3  44-04.75 
     13.53m(1.3) 13.34m(2.4) 13.38m(1.2) 13.49m(3.2)      
 14 Joe Horsman                  Loyola Marym        39-07.75     13.34m   2.4  43-09.25 
     13.34m(2.4) FOUL      13.31m(2.6) FOUL           
 15 Bryan Parker                 Sacramento S        45-03.00     13.31m   3.1  43-08.00 
     FOUL      13.31m(3.1) PASS      PASS           
 16 Joe Gilbuena                 CSU Fullerto        45-02.25     12.61m  -1.0  41-04.50 
     12.61m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 17 Jimmy Navarrete              CSU Fullerto        45-00.25     12.40m   1.6  40-08.25 
     FOUL      12.40m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M  70-07  2002        John Godina, Team adidas                   
   NCAA Qual: * 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carl Myerscough              Unattached                       20.19m*  66-03.00 
      20.02m  19.90m  20.19m         
  2 Jamie Beyer                  Sheffield El        65-07.50     19.37m*  63-06.75 
      18.98m  FOUL  19.37m  FOUL       
  3 Anthony Greer                Unattached          57-05.75     17.64m*  57-10.50 
      17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Paul Castaneda               Concordia           58-04.00     17.47m*  57-03.75 
      17.47m  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Nick Garcia                  VS Athletics        60-01.75     17.18m*  56-04.50 
      17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Mark Chenery                 Pacific Athl        42-06.00     16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Tomas Fajardo                VS Athletics        60-07.25     16.66m   54-08.00 
      FOUL  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Mike Rainis                  VS Athletics        57-03.75     15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.76m  FOUL  15.72m  15.78m      
  9 Brian Moon                   Unattached          45-00.00     15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  15.73m      
 10 Dave Sampson                 Long Beach S        53-09.00     15.65m   51-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL      
 11 Brian Lopez                  CSU Bakersfi        52-06.50     15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Taylor Weldon                Sacramento S        46-08.00     14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  14.92m      
 13 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S        48-09.00     14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  14.84m       
 14 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach S        51-02.00     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m      
 15 Kyle Moschkin                UC Riverside        47-00.00     13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.83m  13.75m  13.87m  FOUL      
 16 Julius Joseph                CSU Fullerto        50-00.00     13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL      
 17 Ronnie Mcfadden              CS San Marco        45-02.00     13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Roger Toledo                 La Verne            41-09.00     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.75m  12.76m  12.74m      
 19 Richard Sitan                CSU Fullerto        40-00.00     12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.92m  12.39m  12.62m  11.87m      
 20 Frank Tabarez                CS San Marco        36-05.50     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  9.85m  8.78m  9.15m       
 -- Luis Gallardo                UC Riverside        44-11.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine           48-05.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Kellen Boaz                  UC Riverside        49-11.75       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 215-02  1988        Mike Buncic, NYAC                          
   NCAA Qual: * 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Castaneda               Concordia             177-00     53.44m*    175-04 
  2 Tomas Fajardo                VS Athletics          183-07     52.72m*    172-11 
  3 Rob Jennings                 Long Beach S          182-10     50.16m     164-07 
  4 Richard Valenti              Redlands            59-08.50     50.07m     164-03 
  5 Ed Cornell                   Long Beach S          167-05     49.87m     163-07 
  6 Brian Moon                   Unattached            160-00     48.75m     159-11 
  7 Derek Johnson                CSU Bakersfi        77-10.50     48.20m     158-02 
  8 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine             152-02     46.65m     153-01 
  9 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S          158-10     45.21m     148-04 
 10 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             150-07     44.74m     146-09 
 11 Taylor Weldon                Sacramento S          155-09     44.30m     145-04 
 12 Ronnie Mcfadden              CS San Marco          150-06     43.71m     143-05 
 13 Chris Richardson             Long Beach S          150-00     43.22m     141-09 
 14 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine             140-00     42.94m     140-10 
 15 Kyle Moschkin                UC Riverside          140-00     42.86m     140-07 
 16 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach S          155-00     41.81m     137-02 
 17 Roger Toledo                 La Verne              137-08     40.43m     132-08 
 18 Mark Chenery                 Pacific Athl          138-00     40.16m     131-09 
 19 Richard Sitan                CSU Fullerto        25-00.25     38.28m     125-07 
 20 Trent Richert                UC Irvine             125-00     34.34m     112-08 
 21 Kyle Peterson                UC Irvine             125-00     34.23m     112-04 
 22 Frank Tabarez                CS San Marco        93-11.75     26.55m      87-01 
 -- Chris Kyles                  Occidental            158-11        SCR            
 -- Kellen Boaz                  UC Riverside          163-01        SCR            
 -- Hernan Vazquez               Unattached          73-01.50        SCR            
 -- Mike Gonzalez                La Verne              134-04        SCR            
 -- Steve Nelson                 CSU Fullerto        50-00.25        SCR            
 -- Julius Joseph                CSU Fullerto        46-00.25        SCR            
 -- Sam Lightbody                VS Athletics        89-06.25        SCR            
 -- David Rosenblatt             UC Riverside          153-00        SCR            
 -- Dave Sampson                 Long Beach S          173-00        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 251-08  1987        Bill Green, Mazda TC                       
   NCAA Qual: * 56.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trent Kraychir               VS Athletics        76-10.25     71.79m*    235-06 
  2 Lucais MacKay                Shore AC            30-11.25     66.05m*    216-08 
  3 Arnaldo Cueto                CSU Bakersfi          224-09     65.02m*    213-04 
  4 Rob Jennings                 Long Beach S          196-00     58.06m*    190-06 
  5 Scott Hutchison              Unattached            190-08     57.74m*    189-05 
  6 Steve Trojanowski            CSU Bakersfi          183-11     56.58m     185-07 
  7 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine             180-00     55.54m     182-03 
  8 Bradley Bolton               Unattached            177-01     52.91m     173-07 
  9 Dennis Aliotta               Unattached            165-00     51.00m     167-04 
 10 Nick Longo                   CSU Fullerto          176-00     50.13m     164-06 
 11 Richard Valenti              Redlands            59-03.75     48.84m     160-03 
 12 Robert Schwandt              Azusa Pacifi          160-00     48.32m     158-06 
 13 Jon Virgin                   La Verne              163-03     47.93m     157-03 
 14 Kyle Moschkin                UC Riverside          140-00     47.87m     157-01 
 15 Clayton Morovich             CSU Bakersfi        56-08.50     47.80m     156-10 
 16 Evan Wahl                    Unattached            162-03     47.43m     155-07 
 17 Taylor Weldon                Sacramento S          164-05     46.83m     153-08 
 18 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine             153-00     46.65m     153-01 
 19 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S          152-03     46.21m     151-07 
 20 Bryan Romero                 CSU Bakersfi        56-04.75     45.91m     150-07 
 21 Steve Nelson                 CSU Fullerto          145-00     45.12m     148-00 
 22 Peter Vermillion             Cal Lutheran          160-04     45.01m     147-08 
 23 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             164-00     44.39m     145-08 
 24 Julius Joseph                CSU Fullerto        57-00.25     44.36m     145-06 
 25 Evan Scott                   Azusa Pacifi          157-00     44.32m     145-05 
 26 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach S          143-00     43.02m     141-02 
 27 F J Gavaller                 Unattached            150-02     42.31m     138-10 
 28 Will Harding                 Unattached            144-00     42.14m     138-03 
 29 Nick McGrail                 La Verne              134-02     40.55m     133-00 
 30 Kevin Yuen                   UC Riverside          130-00     38.98m     127-11 
 31 Alfredo Romero               CSU Fullerto        42-00.25     38.26m     125-06 
 32 Jorge Garcia                 UC Riverside          125-00     36.22m     118-10 
 33 Richard Sitan                CSU Fullerto        10-00.25     32.76m     107-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     Stadium: M 263-10  1987        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
   NCAA Qual: * 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bobby Smith                  RYPT                  238-10     69.69m*    228-08 
  2 Chris Richardson             Long Beach S          223-00     63.66m*    208-10 
  3 Eric Nyberg                  UC Irvine             187-00     57.81m     189-08 
  4 Jonathan Rozborski           RYPT                  213-05     57.53m     188-09 
  5 Aaron Mettler                Eastern Wash        07-09.25     57.17m     187-07 
  6 Andrew Bogrand               Claremont MS          202-04     55.80m     183-01 
  7 Brian Lopez                  CSU Bakersfi        91-00.50     54.58m     179-01 
  8 James Lehigh                 UC Irvine             168-00     50.16m     164-07 
  9 Evan Wahl                    Unattached            170-00     50.02m     164-01 
 10 Kenton Harris                CSU Fullerto          170-00     49.72m     163-01 
 11 Bradley Bolton               Unattached            162-02     47.41m     155-06 
 12 Tom Takemoto                 Sacramento S          180-09     47.12m     154-07 
 13 Robert Brazier               Sacramento S          154-03     43.46m     142-07 
 14 Paul Bennett                 Unattached            156-06     41.72m     136-10 
 15 Jimmy Navarrete              CSU Fullerto          120-00     40.68m     133-05 
 16 Alfredo Romero               CSU Fullerto          116-00     21.04m      69-00