Track & Field:
Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2008 07:26 PM
           16th BIG WEST CHALLENGE CUP TRACK & FIELD MEE - 4/11/2008           
                    Fullerton, Long Beach,UC Santa Barbara                     
                                  @ UC Irvine                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice White                Long Beach St          12.29      12.02   0.1  1    9  
  2 Kristyne Hanberg             CS Fullerton           12.20      12.20   0.1  1    7  
  3 Miranda Garrido              Long Beach St          12.39      12.33   0.1  1    6  
  4 Chazz Evans                  CS Fullerton           12.23      12.39   0.1  1    5  
  5 Nicole Dickerson             UC Irvine              12.30      12.41   0.1  1    4  
  6 Brenetta Wallace             CS Fullerton           12.12      12.43   0.3  2 
  7 Sharitie Williams            UC Irvine              12.28      12.51   0.1  1    3  
  8 Ashley Taylor                CS Fullerton                      12.82   0.3  2 
  9 Brittney Yarde               Long Beach St          12.76      12.85   0.3  2 
 10 Maggie Heimann               CS Fullerton                      12.88   0.3  2 
 11 Allison Sarell               Long Beach St          13.00      12.92   0.3  2 
 12 Lauren Curtis                UC Irvine              12.60      13.10   0.3  2 
 13 Jennifer Monohan             UC Santa Barbara       13.11      13.25   0.1  1    2  
 14 Abigail East                 UC Irvine              13.00      13.35   0.3  2 
 -- Lauren Kodama                UC Santa Barbara       12.85         FS   0.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Branker              Long Beach St          23.99      24.10   0.4  1    9  
  2 Kristyne Hanberg             CS Fullerton           24.75      24.81   0.4  1    7  
  3 Patrice White                Long Beach St          25.11      24.89   0.4  1    6  
  4 Orlisha Henlon               UC Irvine              24.70      25.20   0.4  1    5  
  5 Nicole Dickerson             UC Irvine              25.30      25.44   0.6  2    4  
  6 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Barbara       26.03      25.61   0.6  2    3  
  7 Chazz Evans                  CS Fullerton           25.15      25.74   0.4  1    2  
  8 Miranda Garrido              Long Beach St          25.93      25.81   0.6  2 
  9 Sharitie Williams            UC Irvine              25.20      25.90   0.4  1 
 10 Brittany McCllean            CS Fullerton           25.11      25.94   0.6  2 
 11 Lauren Kodama                UC Santa Barbara       25.99      25.98   0.4  1    1  
 12 Yuora Yelpaala               UC Santa Barbara       25.59      26.02   0.4  1 
 13 Jazmin Brooks                Long Beach St          25.55      26.03   0.6  2 
 14 Ashley Taylor                CS Fullerton                      26.08   0.5  3 
 15 Maggie Heimann               CS Fullerton                      26.17   0.5  3 
 16 Maria Lisa Crimi             UC Santa Barbara       26.57      26.95   0.5  3 
 17 Lauren Curtis                UC Irvine              25.80      27.11   0.6  2 
 18 Abigail East                 UC Irvine              26.30      27.13   0.5  3 
 19 Jennifer Monohan             UC Santa Barbara       26.92      27.26   0.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ciara Short                  CS Fullerton           55.12      56.84   1    9  
  2 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Barbara       57.08      57.49   1    7  
  3 Stephanie Awanyai            UC Irvine              56.80      58.08   1    6  
  4 Chelsae Moreland             CS Fullerton                      58.19   2    5  
  5 Yuora Yelpaala               UC Santa Barbara       57.92      58.41   1    4  
  6 Amanda Rosencrantz           Long Beach St          59.17      58.44   1    3  
  7 Ejiro Okoro                  Long Beach St          59.95      59.27   1    2  
  8 Channing Moreland            CS Fullerton                      59.86   1 
  9 Jazmin Brooks                Long Beach St                     60.82   2 
 10 Maria Lisa Crimi             UC Santa Barbara       63.24      63.45   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Constantini         UC Irvine            2:16.70    2:13.3h     9  
  2 Elaine Gilespie              UC Irvine            2:18.61    2:15.6h     7  
  3 Sarah Roth                   UC Santa Barbara     2:18.72    2:16.3h     6  
  4 Jasmine Loutsis              CS Fullerton                    2:16.8h     5  
  5 Jennifer Rodriguez           Long Beach St        2:21.94    2:18.88     4  
  6 Missy Barclay                Long Beach St        2:16.78    2:20.0h     3  
  7 Jamie Schwab                 UC Irvine            2:20.49    2:20.10  
  8 Denise Nunez                 Long Beach St        2:20.42    2:20.7h  
  9 Carly Harris                 Long Beach St        2:19.48    2:20.91  
 10 Lindsay Brunner              UC Santa Barbara     2:17.33    2:22.0h     2  
 11 Denise Vega                  CS Fullerton                    2:22.5h     1  
 12 Leah Richards                CS Fullerton                    2:33.34  
 13 Erin Morgan                  CS Fullerton                    2:50.13  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Constantini         UC Irvine            4:32.78    4:29.78     9  
  2 Missy Barclay                Long Beach St        4:30.12    4:30.50     7  
  3 Danielle Domenichelli        UC Santa Barbara     4:32.37    4:30.82     6  
  4 Jennifer Rodriguez           Long Beach St        4:40.84    4:36.87     5  
  5 Carolyn Ellis                CS Fullerton                    4:38.44     4  
  6 Gabriela Santana             UC Irvine            4:40.88    4:39.34     3  
  7 Carly Harris                 Long Beach St        4:38.24    4:41.20  
  8 Candice Proctor              UC Irvine            4:38.61    4:44.35  
  9 Denise Vega                  CS Fullerton                    4:51.07     2  
 10 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine            4:48.09    4:55.15  
 11 Emily Romo                   UC Irvine            4:47.59    4:56.85  
 12 Lindsay Brunner              UC Santa Barbara     4:56.02    5:02.05     1  
 13 Nicole Alai                  UC Irvine                       5:03.63  
 14 Leah Richards                CS Fullerton                    5:10.99  
 15 Erin Morgan                  CS Fullerton                    5:24.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Gonzeles               CS Fullerton                    9:49.78     9  
  2 Sarah Apgar                  Long Beach St       10:03.00    9:56.13     7  
  3 Kristina Wilson              Long Beach St       10:05.00   10:04.95     6  
  4 Candice Proctor              UC Irvine            9:48.71   10:07.83     5  
  5 Erin Griffith                CS Fullerton                   10:21.64     4  
  6 Andrea Aguilar               CS Fullerton                   10:31.94  
  7 Emily Romo                   UC Irvine           10:30.71   10:35.64     3  
  8 Yomaira Hernandez            CS Fullerton                   10:40.05  
  9 Amber Gordon                 UC Irvine                      10:47.82  
 10 Stephanie Garcia             UC Santa Barbara               10:52.77     2  
 11 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine                      10:53.98  
 12 Bethany Gardner              Long Beach St                  11:18.58  
 13 Stephanie Sconberg           UC Irvine                      11:53.39  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Phylicia Johnson             Long Beach St          14.21      13.92   0.7    9  
  2 Lauren Williams              CS Fullerton           14.14      14.23   0.7    7  
  3 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach St          14.78      14.29   0.7    6  
  4 Angeliza Fontillas           UC Irvine              14.78      15.09   0.7    5  
  5 Brittney Yarde               Long Beach St          15.69      15.51   0.7 
  6 Lauri Schakett               UC Santa Barbara       15.12      15.81   0.7    4  
  7 Danielle Alvarado            CS Fullerton                      17.82   0.7    3  
 -- Lauren Wilson                UC Irvine              15.00        DNF   0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach St          62.19      61.98     9  
  2 Lauren Williams              CS Fullerton           64.42      63.34     7  
  3 Lauri Schakett               UC Santa Barbara       63.68      64.64     6  
  4 Danielle Alvarado            CS Fullerton                      68.10     5  
  5 Diana Joyner                 UC Santa Barbara                  68.96     4  
  6 Brittney Fastuca             Long Beach St                     75.16     3  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethany Nickless             UC Santa Barbara    10:35.00   10:44.21     9  
  2 Megan Fairley                UC Irvine           11:29.33   11:21.37     7  
  3 Katie Voigtlander            UC Santa Barbara    11:10.00   11:27.58     6  
  4 Meryl Follosco               UC Irvine           11:25.03   11:38.82     5  
  5 Kristen Hernandez            CS Fullerton                   11:41.11     4  
  6 Sarah Whitaker               CS Fullerton                   13:02.46     3  
 -- Tracy Dantema                UC Irvine           11:42.01        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach St                                       46.59      46.51     9  
  2 CS Fullerton                                        46.85      46.91     7  
  3 UC Irvine                                           47.40      46.92     6  
  4 UC Santa  Barbara                                   48.50      49.89     5  
     1) Dominique Augustus              2) Lauren Kodama                  
     3) Barbara Nwaba                   4) Yuora Yelpaala                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach St                                     3:57.00    3:49.58     9  
  2 UC Irvine                                         3:53.00    3:50.88     7  
  3 CS Fullerton                                      3:45.03    3:50.89     6  
  4 UC Santa  Barbara                                 3:56.00    4:00.30     5  
     1) Barbara Nwaba                   2) Lauri Schakett                 
     3) Sheneice Vargas                 4) Yuora Yelpaala                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jane Doolittle               UC Santa Barbara     5-08.00      1.70m    5-07.00    9  
  2 Christina Nowak              UC Santa Barbara     5-06.00      1.70m    5-07.00    7  
  3 Taylor O'Connor              Long Beach St        5-03.00      1.65m    5-05.00    6  
  4 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Barbara     5-03.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Katie Black                  Long Beach St        5-05.00      1.60m    5-03.00    5  
  6 Christina Sando              UC Irvine            5-03.00      1.60m    5-03.00    4  
  7 Bonnie Sorensen              CS Fullerton                      1.55m    5-01.00    3  
 -- Heather Leidle               CS Fullerton         5-03.00         NH            
 -- Janey Davis                  CS Fullerton                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jill Reynolds                Long Beach St       12-01.25      3.70m   12-01.50    9  
  2 Dayla Taman                  CS Fullerton        12-07.50      3.70m   12-01.50    7  
  3 Kelly MacLean                CS Fullerton        12-01.50      3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Gayle Greenough              CS Fullerton        12-01.50      3.55m   11-07.75    6  
  5 Katie Crowe                  Long Beach St       11-00.75      3.55m   11-07.75    5  
  6 Katie Morte                  CS Fullerton                      3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Missy Burley                 UC Santa Barbara    10-11.75      3.25m   10-08.00    4  
  6 Allison Stamos               CS Fullerton                      3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Jen Brown                    UC Santa Barbara    11-01.75      3.25m   10-08.00    3  
 10 Kate Beighton                Long Beach St       11-01.75      3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Kara Filipowski              Long Beach St       10-02.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Kristi Fryer                 UC Irvine                         2.95m    9-08.00    2  
 -- Melanie Sonby                UC Santa Barbara    11-01.75         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach St                     5.69m   0.8  18-08.00    9  
  2 Phylicia Johnson             Long Beach St       18-02.75      5.64m   1.0  18-06.00    7  
  3 Miia Mobley                  Long Beach St       19-01.25      5.62m   0.7  18-05.25 
  4 Allison Sarell               Long Beach St       18-03.00      5.55m   1.2  18-02.50 
  5 Bonnie Sorensen              CS Fullerton        18-10.00      5.52m   0.4  18-01.50    6  
  6 Taylor O'Connor              Long Beach St                     5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
  7 Tiana Johnson                Long Beach St       17-06.25      5.34m   0.2  17-06.25 
  8 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           18-06.00      5.33m   0.6  17-06.00    4.5
  8 Allison Taylor               CS Fullerton        18-06.00      5.33m   1.1  17-06.00    4.5
 10 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Barbara    16-07.00      5.12m   0.7  16-09.75    3  
 11 Katie Black                  Long Beach St                     5.04m   1.0  16-06.50 
 12 Vanessa Rivera               CS Fullerton                      5.03m   0.8  16-06.00 
 12 Janey Davis                  CS Fullerton                      5.03m   0.5  16-06.00 
 14 Lauri Schakett               UC Santa Barbara    16-10.00      4.88m   1.1  16-00.25    2  
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Miia Mobley                  Long Beach St       40-06.25     11.99m   0.6  39-04.00    9  
  2 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           39-00.00     11.77m   0.8  38-07.50    7  
  3 Tiana Johnson                Long Beach St       37-10.00     11.69m  +0.0  38-04.25    6  
  4 Heather Leidle               CS Fullerton                     11.05m   0.4  36-03.00    4.5
  4 Fritzie Mercado              UC Irvine           35-00.00     11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00    4.5
  6 Natalie Ngyuen               UC Irvine           36-00.00     10.83m   0.4  35-06.50 
  7 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Barbara    34-07.00     10.27m   0.8  33-08.50    3  
  8 Christina Nowak              UC Santa Barbara    34-04.00     10.23m   1.1  33-06.75    2  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alisha Misiaita              UC Irvine           50-07.00     15.28m   50-01.75    9  
  2 Jameena Hunt                 CS Fullerton        45-03.00     13.97m   45-10.00    7  
  3 Kristina Price               Long Beach St       45-05.25     13.72m   45-00.25    6  
  4 Kayla Smith                  UC Santa Barbara    46-04.75     13.18m   43-03.00    5  
  5 Faith Chirbas                UC Irvine           37-00.00     11.30m   37-01.00    4  
  6 Losa Akauola                 CS Fullerton                     11.21m   36-09.50    3  
  7 Katie Black                  Long Beach St                    10.98m   36-00.25    2  
  7 Alex Shaw                    Long Beach St                    10.98m   36-00.25 
  9 Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Barbara    37-00.25     10.84m   35-06.75    1  
 10 Diana Villanueva             CS Fullerton                     10.77m   35-04.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Ciarelli             Long Beach St         169-08     47.49m     155-10    9  
  2 Kristina Price               Long Beach St         146-06     44.74m     146-09    7  
  3 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine             146-00     44.44m     145-10    6  
  4 Ingrid Sutherland            UC Santa Barbara      144-10     44.43m     145-09    5  
  5 Kayla Smith                  UC Santa Barbara      148-00     43.74m     143-06    4  
  6 Jameena Hunt                 CS Fullerton          157-01     41.67m     136-08    3  
  7 Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Barbara      125-00     41.49m     136-01 
  8 Alisha Misiaita              UC Irvine             149-00     40.96m     134-04    2  
  9 Diana Villanueva             CS Fullerton                     37.56m     123-03    1  
 10 Losa Akauola                 CS Fullerton                     33.67m     110-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jameena Hunt                 CS Fullerton        58-09.50     50.16m     164-07    9  
  2 Katelyn Ciarelli             Long Beach St                    47.78m     156-09    7  
  3 Kristina Price               Long Beach St         131-03     46.07m     151-02    6  
  4 Heather MacDonald            CS Fullerton                     45.59m     149-07    5  
  5 Alisha Misiaita              UC Irvine             150-00     45.11m     148-00    4  
  6 Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Barbara      131-00     45.03m     147-09    3  
  7 Ingrid Sutherland            UC Santa Barbara      136-04     42.81m     140-05    2  
  8 Diana Villanueva             CS Fullerton                     42.23m     138-06 
  9 Amber Sangster               UC Irvine             133-00     41.38m     135-09    1  
 10 Faith Chirbas                UC Irvine             133-00     35.53m     116-07 
 11 Losa Akauola                 CS Fullerton                     34.47m     113-01 
 12 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine              90-00     23.16m      76-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Shaw                    Long Beach St         167-05     49.92m     163-09    9  
  2 Taylor O'Connor              Long Beach St                    37.92m     124-05    7  
  3 Katie Black                  Long Beach St          95-05     33.79m     110-10 
  4 Kayla Smith                  UC Santa Barbara      118-09     32.80m     107-07    6  
  5 Janey Davis                  CS Fullerton                     31.59m     103-08    5  
  6 Carmen Borseau               Long Beach St                    31.32m     102-09 
  7 Heather Leidle               CS Fullerton                     31.23m     102-05    4  
  8 Vanessa Vaughan              UC Irvine             105-00     28.61m      93-10    3  
  9 Kate Beighton                Long Beach St                    27.14m      89-00 
 10 Phylicia Johnson             Long Beach St         104-00     26.97m      88-06 
 11 Jenny Lee                    UC Irvine             125-00     25.96m      85-02    2  
 12 Diana Villanueva             CS Fullerton                     23.64m      77-07 
 13 Ingrid Sutherland            UC Santa Barbara       89-05     19.25m      63-02    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Austin Fowler                Long Beach St          10.64      10.60   0.5  1    9  
  2 Lawrence Trice               CS Fullerton           10.88      10.86   0.5  1    7  
  3 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach St          10.88      10.94   0.5  1    6  
  4 Oliver Plattner              UC Irvine              10.70      10.97   0.5  1    5  
  5 Mike Stokes                  CS Fullerton           10.79      10.99   0.5  1    4  
  6 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine              11.00      11.11   0.5  1    3  
  7 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine              11.05      11.17   0.1  2 
  8 Richard Crawford             Long Beach St          10.95      11.20   0.1  2 
  9 Jestin Blackmen              CS Fullerton                      11.21   0.1  2 
 10 Brian Sung                   UC Santa Barbara       11.25      11.46   0.5  1    2  
 11 Brian Rother                 UC Santa Barbara                  11.77   0.1  2    1  
 12 Elliot Young                 UC Santa Barbara       11.71      11.83   0.1  2 
 13 Gavin Saffian                UC Santa Barbara       11.69      12.06   0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Austin Fowler                Long Beach St          21.67      21.38   0.5  1    9  
  2 Lawrence Trice               CS Fullerton           22.44      21.83   0.5  1    7  
  3 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach St          22.25      21.84   1.2  2    6  
  4 Oliver Plattner              UC Irvine              21.70      21.90   0.5  1    5  
  5 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine              22.08      22.34   0.5  1    4  
  6 Richard Crawford             Long Beach St          22.21      22.48   0.5  1 
  7 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine              22.10      22.60   1.2  2 
  8 Jestin Blackmen              CS Fullerton                      22.64   1.2  2    3  
  9 Josh Ceasar                  Long Beach St          22.24      22.75   1.2  2 
 10 Brian Henderson              UC Santa Barbara       23.21      23.15   0.5  1    2  
 11 Brian Dunlay                 UC Santa Barbara       24.11      23.67   1.2  2    1  
 12 Ricky Polizo                 Long Beach St          23.40      23.79   1.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brent Gray                   Long Beach St          48.04      46.77   1    9  
  2 Dayne Comrie                 UC Irvine              46.85      46.91   1    7  
  3 Kelsey Ceasar                Long Beach St          47.86      47.83   1    6  
  4 George Hernandez             UC Irvine              48.10      48.61   1    5  
  5 Brian Henderson              UC Santa Barbara       51.44      50.61   1    4  
  6 Jason Newland                UC Santa Barbara       50.63      50.91   1    3  
  7 Giovanie Salinas             CS Fullerton                      50.95   1    2  
  8 Brian Dunlay                 UC Santa Barbara                  51.60   2 
  9 Josh Ceasar                  Long Beach St          50.27      51.62   2 
 10 Ricky Polizo                 Long Beach St          52.19      52.82   2 
 11 Ralton Brown                 CS Fullerton                      53.96   2    1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine            1:51.70    1:52.78     9  
  2 Salim Benmohamed             UC Santa Barbara     1:53.54    1:52.83     7  
  3 Alex Freitas                 Long Beach St        1:49.34    1:53.92     6  
  4 Hudson Wilvers               Long Beach St        1:53.63    1:54.47     5  
  5 Alex Hageman                 CS Fullerton                    1:55.83     4  
  6 Jayson Hayes                 UC Santa Barbara     2:00.21    1:56.85     3  
  7 David Holley                 Long Beach St        1:58.00    1:57.91  
  8 Bryant Loung                 UC Santa Barbara     1:57.82    1:58.54  
  9 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine            1:57.21    1:59.59     2  
 10 Steve Cardinalli             Long Beach St        1:58.44    2:00.20  
 11 Jeff Mackay                  CS Fullerton                    2:02.53     1  
 12 Camron Shahmizadi            UC Irvine            2:00.97    2:02.69  
 13 Alex Soria                   CS Fullerton                    2:05.57  
 -- Jonathan Evans               Long Beach St        2:00.09        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Freitas                 Long Beach St        3:51.62    3:53.46     9  
  2 Tim Hearst                   UC Irvine            3:54.71    3:53.93     7  
  3 Sky Johnston                 UC Irvine            3:58.12    3:54.53     6  
  4 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine            3:57.38    3:55.52  
  5 Jayson Hayes                 UC Santa Barbara     3:59.48    3:56.29     5  
  6 Jeff Mackay                  CS Fullerton                    3:56.92     4  
  7 Julian DeRubira              UC Santa Barbara     3:57.98    3:57.14     3  
  8 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach St        4:02.30    3:58.97     2  
  9 Gabe Lopez                   UC Santa Barbara     4:00.85    4:00.13  
 10 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine            4:06.91    4:01.11  
 11 Alex Soria                   CS Fullerton                    4:12.02     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Ashley                 UC Santa Barbara     8:26.97    8:17.97     9  
  2 Travis Kuhlman               Long Beach St        8:30.00    8:29.06     7  
  3 Tim Aukshunas                UC Santa Barbara     9:29.98    8:31.82     6  
  4 Sky Johnston                 UC Irvine            8:30.61    8:39.99     5  
  5 Josh Ruff                    Long Beach St        9:03.00    8:41.29     4  
  6 Nick Mosey                   UC Irvine            8:35.61    8:43.32     3  
  7 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine            8:52.71    8:50.88  
  8 Rusty Whisman                UC Irvine            8:40.71    8:55.16  
  9 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine                       9:03.44  
 10 Brent Handa                  CS Fullerton                    9:11.96     2  
 11 Jacob Ainsworth              Long Beach St        9:03.00    9:15.17  
 12 Kevin Medema                 CS Fullerton                    9:32.97     1  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach St          14.99      14.85   0.8  1    9  
  2 Christopher Lawson           Long Beach St          14.88      14.88   0.8  1    7  
  3 Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine              14.60      15.05   0.8  1    6  
  4 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              14.80      15.16   0.8  1    5  
  5 Justin Davis                 CS Fullerton           15.27      15.20   0.8  1    4  
  6 Lee Darling                  UC Irvine              15.00      15.23   0.8  2 
  7 Chris Richardson             Long Beach St          15.60      15.27   0.8  2 
  8 Colin Cram                   Long Beach St          15.50      15.51   0.8  2 
  9 Spencer Phillips             Long Beach St          15.27      15.61   0.8  2 
 10 Brian Sung                   UC Santa Barbara       15.68      15.70   0.8  1    3  
 11 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Barbara       15.44      15.84   0.8  1    2  
 12 Nick deBeaubien              UC Santa Barbara       16.03      15.85   0.8  2 
 13 Patrick Alami                UC Santa Barbara       15.79      16.25   0.8  2 
 14 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              16.00      16.28   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Napoleon Greene              UC Irvine              52.10      52.55   1    9  
  2 Christopher Lawson           Long Beach St          53.28      52.91   1    7  
  3 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              53.05      53.54   1    6  
  4 Elmer Guzman                 UC Santa Barbara       54.98      54.18   1    5  
  5 Frank Cedano                 Long Beach St          54.63      55.57   1    4  
  6 Alvin-Roy Go                 UC Santa Barbara       56.49      55.67   2    3  
  7 Aaron Pickens                CS Fullerton           55.95      55.91   1    2  
  8 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              56.90      55.97   2 
  9 Brian Sung                   UC Santa Barbara       57.43      56.53   2 
 10 Steve Troung                 CS Fullerton                      57.12   1    1  
 11 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach St          58.18      58.55   2 
 12 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Barbara       55.24      58.95   1 
 13 Spencer Phillips             Long Beach St          56.00      59.07   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Powers                  UC Santa Barbara     9:05.00    9:11.17     9  
  2 Dillon Brook                 UC Santa Barbara     9:24.91    9:28.16     7  
  3 Dylan Jaedtke                Long Beach St                   9:33.70     6  
  4 David Soto                   CS Fullerton                    9:39.19     5  
  5 Eddie Perez                  CS Fullerton                    9:50.00     4  
  6 Josh Arrieta                 Long Beach St        9:35.00    9:53.58     3  
  7 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine           10:04.74   10:08.25     2  
  8 Greg Thompson                UC Irvine            9:37.59   10:18.70     1  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach St                                       41.10      40.12     9  
  2 UC Irvine                                           41.00      41.00     7  
  3 CS Fullerton                                        41.48      41.91     6  
  4 UC Santa  Barbara                                   42.66      43.47     5  
     1) Brian Henderson                 2) Mahuryce Johnson               
     3) Jason Newland                   4) Elliot Young                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach St                                     3:11.97    3:12.01     9  
  2 UC Irvine                                         3:11.50    3:12.74     7  
  3 CS Fullerton                                      3:14.70    3:17.93     6  
  4 UC Santa  Barbara                                 3:20.00    3:22.14     5  
     1) Alvin-Roy Go                    2) Elmer Guzman                   
     3) Salim Benmohamed                4) Jason Newland                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laron Brown                  CS Fullerton         6-08.75      2.10m    6-10.75    9  
  2 Johnathan Golden             CS Fullerton         6-11.75      2.10m    6-10.75    7  
  3 Alex Black                   Long Beach St        6-08.75      2.10m    6-10.75    6  
  4 David Hoff                   UC Santa Barbara     6-08.00      1.95m    6-04.75    5  
  5 DeMontray Hankins            Long Beach St        6-04.75      1.90m    6-02.75    4  
  6 Eric Nyberg                  UC Irvine                         1.90m    6-02.75    3  
  7 Patrick Alami                UC Santa Barbara        6.00      1.85m    6-00.75    2  
  8 Kyle Peterson                UC Irvine            6-02.00      1.80m    5-10.75    1  
 -- Wes Weaver                   CS Fullerton         6-04.75         NH            
 -- Ryan Hershey                 UC Irvine            6-08.00         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colin Cram                   Long Beach St       15-07.00      4.90m   16-00.75    8  
  1 Andrew Little                CS Fullerton        16-00.75      4.90m   16-00.75    8  
  3 Stephen Horrell              UC Santa Barbara    14-11.75      4.45m   14-07.25    5.5
  3 Michael O'Sullivan           UC Santa Barbara    14-00.00      4.45m   14-07.25    5.5
  5 James Bush                   Long Beach St       14-01.25      4.30m   14-01.25    4  
  6 Chris Richardson             Long Beach St       14-01.25      4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Kyle Peterson                UC Irvine           15-00.00         NH            
 -- Andrew Sullivan              CS Fullerton        15-01.00         NH            
 -- Eric Nyberg                  UC Irvine           14-06.00         NH            
 -- Erick Haman                  Long Beach St                        NH            
 -- Nathan Skankey               CS Fullerton        15-07.00         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Chris Richardson             Long Beach St       22-01.50      7.15m   0.7  23-05.50    9  
  2 Laron Brown                  CS Fullerton        23-01.75      6.95m   0.8  22-09.75    7  
  3 Mike Stokes                  CS Fullerton        23-04.00      6.93m   1.3  22-09.00    6  
  4 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           22-00.00      6.90m   1.9  22-07.75    5  
  5 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine           21-00.00      6.77m   1.4  22-02.50    4  
  6 Trent Richert                UC Irvine           22-00.00      6.65m   1.1  21-10.00 
  7 Wes Weaver                   CS Fullerton                      6.61m   0.9  21-08.25 
  8 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach St       21-05.25      6.54m   0.9  21-05.50    3  
  9 Donnie Crandall              Long Beach St                     6.50m   1.7  21-04.00 
 10 Colin Cram                   Long Beach St                     6.48m   0.7  21-03.25 
 11 Gavin Saffian                UC Santa Barbara    20-11.00      6.23m   0.4  20-05.25    2  
 12 Elliot Young                 UC Santa Barbara    20-07.75      6.18m   0.9  20-03.50    1  
 13 Nick deBeaubien              UC Santa Barbara    19-09.50      6.08m   1.1  19-11.50 
 14 Scott Land                   UC Irvine           23-00.00      5.66m   1.2  18-07.00 
 -- O.T. Sabo                    CS Fullerton        22-09.25       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Johnathan Golden             CS Fullerton        49-11.25     14.84m   0.7  48-08.25    9  
  2 Garrett Myers                CS Fullerton        48-09.00     14.69m   0.7  48-02.50    7  
  3 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           47-00.00     14.30m   0.5  46-11.00    6  
  4 Donnie Crandall              Long Beach St       44-10.75     13.65m   0.5  44-09.50    5  
  5 DeMontray Hankins            Long Beach St                    12.73m   1.2  41-09.25    4  
  6 Joe Gilbuena                 CS Fullerton        45-02.25     12.64m   0.7  41-05.75 
  7 Michael O'Sullivan           UC Santa Barbara                 11.71m   0.6  38-05.00    3  
  8 Patrick Alami                UC Santa Barbara    39-04.00     11.56m   0.6  37-11.25    2  
  9 Brian Rother                 UC Santa Barbara                 11.34m  +0.0  37-02.50 
 -- Kelsey Ceasar                Long Beach St                      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeff Stewart                 UC Santa Barbara    56-09.25     16.97m   55-08.25    9  
  2 Matt Barkley                 UC Santa Barbara    56-04.50     16.52m   54-02.50    7  
  3 David Sampson                Long Beach St       53-09.25     16.12m   52-10.75    6  
  4 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Barbara    46-05.25     15.19m   49-10.00 
  5 Hector Serrano               UC Santa Barbara    52-00.00     14.98m   49-01.75 
  6 Julius Joseph                CS Fullerton        49-05.00     14.52m   47-07.75    5  
  7 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach St       48-08.75     14.03m   46-00.50    4  
  8 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach St       46-05.50     13.85m   45-05.25 
  9 Chris Richardson             Long Beach St       47-02.50     13.73m   45-00.50 
 10 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine           54-00.00     13.62m   44-08.25    3  
 11 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine           46-00.00     12.52m   41-01.00    2  
 12 Steve Nelson                 CS Fullerton                     11.92m   39-01.25    1  
 13 Richard Sitan                CS Fullerton                     11.51m   37-09.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robert Jennings              Long Beach St         181-00     50.19m     164-08    9  
  2 Ed Cornell                   Long Beach St         167-05     48.96m     160-07    7  
  3 David Sampson                Long Beach St         169-09     48.02m     157-06 
  4 Steve Nelson                 CS Fullerton                     47.52m     155-11    6  
  5 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach St         152-00     45.97m     150-10 
  6 Chris Richardson             Long Beach St                    45.83m     150-04 
  7 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach St         155-05     44.42m     145-09 
  8 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine             140-00     42.68m     140-00    5  
  9 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Barbara      144-00     42.65m     139-11    4  
 10 Julius Joseph                CS Fullerton                     41.05m     134-08    3  
 11 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             155-00     40.69m     133-06    2  
 12 Richard Sitan                CS Fullerton                     37.02m     121-05 
 -- Jeff Stewart                 UC Santa Barbara      140-04       FOUL            
 -- Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine             160-00       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robert Jennings              Long Beach St         196-00     57.66m     189-02    9  
  2 Matt Lahti                   UC Irvine             175-00     53.06m     174-01    7  
  3 Nick Longo                   CS Fullerton        74-04.50     51.55m     169-01    6  
  4 David Sampson                Long Beach St                    51.18m     167-11    5  
  5 Jeff Stewart                 UC Santa Barbara      180-05     48.60m     159-05    4  
  6 Ed Cornell                   Long Beach St         170-00     46.74m     153-04 
  7 Kelley Hall                  UC Irvine             150-00     45.98m     150-10    3  
  8 Steve Nelson                 CS Fullerton                     44.63m     146-05    2  
  9 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach St         152-03     44.29m     145-04 
 10 Rajan Bains                  Long Beach St         131-04     43.39m     142-04 
 11 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             160-00     42.85m     140-07 
 12 Julius Joseph                CS Fullerton                     42.46m     139-04 
 13 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Barbara      145-00     42.19m     138-05    1  
 14 Alfredo Romero               CS Fullerton                     39.84m     130-08 
 15 Richard Sitan                CS Fullerton                     30.16m      98-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Richardson             Long Beach St         220-10     64.41m     211-04    9  
  2 Colin Cram                   Long Beach St         182-09     56.79m     186-04    7  
  3 Eric Nyberg                  UC Irvine             184-00     55.79m     183-00    6  
  4 Tyson Gray                   Long Beach St         191-01     54.14m     177-07 
  5 Michael Guerra               UC Santa Barbara      199-06     52.87m     173-05    5  
  6 Kenten Harris                CS Fullerton                     51.93m     170-04    4  
  7 Wes Weaver                   CS Fullerton                     51.82m     170-00    3  
  8 James Lehigh                 UC Irvine             170-00     47.28m     155-01    2  
  9 Nick deBeaubien              UC Santa Barbara      149-04     39.69m     130-02    1  
 10 Alfredo Romero               CS Fullerton                     35.33m     115-11 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St              221        2) CS Fullerton              170   
    3) UC Irvine                  141        4) UC Santa  Barbara         133   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St              231        2) UC Irvine                 153   
    3) CS Fullerton               148        4) UC Santa  Barbara         142