Track & Field:
Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2010 09:02 PM
            18th BIG WEST CHALLENGE  TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/9/2010             
                    UC Irvine, Long Beach,UC Santa Barbara                     
                                 CSU Fullerton                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Bolden                UC Santa Bar           12.09      12.07   0.8   9   
  2 Chazz Evans                  Cal St. Full           12.30      12.21   0.8   7   
  3 Snita Ashford                UC Santa Bar           12.28      12.35   0.8   6   
  4 Breeanca Fleming             UC Irvine              12.00      12.41   0.8   5   
  5 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine              12.03      12.45   0.8   4   
  6 Carol Chang                  Cal St. Full           12.50      12.65   0.8   3   
  7 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine              12.64      12.77   0.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ciara Short                  Cal St. Full           23.78      23.98   0.3  1   9   
  2 Chazz Evans                  Cal St. Full           25.20      24.96   0.3  1   7   
  3 Grace Esslinger              UC Santa Bar           25.90      25.00   0.3  1   6   
  4 Krizia Apelar                Cal St. Full           25.30      25.01   0.8  2 
  5 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine              24.87      25.38   0.3  1   5   
  6 Jennifer Carey               UC Santa Bar           25.51      25.43   0.3  1   4   
  7 Snita Ashford                UC Santa Bar           26.52      25.91   0.8  2 
  8 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar           26.35      26.11   0.8  2 
  9 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine              26.41      26.52   0.8  2   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ciara Short                  Cal St. Full           53.22      53.45    9   
  2 Vanessa Houston              UC Irvine              56.23      56.78    7   
  3 Krizia Apelar                Cal St. Full                      57.36    6   
  4 Jennifer Carey               UC Santa Bar           57.06      57.47    5   
  5 Sheneice Vargas              UC Santa Bar           57.29      57.93    4   
  6 Cherelle McMillon            UC Santa Bar           58.52      58.38  
  7 DaShane Lars                 Long Beach S           60.43      61.45    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justine Diaz                 UC Santa Bar         2:12.69    2:12.94    9   
  2 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine            2:15.60    2:13.70    7   
  3 Sarah Vitug                  UC Santa Bar         2:12.90    2:13.88    6   
  4 Sakia Sailinuu               UC Irvine            2:14.12    2:15.47    5   
  5 Callie Mulgannon             UC Santa Bar         2:15.90    2:15.78  
  6 Denise Nunez                 Long Beach S         2:20.84    2:16.26    4   
  7 Nicole Sabes                 UC Santa Bar         2:25.09    2:16.91  
  8 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine            2:17.60    2:18.83  
  9 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine            2:16.90    2:18.96  
 10 Gail Munoz                   Cal St. Full         2:18.00    2:21.62    3   
 11 Jamie Crow                   UC Irvine            2:21.00    2:25.06  
 12 Kirsten Neill                Long Beach S                    2:27.79    2   
 13 Amber Scott                  Cal St. Full                    2:31.32    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Moreno                UC Santa Bar         4:34.12    4:32.88    9   
  2 Danielle Domenichelli        UC Santa Bar         4:32.85    4:33.36    7   
  3 Liza Hitchner                UC Santa Bar         4:36.33    4:33.65  
  4 Carolyn Ellis                Cal St. Full         4:36.00    4:34.94    6   
  5 Megan Petkovic               UC Santa Bar         4:42.39    4:38.59  
  6 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine            4:37.80    4:39.04    5   
  7 Jennifer Rodriquez           Long Beach S                    4:40.06    4   
  8 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine            4:36.00    4:42.86    3   
  9 Gail Munoz                   Cal St. Full         4:45.00    4:43.83    2   
 10 Annie Randall                Long Beach S                    4:44.15    1   
 11 Veronica Franco              Long Beach S                    4:49.68  
 12 Shelly Foerster              UC Irvine            4:52.10    4:52.16  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Domenichelli        UC Santa Bar                    9:51.53    9   
  2 Breanne Strenkowski          UC Santa Bar                    9:56.53    7   
  3 Carolyn Ellis                Cal St. Full         9:53.00    9:58.91    6   
  4 Crystal Reed                 UC Santa Bar                   10:04.97  
  5 Alisia Barajas               Long Beach S                   10:07.25    5   
  6 Missy Barclay                Long Beach S        10:17.23   10:11.93    4   
  7 Yomaira Hernandez            Cal St. Full        10:12.00   10:19.11    3   
  8 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine           10:15.60   10:27.59    2   
  9 Prism Garcia                 Long Beach S        10:35.89   10:30.12  
 10 Courtney Wilson              UC Irvine           10:26.40   10:36.10    1   
 11 Carlotta Pham                UC Irvine           10:22.30   10:41.78  
 12 Andrea Aguilar               Cal St. Full        10:40.00   10:42.39  
 13 Stephanie Larue              UC Irvine           10:31.40   10:52.88  
 14 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine           10:39.50   10:58.70  
 15 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine           10:40.00   11:19.01  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Williams              Cal St. Full           13.47      13.64  -0.4  1   9   
  2 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine              14.39      14.45  -0.4  1   7   
  3 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Bar           14.66      14.60  -0.4  1   6   
  4 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach S           14.96      14.73  -0.4  1   5   
  5 Grace Esslinger              UC Santa Bar           14.74      15.04  -0.4  1   4   
  6 Cherise Dixon                UC Santa Bar           15.08      15.26   0.2  2 
  7 Kelly Collins                UC Irvine              15.02      15.35  -0.4  1   3   
  8 Krissy Knowles               Long Beach S           15.52      15.41  -0.4  1   2   
  9 Aiyana Welsh                 Long Beach S           15.50      15.47   0.2  2 
 10 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar           15.02      15.54   0.2  2 
 11 Aislynn Mueller              UC Santa Bar           15.12      15.86   0.2  2 
 12 Jennifer Melton              UC Santa Bar           15.83      16.21   0.2  2 
 13 Asha Treadwell               Cal St. Full           14.87      16.43  -0.4  1   1   
 14 Veronica Gines               UC Santa Bar           15.45      16.48   0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Bar           66.93      61.97   1   9   
  2 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine              63.86      62.98   1   7   
  3 Aislynn Mueller              UC Santa Bar           63.72      63.62   1   6   
  4 Brenda Finney                Long Beach S           65.47      63.74   1   5   
  5 Kelly Collins                UC Irvine              64.24      63.91   1   4   
  6 Lauren Williams              Cal St. Full           62.24      63.98   1   3   
  7 Anastasiya Kholev            Long Beach S           65.49      64.77   2   2   
  8 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach S           64.50      64.79   1 
  9 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar           65.35      65.65   2 
 10 Frances Chase-Dunn           UC Santa Bar           67.44      66.74   2 
 11 Aiyana Welsh                 Long Beach S           66.84      67.52   2 
 12 Cherise Dixon                UC Santa Bar           67.07      67.62   2 
 13 Amanda Rodriguez             UC Santa Bar           65.43      67.95   2 
 14 Asha Treadwell               Cal St. Full           69.85      68.56   1   1   
 15 Carol Chang                  Cal St. Full                      69.19   2 
 16 Krissy Knowles               Long Beach S           69.20      69.94   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Voigtlander            UC Santa Bar        10:47.68   10:32.60    9   
  2 Andrea Jacobs                UC Santa Bar        11:33.03   11:04.33    7   
  3 Jessica Barnard              Long Beach S                   11:11.42    6   
  4 Katherine Nielsen            UC Irvine                      11:28.86    5   
  5 Jessica Chadwick             UC Santa Bar                   11:39.46  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                   46.18      45.85    9   
     1) Ciara Short                     2) Lauren Williams                
     3) Chazz Evans                     4) Krizia Apelar                  
  2 UC Irvine                                           46.65      46.63    7   
     1) Natasha Wardley                 2) Sanmisola George               
     3) Breeanca Fleming                4) Vanessa Houston                
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                               46.92    6   
     1) Snita Ashford                   2) Barbara Nwaba                  
     3) Kelsey Bolden                   4) Grace Esslinger                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                 3:46.81    3:48.65    9   
  2 UC Santa Barbara                                             3:52.77    7   
  3 UC Irvine                                         3:55.00    3:53.24    6   
  4 Long Beach St.                                    3:58.86    3:57.17    5   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jane Doolittle               UC Santa Bar         6-00.00      1.75m    5-08.75   9   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Katrina Graves-Johnson       Long Beach S         5-07.00      1.70m    5-07.00   7   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tayler O'Connor              Long Beach S         5-07.00      1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Bonnie Sorensen              Cal St. Full         5-03.00      1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Barbara Nwaba                UC Santa Bar         5-08.00      1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Sandy Gonzalez               Cal St. Full         5-03.00      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Christina Nowak              UC Santa Bar         5-06.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Kelsi Sando                  UC Irvine            5-04.00      1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Helena Montin                UC Santa Bar         5-05.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sara Macey                   Long Beach S         5-05.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXP 
 11 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar         5-05.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Christina Sando              UC Irvine            5-04.00      1.55m    5-01.00   1   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mari Agory                   UC Irvine                         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kiersten Dolbec              UC Santa Bar                         NH            
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Kamaka                 Long Beach S        11-09.75      3.55m   11-07.75   9   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ginny English                Cal St. Full        11-01.75      3.55m   11-07.75   7   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Missy Burley                 UC Santa Bar        10-11.75      3.40m   11-01.75   6   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Teresa Balcomb               UC Santa Bar        11-01.75      3.25m   10-08.00   5   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Susanne Hotchkin             Cal St. Full        11-07.75      3.25m   10-08.00   4   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mia Greenstein               UC Santa Bar        10-06.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Katelyn Beighton             Long Beach S        10-08.00         NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Brittany Rowley              UC Irvine            9-00.00         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Cheryl Smith                 Long Beach S        11-01.75         NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Amanda Klinchuch             Long Beach S        10-08.00         NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Alison Stamos                Cal St. Full        12-07.50         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Hilary Van Ert               UC Santa Bar        10-00.00         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Freschauf             UC Irvine           11-07.00         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Kristi Fryar                 UC Irvine           11-11.75         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bonnie Sorensen              Cal St. Full        18-06.00      5.83m   0.5  19-01.50   9   
     5.83m(0.5) FOUL      5.71m(0.5) 5.81m(1.4)      
  2 Tayler Williams              UC Santa Bar        19-08.75      5.80m   0.6  19-00.50   7   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(0.6) 5.69m(-1.0)      
  3 Natasha Wardley              UC Irvine           19-04.00      5.64m  -1.4  18-06.00   6   
     4.27m(-0.9) 5.64m(-1.4) 5.33m(1.8) 5.25m(0.2)      
  4 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Bar        18-07.25      5.52m   1.5  18-01.50   5   
     5.23m(-1.1) 5.52m(1.5) 5.10m(1.8) 5.31m(0.7)      
  5 Veronica Gines               UC Santa Bar        18-04.25      5.34m  -0.3  17-06.25 
     5.34m(-0.3) 5.26m(0.4) 5.20m(1.1) 5.09m(-0.3)      
  6 Kristen Kiefer               Long Beach S                      5.25m  -0.8  17-02.75   3.50
     5.25m(-0.8) 5.08m(-0.2) 5.17m(0.9) FOUL(-1.3)      
  6 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           18-10.00      5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75   3.50
     5.08m(0.7) 5.19m(1.0) 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL           
  8 Jessica Bragg                UC Santa Bar        17-03.50      5.24m  -0.1  17-02.25 
     5.02m(2.1) 5.11m(1.3) 5.24m(-0.1) 5.24m(-0.2)      
  9 Tayler O'Connor              Long Beach S        17-00.75      5.19m   0.7  17-00.50   2   
     5.07m(-0.6) 5.19m(0.7) PASS      PASS           
 10 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar        17-00.75      5.15m  -0.2  16-10.75 
     5.15m(-0.2) 5.08m(1.1) 5.11m(0.3) 5.05m(0.8)      
 11 Sara Macey                   Long Beach S        16-07.75      4.94m  -1.3  16-02.50 
     4.89m(-0.6) 4.86m(0.8) 4.94m(-1.3) PASS           
 12 Stephanie Glick              Long Beach S                      4.80m   0.7  15-09.00 
     4.76m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(0.7)      
 13 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine           16-00.00      4.76m  -0.4  15-07.50 
     4.76m(-0.4) 4.52m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
 14 Sandy Gonzalez               Cal St. Full                      4.71m   0.8  15-05.50   1   
     4.71m(0.8) 4.48m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL           
 15 Sammiyah Tillman             UC Irvine           15-00.00      4.16m   1.1  13-07.75 
     FOUL      4.16m(1.1) FOUL      3.86m(1.0)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tayler Williams              UC Santa Bar        39-10.50     12.28m   1.0  40-03.50   9   
     FOUL      11.14m(-0.7) FOUL      12.28m(1.0)      
  2 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           39-06.50     12.10m   0.8  39-08.50   7   
     11.88m(0.2) FOUL      11.77m(-0.7) 12.10m(0.8)      
  3 Tamara Thomas                UC Santa Bar        39-08.50     11.96m   0.2  39-03.00   6   
     11.78m(0.4) 11.74m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 11.96m(0.2)      
  4 Natalie Nguyen               UC Irvine           37-05.00     11.08m   0.7  36-04.25   5   
     FOUL      10.86m(0.2) 11.08m(0.7) 10.58m(-0.8)      
  5 Christina Nowak              UC Santa Bar                     11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
     10.86m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.07m(+0.0)      
  6 Maureen Ajoku                UC Santa Bar        37-04.00     11.02m   0.2  36-02.00 
     10.48m(+0.0) 10.93m(1.0) 10.93m(0.4) 11.02m(0.2)      
  7 Bonnie Sorensen              Cal St. Full                     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50   4   
     10.55m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      10.88m(+0.0)       
  8 Stephanie Glick              Long Beach S        35-06.50     10.67m  -0.7  35-00.25   3   
     10.61m(0.5) 10.65m(0.4) FOUL      10.67m(-0.7)      
 -- Alison Stamos                Cal St. Full                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jameena Hunt                 Cal St. Full        45-00.00     14.09m   46-02.75   9   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  PASS      
  2 Kayla Smith                  UC Santa Bar        44-09.50     14.06m   46-01.50   7   
      14.06m  14.00m  FOUL  12.02m      
  3 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Bar        48-08.00     13.44m   44-01.25   6   
      11.32m  13.44m  13.13m  13.07m       
  4 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S        42-04.25     12.54m   41-01.75   5   
      11.36m  12.32m  12.54m  12.40m      
  5 Alexandria Cervantes         Long Beach S        43-00.25     12.23m   40-01.50   4   
      FOUL  12.23m  12.11m  11.79m      
  6 Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Bar        42-09.50     12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Alyssa Manning               UC Santa Bar        35-08.50     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  11.20m  11.25m  11.16m       
  8 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine           36-00.00      9.86m   32-04.25   3   
      9.86m  9.55m            
  9 Caitlin Schott               Cal St. Full        35-00.00      9.58m   31-05.25   2   
      9.58m  9.58m  8.56m  9.45m      
 10 Susanne Hotchkin             Cal St. Full                      7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m x  x             
 -- Alex Francis                 UC Santa Bar        40-04.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jameena Hunt                 Cal St. Full          173-00     51.36m     168-06   9   
      46.45m  49.13m  FOUL  51.36m       
  2 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Bar          158-11     44.16m     144-10   7   
      36.73m  36.05m  FOUL  44.16m      
  3 Kayla Smith                  UC Santa Bar        31-01.50     42.22m     138-06   6   
      FOUL  41.55m  FOUL  42.22m      
  4 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S          132-10     41.42m     135-11   5   
      35.82m  FOUL  38.86m  41.42m      
  5 Caitlin Schott               Cal St. Full          120-00     35.06m     115-00   4   
      31.29m  32.52m  35.06m  31.16m      
  6 Alexandria Cervantes         Long Beach S                     34.49m     113-02   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.45m  34.49m      
 -- Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Bar        48-04.25       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jameena Hunt                 Cal St. Full          180-00     53.23m     174-08   9   
      51.58m  FOUL  51.14m  53.23m       
  2 Alex Francis                 UC Santa Bar          146-10     50.15m     164-06   7   
      48.74m  47.75m  46.54m  50.15m      
  3 Chidinma Amadi               UC Santa Bar        49-07.25     46.13m     151-04   6   
      44.40m  41.11m  42.91m  46.13m      
  4 Shari Harris                 Long Beach S          140-01     43.99m     144-04   5   
      43.99m  FOUL  FOUL  40.78m      
  5 Alexandria Cervantes         Long Beach S          137-02     43.98m     144-03   4   
      41.72m  43.98m  41.93m  40.95m      
  6 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Bar          170-07     43.29m     142-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.29m      
  7 Alyssa Manning               UC Santa Bar                     39.27m     128-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.98m  39.27m      
  8 Caitlin Schott               Cal St. Full          125-00     38.26m     125-06   3   
      FOUL  36.83m  36.36m  38.26m      
 -- Jean Lightfoot               UC Santa Bar        75-00.75       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S          132-10       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Randi Hicks                  Long Beach S          170-11     48.61m     159-06   9   
      42.41m  PASS  PASS  48.61m      
  2 Alex Shaw                    Long Beach S          164-01     44.71m     146-08   7   
      44.71m  PASS  PASS  40.85m      
  3 Grace Esslinger              UC Santa Bar          130-10     36.19m     118-09   6   
      36.19m  FOUL  27.63m  26.56m      
  4 Christina Nowak              UC Santa Bar        09-06.75     35.79m     117-05   5   
      31.95m  33.72m  33.76m  35.79m      
  5 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine             115-03     35.76m     117-04   4   
      35.76m  FOUL  FOUL  35.72m      
  6 Rachel Hammar                Long Beach S          116-11     32.79m     107-07 
      30.95m  31.46m  32.79m  31.30m      
  7 Rebecca Hamilton             Long Beach S          120-05     32.55m     106-09 
      28.29m  32.38m  32.35m  32.55m      
  8 Alex Francis                 UC Santa Bar                     31.40m     103-00 
      25.97m  28.64m  FOUL  31.40m      
  9 Aimee Cook                   Cal St. Full          105-00     30.36m      99-07   3   
      FOUL  30.32m  30.36m  29.70m      
 10 Jennifer Melton              UC Santa Bar        15-09.75     26.56m      87-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.56m      
 11 Caitlin Schott               Cal St. Full           80-00     20.87m      68-06   2   
      18.07m  20.23m  20.87m  19.67m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bryan Luther                 Cal St. Full           10.83      10.65   0.1  1   9   
  2 DeAndrae Woods               Cal St. Full           10.92      10.87   0.1  1   7   
  3 Richard Crawford             Long Beach S                      10.88   0.3  2   6   
  4 Nathan Alade                 Long Beach S           11.11      10.96   0.1  1   5   
  5 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine              10.99      11.27   0.1  1   4   
  6 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine              10.82      11.29   0.1  1   3   
  7 Jestin Blackmon              Cal St. Full           11.21      11.33   0.1  1 
  8 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach S           11.39      11.35   0.3  2 
  9 Andre Pinon                  UC Santa Bar           11.28      11.40   0.1  1   2   
 10 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine              11.31      11.42   0.3  2 
 11 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine              11.34      11.47   0.3  2 
 12 Brian Sung                   UC Santa Bar           11.20      11.67   0.1  1   1   
 13 Spencer Philips              Long Beach S           11.75      11.84   0.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bryan Luther                 Cal St. Full           21.84      21.39   0.5  1   9   
  2 Richard Crawford             Long Beach S           21.94      21.80   0.5  1   7   
  3 Andre Pinon                  UC Santa Bar                      22.20   0.5  1   6   
  4 Louis Ward                   Long Beach S                      22.25   0.8  2   5   
  5 Nathan Alade                 Long Beach S           22.55      22.40   0.5  1 
  6 Jeff Adams                   UC Santa Bar                      22.43   0.5  1   4   
  7 DeAndrae Woods               Cal St. Full           22.53      22.44   0.5  1   3   
  8 Mikael Powers                UC Santa Bar           23.06      22.52   0.8  2 
  9 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine              21.81      22.68   0.5  1   2   
 10 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine              22.52      22.86   0.5  1   1   
 11 Aaron Ray                    Cal St. Full                      24.12   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charles Jock                 UC Irvine              47.75      46.94   1   9   
  2 Ryan Martin                  UC Santa Bar           47.75      47.13   1   7   
  3 George Hernandez             UC Irvine              48.02      48.43   1   6   
  4 Alvin Go                     UC Santa Bar           50.23      49.08   1   5   
  5 Mario Granville              Long Beach S                      49.17   1   4   
  6 Alex Goldberg                Long Beach S                      49.18   1   3   
  7 Chris Sweeney                Long Beach S           49.95      49.50   2 
  8 Nadim Houssain               UC Santa Bar           50.47      49.98   2 
  9 Sean Schuster                UC Santa Bar           50.62      50.10   2 
 10 Louis Ward                   Long Beach S           49.70      50.23   2 
 11 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine              50.32      50.57   2 
 12 Gus Berga                    UC Santa Bar           51.54      51.58   2 
 13 Aaron Ray                    Cal St. Full           49.32      51.74   1   2   
 14 Ryan Hankes                  Cal St. Full           51.90      51.76   1   1   
 15 Adam Garrett                 Cal St. Full           52.17      53.10   2 
 16 Tyler Ruffino                Cal St. Full                      54.05   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine            1:50.80    1:49.49    9   
  2 Alex Freitas                 Long Beach S                    1:50.58    7   
  3 Rusty Parker                 UC Santa Bar         1:53.38    1:51.02    6   
  4 Jonathan Evans               Long Beach S         1:54.00    1:52.09    5   
  5 Ryan Jackson                 UC Santa Bar         1:55.18    1:53.14    4   
  6 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine            1:55.90    1:53.54    3   
  7 Cameron Mitchell             UC Irvine            1:53.40    1:53.73  
  8 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine            1:54.50    1:53.97  
  9 Jon Telles                   UC Santa Bar         1:58.10    1:55.37  
 10 Alex Hageman                 Cal St. Full         1:53.50    1:56.32    2   
 11 Tyler Brady                  UC Santa Bar                    1:56.69  
 12 Raul Arcos                   Long Beach S         1:55.70    1:57.63  
 13 Ryan Martin                  UC Santa Bar         1:49.59    1:57.75  
 14 Alex Soria                   Cal St. Full         2:03.00    2:03.86    1   
 15 Ryan Hankes                  Cal St. Full         1:55.70    2:06.04  
 16 Tyler Ruffino                Cal St. Full         2:01.50    2:08.45  
 17 Adam Garrett                 Cal St. Full                    2:23.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Bar         3:46.09    3:45.06    9   
  2 Matt Maldonado               Long Beach S         3:50.60    3:46.48    7   
  3 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine            3:53.70    3:51.56    6   
  4 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine            3:54.50    3:53.74    5   
  5 Kenneth Raedel               UC Santa Bar         4:02.53    3:54.55    4   
  6 Mark Thomas                  Long Beach S         3:56.40    3:54.67    3   
  7 Raul Arcos                   Long Beach S         3:56.90    3:55.48  
  8 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine            3:53.50    3:55.54  
  9 Juan Paredes                 UC Santa Bar                    3:56.77  
 10 Doug Whichard                UC Santa Bar         4:08.34    4:01.98  
 11 John Carrell                 Cal St. Full                    4:02.49    2   
 12 Josh McCarty                 Cal St. Full         4:06.00    4:15.31    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Smith                  UC Santa Bar                    8:33.03    9   
  2 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine            8:40.70    8:34.89    7   
  3 Brett Hasvold                Long Beach S         8:42.30    8:39.13    6   
  4 Bhavik Kanzaria              UC Santa Bar                    8:41.76    5   
  5 Nick Kelley                  Long Beach S                    8:42.64    4   
  6 Jeremy Acosta                UC Santa Bar                    8:44.04  
  7 Travis Kuhlman               Long Beach S                    8:44.11  
  8 John Carrell                 Cal St. Full         8:45.00    8:45.77    3   
  9 Andrew Dixon                 UC Santa Bar                    8:48.20  
 10 Michael Wysocki              UC Santa Bar                    8:49.32  
 11 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine            8:52.60    8:54.87    2   
 12 Barrett Tilley               UC Irvine            8:53.40    8:56.14  
 13 Ren Jones                    Cal St. Full                    8:59.94    1   
 14 Brian Aleman                 Cal St. Full         9:15.00    9:18.36  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nimrod Piggee                Long Beach S           14.40      14.19   1.4  1   9   
  2 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine              14.46      14.42   1.4  1   7   
  3 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              14.73      14.64   1.4  1   6   
  4 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Bar           14.83      14.88   1.4  1   5   
  5 Mikael Powers                UC Santa Bar           15.55      15.28   1.4  1   4   
  6 Spencer Philips              Long Beach S           15.86      15.49   1.4  1   3   
  7 Michael Larocca              UC Santa Bar           15.77      15.64   0.3  2 
  8 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              15.61      15.68   0.3  2 
  9 Javon May                    Cal St. Full                      15.80   1.4  1   2   
 10 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs         Cal St. Full                      16.51   1.4  1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Jeter                    Long Beach S           51.48      51.79   1   9   
  2 Kenneth Medwood              Long Beach S           52.00      53.04   1   7   
  3 Andrew Johnston              UC Santa Bar           53.34      53.06   1   6   
  4 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              54.23      53.62   1   5   
  5 Alvin Go                     UC Santa Bar           54.14      54.73   1   4   
  6 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine              53.81      54.85   1   3   
  7 Javon May                    Cal St. Full           55.54      55.25   1   2   
  8 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs         Cal St. Full           59.94      60.14   1   1   
  9 Lamar Oliphant               Cal St. Full                      62.81   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian DeRubira              UC Santa Bar         8:55.00    8:57.92    9   
  2 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach S                    9:17.43    7   
  3 Andy Burich                  UC Irvine            9:32.40    9:23.03    6   
  4 Jacob Ainsworth              Long Beach S         9:46.00    9:33.08    5   
  5 Erik Aardal                  UC Santa Bar         9:24.81    9:34.95    4   
  6 Andrew Pilavjian             UC Santa Bar                    9:35.25  
  7 Zak Weinberg                 UC Santa Bar                    9:55.70  
  8 Brennen Halliday             UC Irvine            9:40.90    9:58.35    3   
  9 Jose Gutierrez               Cal St. Full        10:21.00    9:58.66    2   
 10 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine            9:48.60   10:01.21  
 11 Eddie Perez                  Cal St. Full         9:56.00   10:06.30    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                           41.44      41.47    9   
     1) Hermes Ongsansoy                2) George Hernandez               
     3) Kevin Palmer                    4) Joe Pearson                    
  2 UC Santa Barbara                                               42.44    7   
     1) Jeff Adams                      2) Andrew Johnston                
     3) Jimmy Martin                    4) Andre Pinon                    
 -- Long Beach St.                                      41.48        DNF  
     1) Nathan Alade                    2) Richard Crawford               
     3) Nimrod Piggee                   4) Sam Jeter                      
 -- Cal St. Fullerton                                   41.52         DQ   z3 violation
     1) Bryan Luther                    2) DeAndrae Woods                 
     3) Javon May                       4) Aaron Ray                      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                         3:11.82    3:11.83    9   
  2 Long Beach St.                                    3:13.83    3:14.39    7   
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                             3:16.94    6   
     1) Ryan Jackson                    2) Charles Maginnis               
     3) Jon Telles                      4)                                
  4 UC Irvine  'B'                                    3:23.00    3:21.05  
  5 Cal St. Fullerton                                 3:22.78    3:24.62    5   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lamar Oliphant               Cal St. Full         6-04.75      2.05m    6-08.75   9   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alex Black                   Long Beach S         6-10.75      2.05m    6-08.75   7   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kevin Jenkins                Long Beach S         6-06.75      1.95m    6-04.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Max Villaba                  UC Santa Bar         6-06.75      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Danny Savoie                 Cal St. Full         6-04.75      1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Larocca              UC Santa Bar         6-04.00      1.90m    6-02.75   3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine            6-06.00      1.85m    6-00.75   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Robert Pappas                Long Beach S         6-04.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine            5-09.00      1.75m    5-08.75   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Mitchell Haag                UC Santa Bar         6-06.00         NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Sullivan              Cal St. Full        15-11.00      4.75m   15-07.00   9   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Shawn McNany                 Cal St. Full        15-07.00      4.75m   15-07.00   7   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Thomas Hamm                  UC Irvine           15-07.00      4.75m   15-07.00   6   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Simioni                 Cal St. Full        15-01.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor Duncan                UC Santa Bar        14-07.25      4.45m   14-07.25   5   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Andrew Curry                 UC Santa Bar                      4.30m   14-01.25   4   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 James Bush                   Long Beach S        14-00.00      4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Frank Vaicus                 Long Beach S        13-07.25         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Dawes                Long Beach S        14-06.00         NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Josh Codding                 UC Santa Bar                         NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Chris Ludwig                 UC Santa Bar        14-01.25         NH            
     4.00 4.15 
        P  XXX 
 -- Marc Pecson                  Cal St. Full        15-01.00         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Scott Finley                 UC Santa Bar        16-06.75         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Medwood              Long Beach S        22-10.50      7.25m   1.7  23-09.50   9   
     5.33m(-0.4) 6.97m(0.5) 5.30m(-0.1) 7.25m(1.7)      
  2 Danny Bang                   Long Beach S        23-00.50      7.06m  -0.9  23-02.00   7   
     6.64m(0.7) 6.67m(-0.3) 6.74m(0.6) 7.06m(-0.9)      
  3 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           22-11.00      6.56m   0.2  21-06.25   6   
     6.43m(-1.2) 6.56m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Eric Nowell                  Long Beach S                      6.53m   0.4  21-05.25 
     4.52m(0.2) 6.25m(-0.3) 6.53m(0.4) 6.49m(-0.6)      
  5 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine           23-02.00      6.38m   2.1  20-11.25   5   
     6.18m(0.8) 6.38m(2.1) 6.19m(-1.5) FOUL           
  6 Mikael Powers                UC Santa Bar        20-07.75      6.10m   0.3  20-00.25   4   
     6.10m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS           
  7 Scott Finley                 UC Santa Bar                      5.95m  -0.7  19-06.25   3   
     FOUL      5.93m(-0.1) 5.95m(-0.7) 5.77m(-0.7)      
  8 Ian Sparks                   Cal St. Full                      5.89m   1.1  19-04.00   2   
     5.89m(1.1) 5.68m(1.5) 5.38m(1.5) FOUL           
  9 Thien-Tu To                  UC Irvine           22-00.00      3.54m   0.2  11-07.50 
     FOUL      3.54m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Cameron Gillett              Long Beach S        22-06.25       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Lamar Oliphant               Cal St. Full        20-06.25       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eric Nowell                  Long Beach S                     14.68m   0.2  48-02.00   9   
     14.39m(0.3) 14.55m(-1.1) 14.68m(0.2) 14.60m(0.7)      
  2 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           48-06.00     14.37m  -0.2  47-01.75   7   
     14.32m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.37m(-0.2)      
  3 Kevin Jenkins                Long Beach S        47-05.25     14.34m  -0.5  47-00.75   6   
     13.84m(0.2) 13.86m(-0.9) 14.09m(+0.0) 14.34m(-0.5)      
  4 Lamar Oliphant               Cal St. Full                     13.80m   0.2  45-03.50   5   
     13.80m(0.2) FOUL      13.72m(0.9) FOUL           
  5 Mikael Powers                UC Santa Bar        43-10.50     13.62m  -0.5  44-08.25   4   
     13.08m(0.3) 13.23m(0.8) 13.23m(-0.5) 13.62m(-0.5)      
  6 Abel Valencia                UC Irvine           45-05.00     13.17m   0.6  43-02.50   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.17m(0.6) FOUL           
  7 Josh Codding                 UC Santa Bar                     12.00m  -0.2  39-04.50   2   
     11.46m(0.3) 12.00m(-0.2) FOUL      11.89m(0.2)      
 -- Cameron Gillett              Long Beach S        43-11.75       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cesar Puga                   Long Beach S        53-05.00     16.28m   53-05.00   9   
      15.27m  16.21m  FOUL  16.28m       
  2 Rajan Baines                 Long Beach S        49-04.25     15.95m   52-04.00   7   
      14.92m  15.29m  15.95m  FOUL      
  3 Hector Serrano               UC Santa Bar        50-00.00     15.75m   51-08.25   6   
      FOUL  15.15m  15.15m  15.75m      
  4 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Bar        49-02.50     15.63m   51-03.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL      
  5 Eric Grunbaum                Cal St. Full        50-00.00     15.55m   51-00.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  15.55m      
  6 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S        50-11.50     15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  14.73m  14.68m  15.14m      
  7 Craig Merkley                UC Santa Bar        50-02.50     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.68m  14.72m  14.82m  14.68m      
  8 Ryan Rosales                 Long Beach S        47-01.50     14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.07m  13.85m  FOUL  14.31m      
  9 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine           48-00.00     11.92m   39-01.25   3   
      FOUL  11.46m  11.85m  11.92m      
 10 Nicholas Armstrong           Long Beach S        43-05.75     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.33m  11.34m  10.86m  11.44m      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cesar Puga                   Long Beach S          181-02     54.40m     178-06   9   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.95m  54.40m       
  2 Rajan Baines                 Long Beach S          161-02     49.38m     162-00   7   
      44.13m  46.50m  49.38m  48.78m      
  3 Chris Hamilton               UC Santa Bar        52-03.75     46.18m     151-06   6   
      46.15m  46.18m  FOUL  43.61m      
  4 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S          155-10     45.38m     148-11 
      45.38m  43.29m  44.99m  44.46m      
  5 Julian Samson                UC Santa Bar        43-05.50     45.23m     148-05   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.23m  FOUL      
  6 Adam Shigem                  UC Santa Bar        48-07.75     44.13m     144-09 
      40.80m  44.13m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Ryan Rosales                 Long Beach S          140-03     43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  43.98m  FOUL  41.60m      
  8 Craig Merkley                UC Santa Bar        47-02.75     43.44m     142-06 
      37.35m  43.02m  43.44m  40.53m      
  9 John Dudeck                  UC Santa Bar        38-02.50     42.15m     138-03 
      34.05m  FOUL  FOUL  42.15m      
 10 Eric Grunbaum                Cal St. Full          135-00     39.04m     128-01   4   
      FOUL  39.04m  37.69m  38.25m      
 11 John Sollitto                Cal St. Full          120-00     36.95m     121-03   3   
      33.29m  35.58m  32.77m  36.95m      
 -- Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             155-01       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Umstead                 UC Santa Bar        83-05.75     58.06m     190-06   9   
      58.06m  57.13m  53.33m  56.47m       
  2 Rajan Baines                 Long Beach S          177-03     55.16m     181-00   7   
      50.89m  52.90m  54.20m  55.16m      
  3 Chris Hamilton               UC Santa Bar        79-09.25     52.46m     172-01   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.46m      
  4 Peter Fourtounis             Long Beach S          167-09     52.23m     171-04   5   
      52.23m  51.16m  49.65m  51.51m      
  5 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             161-05     50.09m     164-04   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.09m      
  6 Adam Shigem                  UC Santa Bar        59-01.25     47.31m     155-02 
      46.68m  47.31m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Cesar Puga                   Long Beach S          164-10     46.95m     154-00 
      45.42m  FOUL  FOUL  46.95m      
  8 Eric Grunbaum                Cal St. Full          153-00     46.66m     153-01   3   
      46.66m  FOUL  45.58m  FOUL      
  9 Craig Merkley                UC Santa Bar        40-02.50     45.81m     150-03 
      41.04m  FOUL  45.81m  31.40m      
 10 Ryan Rosales                 Long Beach S          145-00     44.31m     145-04 
      43.76m  44.31m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Paul Van Sant                Cal St. Full          156-00     43.89m     144-00   2   
      43.54m  FOUL  FOUL  43.89m      
 12 Julian Samson                UC Santa Bar          150-03     41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 John Sollitto                Cal St. Full          120-00     33.27m     109-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.27m      
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Guerra               UC Santa Bar          202-09     59.28m     194-06   9   
      53.82m  54.40m  56.65m  59.28m       
  2 Rajan Baines                 Long Beach S                     49.48m     162-04   7   
      44.74m  49.48m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Ryan Rosales                 Long Beach S          168-10     47.93m     157-03   6   
      FOUL  40.55m  47.93m  FOUL      
  4 Grayson Butcher              UC Santa Bar                     38.26m     125-06   5   
      38.26m  37.64m  36.93m  38.10m      
  5 Ian Sparks                   Cal St. Full          100-00     33.08m     108-06   4   
      30.35m  31.38m  30.59m  33.08m      
  6 John Sollitto                Cal St. Full          110-00     29.84m      97-11   3   
      27.88m  29.84m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara           236        2) Cal St. Fullerton         168   
    3) Long Beach St.             120.50     4) UC Irvine                 117.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St.             213        2) UC Santa Barbara          188   
    3) UC Irvine                  142        4) Cal St. Fullerton         114