Track & Field:
Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 05:11 PM
                         Spring Break Collegiate Invit                         
                            UC Irvine   - 3/20/2010                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Hewitt               Cornell                11.79      11.90   1.3  1 
  2 Vanessa Houston              UC Irvine              11.96      11.94   1.3  1 
  3 Krystal Williams             Cornell                11.93      12.27   1.3  1 
  4 Breeanca Fleming             UC Irvine              12.00      12.32   1.3  1 
  5 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine              12.03      12.38   1.3  1 
  6 Christina Satterwhite        UC Riverside           12.60      12.54   1.2  2 
  7 Katie Eddington              BYU                    12.25      12.59   1.3  1 
  8 Bridgette Walker             Pepperdine             12.90      12.68   1.2  2 
  9 Brittany Clark               Pepperdine             12.67      12.74   1.2  2 
 10 Emily Page                   BYU                    12.30      12.74   1.3  1 
 11 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine              12.30      12.80   1.2  2 
 12 Kylie Measom                 BYU                    12.30      12.89   1.3  1 
 13 Allie Armando                Vanguard               12.80      12.93   1.2  2 
 14 Madeline Sheldon             Claremont-Mudd         13.24      13.07   0.3  3 
 15 Amy Havelange                Minn./ Moorhead        12.90      13.36   1.2  2 
 16 Brooke Maddox                Minn./ Moorhead        12.76      13.61   1.2  2 
 17 Tina Chong                   Claremont-Mudd         13.72      13.66   0.3  3 
 18 Tiffany Yee                  Loyola Marymount       13.56      13.67   0.3  3 
 19 Jordan Gash                  Loyola Marymount       13.69      13.67   0.3  3 
 20 Rachel Nishball              Claremont-Mudd         13.87      14.34   0.3  3 
 21 Manon Zouai                  Claremont-Mudd         14.50      14.42   0.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Houston              UC Irvine              24.52      24.37   0.1  1 
  2 Shale Garland                El Camino              24.96      25.01   0.1  1 
  3 Mecha Santos                 Cornell                24.93      25.17   0.1  1 
  4 Sanmisola George             UC Irvine              24.87      25.21   0.1  1 
  5 Natasha Miller               Biola                  25.20      25.26   0.1  1 
  6 Libby O'Brien                Cornell                25.87      25.74   1.1  2 
  7 Emily Page                   BYU                    25.40      25.81   1.1  2 
  8 Bridgette Walker             Pepperdine             26.11      25.87   1.1  2 
  9 Katie Eddington              BYU                    25.50      26.22   1.1  2 
 10 Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside           26.10      26.24   1.1  2 
 11 Kylie Measom                 BYU                    26.00      26.53   1.1  2 
 12 Allie Armando                Vanguard               26.90      26.54   0.4  3 
 13 Taylor Baird                 Cornell                25.38      26.72   0.1  1 
 14 Martina Mickos               UC Irvine              25.20      26.78   0.1  1 
 15 Lauren Tanz                  Cornell                26.34      26.87   0.4  3 
 16 Dani Silas                   Cornell                25.87      26.91   1.1  2 
 17 Jill Steinwand               Minn./ Moorhead        26.20      26.95   1.1  2 
 18 Brittany Clark               Pepperdine             26.46      26.98   0.4  3 
 19 Kashima Patridge             Whittier               26.95      27.16   0.4  3 
 20 KayC Wharton                 El Camino              26.24      27.30   0.4  3 
 21 Shavette Williams            El Camino              26.23      27.63   0.4  3 
 22 Amy Havelange                Minn./ Moorhead        26.90      27.66   0.4  3 
 23 Amy Hellickson               Minn./ Moorhead        27.20      28.03   1.1  4 
 24 Tina Chong                   Claremont-Mudd         28.44      28.36   1.1  4 
 25 Ashley Vierra                Whittier               27.90      28.57   1.1  4 
 26 Antoinette Kelsey            UC Riverside           28.00      29.25   1.1  4 
 27 Erica Gove                   Pepperdine             27.53      29.48   1.1  4 
 28 Catherine Haas               Pepperdine             31.27      31.70   1.1  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kate Backel                  Cornell                56.12      55.83   1 
  2 Megan Williams               Cornell                56.11      56.47   1 
  3 Shale Garland                El Camino              56.91      56.51   1 
  4 Libby O'Brien                Cornell                56.56      56.86   1 
  5 Yozmine Modeste              UC Riverside           57.90      57.42   1 
  6 Michelle Macias              UC Riverside           57.00      58.08   1 
  7 KayC Wharton                 El Camino              61.16      60.63   2 
  8 Lillian Brown                Claremont-Mudd         60.49      61.43   2 
  9 Amy Wulff                    Minn./ Moorhead        60.60      61.53   2 
 10 Kelsey Rose                  Claremont-Mudd         60.82      62.54   2 
 11 Amy Hellickson               Minn./ Moorhead        61.00      63.15   2 
 12 Courtney Honda               Whittier               63.10      63.22   2 
 13 Taylor Gamble                Pepperdine             62.00      63.65   2 
 14 Erin Patterson               Whittier               63.90      63.69   3 
 15 Reanne Swafford              UC Riverside           60.00      63.73   1 
 16 Stephanie Bergstrom          Whittier               63.70      64.64   3 
 17 Diana Chen                   Claremont-Mudd         66.59      65.02   3 
 18 Erica Gove                   Pepperdine             61.10      69.06   2 
 19 Catherine Haas               Pepperdine             72.92      70.22   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Edwards                BYU                  2:09.00    2:10.11  
  2 Kim Standridge               Cornell              2:08.15    2:10.59  
  3 Sarah Yingling               BYU                  2:09.00    2:10.93  
  4 Sakia Sailinuu               UC Irvine            2:13.00    2:14.93  
  5 MichaelAnne Laurent          BYU                  2:13.00    2:15.22  
  6 Alana Levy                   Cornell              2:15.00    2:15.47  
  7 Jenna Lowder                 BYU                  2:15.00    2:15.54  
  8 Kimone Hewitt                Orange Coast         2:16.94    2:16.09  
  9 Damajeria Dubose             UC Riverside         2:13.10    2:17.28  
 10 Kelsey Gasner                Biola                2:16.80    2:17.46  
 11 Katy Daly                    UC Riverside         2:14.00    2:17.91  
 12 Katie Thede                  Biola                2:17.90    2:21.44  
 13 Jamie Crow                   UC Irvine            2:20.00    2:23.28  
 14 Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside         2:17.00    2:24.24  
 15 Rebecca Caracoza             El Camino            2:21.16    2:24.73  
 16 Amy Green                    UC Irvine            2:21.61    2:24.75  
 17 Serkadis Krohm               UC Riverside         2:17.00    2:26.11  
 18 Brittany Reimer              UC Riverside         2:12.24    2:26.46  
 19 Chelsea Wishard              Pepperdine           2:19.70    2:26.93  
 20 Kristina Anderson            Minn./ Moorhead      2:17.00    2:29.48  
 21 LeeAndrea Morton             Pepperdine           2:28.00    2:31.71  
 22 Larenn Lozano                Pepperdine           2:31.35    2:33.72  
 23 Hannah DeWalt                Pepperdine           2:22.40    2:35.60  
 24 Sara Gomez                   Whittier             2:38.60    2:37.64  
 25 Caitlin Meyd                 Pepperdine           2:33.42    2:46.43  
 26 Julia Steggerda              Pepperdine           3:00.79    3:02.81  
 -- Molly Glantz                 Cornell              2:11.55        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tara Erdmann                 Loyola Marymount     4:21.00    4:26.45  
  2 Kerri Lyons                  Cornell              4:31.00    4:27.95  
  3 MichaelAnne Laurent          BYU                  4:28.00    4:32.06  
  4 Candace Eddy                 BYU                  4:29.00    4:32.54  
  5 Lisa Marie Drury             BYU                  4:35.14    4:34.49  
  6 Cassandra Salazar            Loyola Marymount     4:35.00    4:34.97  
  7 Kelsey Gasner                Biola                4:39.80    4:35.26  
  8 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine            4:35.41    4:36.01  
  9 Sheree Shea                  Loyola Marymount     4:35.00    4:36.30  
 10 Janel Parker                 Cornell              4:37.00    4:36.46  
 11 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine            4:35.61    4:37.82  
 12 Katie Thede                  Biola                4:40.30    4:38.56  
 13 Kimone Hewitt                Orange Coast         4:41.26    4:38.62  
 14 Sara Toberty                 Orange Coast         4:49.00    4:40.20  
 15 Emma Clarke                  Cornell              4:35.00    4:40.54  
 16 Chelsea Wishard              Pepperdine           4:44.76    4:42.65  
 17 Serkadis Krohm               UC Riverside         4:42.00    4:43.56  
 18 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine            4:37.41    4:43.96  
 19 Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside         4:41.00    4:45.61  
 20 Katherine Nielson            UC Irvine            4:39.61    4:46.29  
 21 Brooke Lademan               Loyola Marymount     4:50.00    4:49.65  
 22 Cynthia Chaidez              Loyola Marymount     4:45.00    4:51.16  
 23 Shelly Foerster              UC Irvine            4:54.21    4:52.07  
 24 Megan Fairley                Loyola Marymount     4:45.00    4:54.74  
 25 Caroline Draper              Loyola Marymount     4:45.00    4:56.12  
 26 Molly Litherland             Whittier             5:10.00    4:57.04  
 27 Samia Sailinuu               UC Irvine            5:01.60    4:57.98  
 28 Rebecca Caracoza             El Camino            4:54.62    5:00.20  
 29 Michele Callaway             Whittier             4:54.00    5:02.16  
 30 Eva Aguilar                  Whittier             5:10.00    5:05.58  
 31 Candace Wray                 Whittier             5:10.00    5:07.45  
 32 Christine Verduzco           Whittier             5:00.00    5:11.09  
 33 Aiko Araki                   Whittier             5:17.00    5:13.32  
 34 Jamie Slingluff              Whittier             5:15.00    5:17.30  
 35 Darlene Partida              Whittier             5:20.00    5:18.97  
 36 Alyssa Tait                  Minn./ Moorhead      5:30.00    5:24.94  
 37 Mary Stutzman                Pepperdine           5:21.22    5:27.83  
 38 Anna Edwards                 Whittier             5:25.00    5:29.54  
 39 Carly Tillery                Whittier             5:20.00    5:36.55  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Karys                 Cornell             17:15.00   16:46.84  
  2 Genna Hartung                Cornell             17:07.00   17:19.51  
  3 Sarah Frey                   BYU                 17:26.00   17:24.64  
  4 Katie Kellner                Cornell             17:14.00   17:29.59  
  5 Kristin Sellers              Cornell             17:59.00   17:50.44  
  6 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine           17:50.41   17:56.72  
  7 Maggie Mcduffie              Orange Coast        18:03.47   18:00.35  
  8 Sarah Brooks                 Biola               18:12.00   18:02.24  
  9 Brieanna Delaney             Loyola Marymount    17:50.00   18:03.54  
 10 Ali Mann                     Unattached          16:50.00   18:10.33  
 11 Carlotta Pham                UC Irvine           18:18.64   18:22.95  
 12 Jane Kerner                  Biola               18:38.00   18:26.88  
 13 Megan Doeding                Pepperdine          19:00.00   18:28.43  
 14 Courtney Wilson              UC Irvine           18:22.41   18:49.78  
 15 Hillary LaBelle              Orange Coast        18:42.19   18:50.51  
 16 Stephanie Larue              UC Irvine           19:03.21   18:51.24  
 17 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine           19:04.64   19:01.16  
 18 Andrea Gayton-Jacob          Orange Coast        18:55.22   19:05.59  
 19 Nicole Mendoza               UC Irvine           18:25.64   19:11.77  
 20 Marissa Diehl                Loyola Marymount    19:30.00   19:32.84  
 21 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine           18:44.64   19:39.65  
 -- Jillian Jaccard              Loyola Marymount    18:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Miller               Biola                  14.06      14.29   0.6  1 
  2 Alyssa Christensen           BYU                    14.33      14.51   0.6  1 
  3 Talyor Stapley               BYU                    14.70      14.73   0.6  1 
  4 Lauren Tanz                  Cornell                14.26      14.82   0.6  1 
  5 Taylor Baird                 Cornell                14.36      14.89   0.6  1 
  6 Amber Middleton              UC Irvine              14.39      14.94   0.6  1 
  7 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus      UC Riverside           14.70      15.06   0.6  1 
  8 Liana Fuentes                Orange Coast           15.26      15.10   0.2  2 
  9 Dani Silas                   Cornell                14.41      15.18   0.6  3 
 10 Kelly Collins                UC Irvine              15.00      15.40   0.2  2 
 11 Melissa Manwill              BYU                    15.00      15.97   0.2  2 
 12 Tamra Keys                   BYU                    15.70      16.11   0.2  2 
 13 Ashley Berg                  Minn./ Moorhead        15.30      16.93   0.2  2 
 14 Jazmine Lewis                UC Riverside           15.90      16.95   0.2  2 
 15 Carmen Lundell               Claremont-Mudd         16.40      17.35   0.6  3 
 16 Sarah Lewis                  Claremont-Mudd         17.75      18.22   0.6  3 
 17 Daisha Richards              Whittier               16.50      19.04   0.6  3 
 18 Amanda Edwards               Whittier               17.80      19.29   0.6  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Christensen           BYU                    62.00      61.38   1 
  2 Jessica Weyman               Cornell                59.78      61.40   1 
  3 Chelsea Taylor               BYU                    62.00      61.85   1 
  4 Mari Giurastante             Cornell                62.05      63.73   1 
  5 Melissa Manwill              BYU                    65.00      64.21   1 
  6 Kathryn Karkut               Orange Coast           66.66      65.47   2 
  7 Kelly Collins                UC Irvine              65.50      66.14   2 
  8 Carmen Lundell               Claremont-Mudd         68.15      67.27   2 
  9 Ashley Berg                  Minn./ Moorhead        65.00      69.73   2 
 10 Talyor Stapley               BYU                    65.00      69.86   1 
 11 Sarah Lewis                  Claremont-Mudd         69.79      70.63   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erin Roberts                 Cornell             10:40.00   10:32.27  
  2 Maura Carroll                Cornell             10:55.00   11:00.68  
  3 Nychele Fischetti            Biola               11:12.00   11:10.55  
  4 Andrea Guerra                Orange Coast        11:37.50   11:32.27  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cornell                                             47.20      46.32   1 
     1) Melissa Hewitt                  2) Megan Williams                 
     3) Krystal Williams                4)                                
  2 UC Riverside                                        47.65      47.54   1 
     1) Ashley Perkins                  2) Christina Satterwhite          
     3) Chelsey Kamson                  4) Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus        
  3 Cornell  'B'                                        48.50      48.65   1 
     1) Lauren Tanz                     2) Kelsey Reimnitz                
     3) Kate Backel                     4) Taylor Baird                   
  4 BYU                                                 48.00      48.73   1 
     1) Emily Page                      2) Alyssa Christensen             
     3) Kylie Measom                    4) Katie Eddington                
  5 Orange Coast                                        49.98      50.15   1 
     1) Liana Fuentes                   2)                                
     3)                                 4) Kathryn Karkut                 
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              51.02      50.17   2 
     1) Madeline Sheldon                2) Carmen Lundell                 
     3) Rachel Bunting                  4) Reny Colton                    
  7 Minn. St. Moorhead  'B'                             50.90      50.43   2 
  8 Minn. St. Moorhead                                  49.90      50.62   1 
     1) Amy Wulff                       2) Kristina Anderson              
     3) Amy Hellickson                  4) Kirby Black                    
  9 Whittier                                            52.34      51.56   2 
     1) Daisha Richards                 2) Kashima Patridge               
     3) Ashley Vierra                   4) Courtney Honda                 
 -- UC Irvine                                           46.60         DQ   1  z1 violation
     1) Natasha Wardley                 2) Sanmisola George               
     3) Breeanca Fleming                4) Vanessa Houston                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cornell                                           3:44.00    3:46.78   2 
     1) Kelsey Reimnitz                 2) Megan Williams                 
     3) Kate Backel                     4) Jessica Weyman                 
  2 BYU                                               3:50.00    3:54.54   2 
     1) Kylie Measom                    2) Jenna Lowder                   
     3) Melissa Manwill                 4) Sarah Edwards                  
  3 UC Irvine                                         3:52.00    3:55.50   2 
     1) Sakia Sailinuu                  2) Kelly Collins                  
     3) Jamie Crow                      4) Vanessa Houston                
  4 Cornell  'B'                                      3:52.00    3:57.62   2 
     1) Mari Giurastante                2) Molly Glantz                   
     3) Kim Standridge                  4) Alana Levy                     
  5 UC Riverside                                      3:52.00    3:59.39   2 
     1) Michelle Macias                 2) Reanne Swafford                
     3) Damajeria Dubose                4) Yozmine Modeste                
  6 Orange Coast                                      4:09.02    4:00.01   1 
     1) Kathryn Karkut                  2) Kimone Hewitt                  
     3) Sara Toberty                    4)                                
  7 Minn. St. Moorhead                                4:05.00    4:00.60   1 
     1) Kristina Anderson               2) Kirby Black                    
     3) Jill Steinwand                  4) Amy Wulff                      
  8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                            4:08.88    4:05.93   1 
     1) Lillian Brown                   2) Rachel Bunting                 
     3) Rebecca Young                   4) Kelsey Rose                    
  9 El Camino                                         4:02.18    4:08.05   1 
     1) KayC Wharton                    2) Rebecca Caracoza               
     3) Shavette Williams               4) Shale Garland                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Collins               UC Irvine            6-02.00      1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Ashley Dziendziel            BYU                  5-08.75      1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Talyor Stapley               BYU                  5-07.00      1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Jaclyn Jones                 BYU                  5-07.00      1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Karen Han                    UC Riverside         5-07.00      1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Kelsie Davis                 Vanguard             5-05.00      1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Christina Sando              UC Irvine            5-04.00      1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Ailish Hanly                 Cornell              5-05.00      1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Ashley Hagen                 Minn./ Moorhead      5-04.50      1.53m    5-00.25 
 10 Jazmine Lewis                UC Riverside         5-06.00      1.53m    5-00.25 
 11 Kelsi Sando                  UC Irvine            5-04.00      1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Gabrielle Hybki              Loyola Marymount     4-11.00      1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Rachel Nishball              Claremont-Mudd       4-07.50      1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Aubrey Doede                 Claremont-Mudd       5-05.00         NH            
 -- Emily Deyoe                  Claremont-Mudd       4-09.75         NH            
 -- Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine            5-00.00         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Natalie Gengel               Cornell             12-09.50      3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Samantha Brady               Cornell             12-01.50      3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Kristi Fryar                 UC Irvine           11-08.00      3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Shanie Bushman               BYU                 11-11.75      3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Lauren Freschauf             UC Irvine           11-02.00      3.53m   11-07.00 
  6 Lindsey Patterson            Cornell             12-03.50      3.43m   11-03.00 
  7 Claire Dishong               Cornell             11-03.75      3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Audrey Crouse                Orange Coast        11-07.00      3.30m   10-10.00 
  9 Lauren Yeske                 Claremont-Mudd      10-09.00      3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Koko Huang                   Claremont-Mudd      10-04.00      3.15m   10-04.00 
 11 Kara Kalmar                  El Camino           10-06.00      3.00m    9-10.00 
 12 Heidi Morehouse              Vanguard            10-10.00      3.00m    9-10.00 
 13 Melia Plotkin                Claremont-Mudd      10-00.50      3.00m    9-10.00 
 14 Jessica Dang                 Claremont-Mudd      10-00.00      3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Brittany Rowley              UC Irvine            9-00.00         NH            
 -- Keimi Lew                    Whittier             8-00.50         NH            
 -- Sara Gomez                   Whittier             6-10.75         NH            
 -- Amanda Edwards               Whittier             8-04.25         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Reid                  UC Riverside        19-00.00      5.66m   0.3  18-07.00 
  2 Allison Wilder               Unattached          19-00.00      5.60m   0.4  18-04.50 
  3 Natasha Wardley              UC Irvine           19-03.00      5.44m  -0.2  17-10.25 
  4 Kim Lienhoop                 Cornell             18-10.50      5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
  5 Kristin Brandt               Cornell             18-06.50      5.22m   0.3  17-01.50 
  6 Kirby Black                  Minn./ Moorhead     17-00.50      5.04m   1.0  16-06.50 
  7 Ashley Perkins               UC Riverside        18-00.00      5.02m  -0.1  16-05.75 
  8 Brooke Maddox                Minn./ Moorhead     16-05.00      4.94m  -0.3  16-02.50 
  9 Melinda Rodriguez            Vanguard            17-00.00      4.93m  -0.1  16-02.25 
 10 Kashima Patridge             Whittier            17-00.00      4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
 11 Tiffany Yee                  Loyola Marymount    16-02.00      4.75m   0.5  15-07.00 
 12 Katelyn Boudewyn             El Camino           16-10.00      4.56m   0.2  14-11.50 
 13 Carmen Lundell               Claremont-Mudd      15-06.00      4.55m  -0.3  14-11.25 
 14 Manon Zouai                  Claremont-Mudd      14-08.50      4.27m  -0.8  14-00.25 
 15 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine           16-02.00      4.12m  -0.1  13-06.25 
 16 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           18-10.00      3.27m   0.5  10-08.75 
 -- Sammiyah Tillman             UC Irvine           15-00.00       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kristin Brandt               Cornell             39-01.75     12.12m   2.0  39-09.25 
  2 Madeline Leduc               UC Irvine           39-06.50     12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
  3 Madara Dzalbe                BYU                 41-00.25     11.78m   0.2  38-07.75 
  4 Kim Lienhoop                 Cornell             39-04.50     11.69m   0.5  38-04.25 
  5 Reny Colton                  Claremont-Mudd      37-10.75     11.31m  -0.5  37-01.25 
  6 Mellissa Keltner             BYU                 39-04.50     11.20m   0.5  36-09.00 
  6 Natalie Nguyen               UC Irvine           37-05.00     11.20m   0.9  36-09.00 
  8 Melinda Rodriguez            Vanguard            34-05.00     10.83m   0.5  35-06.50 
  9 Kirby Black                  Minn./ Moorhead                  10.65m   0.7  34-11.25 
 -- Chelsea Wirschem             Loyola Marymount    35-05.00       FOUL                 
 -- Manon Zouai                  Claremont-Mudd      30-10.50       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alisha Misiaita              Unattached          51-10.00     15.03m   49-03.75 
  2 Nai Leni                     Unattached          52-07.00     14.33m   47-00.25 
  3 Cassandra Woodall            BYU                 45-07.00     13.32m   43-08.50 
  4 Tamra Keys                   BYU                 43-02.50     13.26m   43-06.00 
  5 Sharrisa Thayer              BYU                 46-04.00     13.19m   43-03.25 
  6 Tiana Ili                    BYU                 46-07.50     13.15m   43-01.75 
  7 Krystle Forester             BYU                 43-10.00     12.84m   42-01.50 
  8 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell             44-01.50     12.55m   41-02.25 
  9 Heather Schultz              Minn./ Moorhead     42-00.75     12.54m   41-01.75 
 10 Merry Tulikihihifo           El Camino           42-00.00     11.00m   36-01.25 
 11 Essence Scott                Whittier            34-00.25     10.90m   35-09.25 
 12 Aneka Myles                  Pepperdine          35-09.25     10.65m   34-11.25 
 13 Shiela Enos                  Whittier            32-08.25      9.72m   31-10.75 
 14 Monique Powell               UC Riverside        35-00.00      9.53m   31-03.25 
 15 Bonny Guang                  Claremont-Mudd         10.00      8.25m   27-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alisha Misiaita              Unattached            150-03     47.27m     155-01 
  2 Cassie Schweighofer          Cornell             54-02.75     47.07m     154-05 
  3 Nikki James                  UC Riverside          148-00     46.87m     153-09 
  4 Tiana Ili                    BYU                   149-10     42.80m     140-05 
  5 Claire Dishong               Cornell               152-00     42.73m     140-02 
  6 Janelle Prothro              UC Riverside          129-00     42.05m     137-11 
  7 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell             38-01.75     41.63m     136-07 
  8 Nai Leni                     Unattached            149-06     41.15m     135-00 
  9 Amber Sangster               Unattached            148-04     40.74m     133-08 
 10 Megan McFarland              UC Riverside          125-00     37.42m     122-09 
 11 Tipaleli Fotu                BYU                              36.90m     121-01 
 12 Jasmine Henrich              Minn./ Moorhead       133-11     36.71m     120-05 
 13 Merry Tulikihihifo           El Camino             118-00     36.17m     118-08 
 14 Monique Powell               UC Riverside          115-00     35.60m     116-09 
 15 Sharrisa Thayer              BYU                              34.63m     113-07 
 16 Cassandra Woodall            BYU                              34.57m     113-05 
 17 Shiela Enos                  Whittier            10-00.25     33.02m     108-04 
 18 Essence Scott                Whittier            90-05.75     30.00m      98-05 
 19 Aneka Myles                  Pepperdine          08-11.75     28.23m      92-07 
 20 Krystle Forester             BYU                              26.82m      88-00 
 21 Heather Schultz              Minn./ Moorhead                  26.53m      87-00 
 22 Bonny Guang                  Claremont-Mudd         79-03     23.02m      75-06 
 23 Reanna Gibbs                 UC Riverside          100-00     20.78m      68-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tipaleli Fotu                BYU                 79-05.75     49.98m     164-00 
  2 Megan McFarland              UC Riverside          168-00     49.21m     161-05 
  3 Erin Rossi                   Cornell             51-07.25     47.21m     154-11 
  4 Cassie Schweighofer          Cornell               147-08     45.75m     150-01 
  5 Cassandra Woodall            BYU                   168-00     45.51m     149-04 
  6 Nikki James                  UC Riverside          140-00     43.51m     142-09 
  7 Amber Sangster               Unattached            147-04     42.55m     139-07 
  8 Danielle Young-Trainor       Orange Coast          114-04     38.57m     126-06 
  9 Michelle Jetvig              Minn./ Moorhead     36-00.25     34.49m     113-02 
 10 Bonny Guang                  Claremont-Mudd        136-08     31.34m     102-10 
 11 Shiela Enos                  Whittier            94-09.25     28.60m      93-10 
 12 Essence Scott                Whittier              100-00     25.28m      82-11 
 13 Janelle Prothro              UC Riverside          130-00     24.89m      81-08 
 14 Reanna Gibbs                 UC Riverside          100-00     18.31m      60-01 
 -- Monique Powell               UC Riverside          115-00       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Victoria Imbesi              Cornell             49-07.50     45.42m     149-00 
  2 Allyson Wardell              BYU                   143-11     43.92m     144-01 
  3 Sarah Lancaster              BYU                   153-08     41.78m     137-01 
  4 Coriann Clark                BYU                   138-00     40.56m     133-01 
  5 Ashley Gatewood              Unattached            120-00     38.31m     125-08 
  6 Liana Fuentes                Orange Coast          126-11     37.55m     123-02 
  7 Julie Larsen                 BYU                   128-00     37.29m     122-04 
  8 Chelsea Pham                 UC Irvine             113-00     35.10m     115-02 
  9 Aubrey Doede                 Claremont-Mudd                   33.21m     108-11 
 10 Lauren Freschauf             UC Irvine             118-00     26.34m      86-05 
 11 Jazmine Lewis                UC Riverside           90-00     25.55m      83-10 
 -- Alyssa Carillo               Whittier            86-00.25       FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James Ghormley               BYU                    10.79      10.73   0.3  1 
  2 Brock Keaton                 Minn./ Moorhead        10.78      10.84   0.3  1 
  3 Bruno Hortelano-Roig         Cornell                10.78      10.85   0.3  1 
  4 Chase Aaronson               Cornell                10.83      10.87   0.3  1 
  5 Uchenna Ogbonnaya            Minn./ Moorhead        10.83      10.97   0.3  1 
  6 Chris Little                 BYU                    11.21      11.02   1.7  4 
  7 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon     Cornell                10.93      11.05   0.3  1 
  8 Eli Landry-Zapien            Orange Coast           10.75      11.07   0.3  1 
  9 Oreese Hoyes                 Whittier               11.05      11.18  -0.2  2 
 10 Collin Robinson              BYU                    10.99      11.23  -0.2  2 
 11 Rhyan Atrice                 BYU                    11.02      11.24  -0.2  2 
 12 Dan Black                    Vanguard               11.21      11.25  -0.2  2 
 13 James Derek McCallister      BYU                    10.08      11.26   0.3  1 
 14 Kevin Fashola                UC Riverside           11.20      11.29  -0.2  2 
 15 Hermes Ongsansoy             UC Irvine              11.00      11.32  -0.2  2 
 16 Matthew Green                BYU                    10.98      11.34  -0.2  2 
 17 Elliott Peaks                Loyola Marymount       11.32      11.42   1.3  3 
 18 Kyle Hansen                  Claremont-Mudd         11.64      11.51   1.3  3 
 19 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marymount       11.25      11.54   1.3  3 
 20 Richard Hoover               Whittier               11.50      11.63   1.3  3 
 21 Al Lorenzo Flores            UC Riverside           11.49      11.67   1.3  3 
 22 Steven Izen                  Cornell                11.20      11.70  -0.2  2 
 23 Skyler Grossman              Claremont-Mudd         11.77      11.92   1.3  3 
 24 Jason Soll                   Claremont-Mudd         11.92      11.92   1.7  4 
 25 Jesse Rodriguez              Vanguard               11.98      11.98   1.7  4 
 26 Alex Shimek                  Minn./ Moorhead        11.90      12.28   1.7  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rhyan Atrice                 BYU                    21.69      21.67   0.3  1 
  2 Bruno Hortelano-Roig         Cornell                22.10      21.78   0.3  1 
  3 Brock Keaton                 Minn./ Moorhead        21.93      22.01   0.3  1 
  4 Uchenna Ogbonnaya            Minn./ Moorhead        22.03      22.11   0.3  1 
  5 James Ghormley               BYU                    22.36      22.19   0.2  2 
  6 James Derek McCallister      BYU                    21.98      22.26   0.3  1 
  7 Ted Hooper                   UC Riverside           22.74      22.29   0.6  3 
  8 Kevin Biesinger              BYU                    21.86      22.29   0.3  1 
  9 Steven Hart                  BYU                    22.02      22.35   0.3  1 
 10 Dan Black                    Vanguard               22.50      22.36   0.2  2 
 11 Kevin Fashola                UC Riverside           22.80      22.40   0.6  3 
 12 Eli Landry-Zapien            Orange Coast           21.89      22.44   0.3  1 
 13 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon     Cornell                22.10      22.59   0.2  2 
 14 Sean Adams                   BYU                    22.60      22.80   0.2  2 
 15 Daniel Dinh                  UC Riverside           23.00      22.90   0.6  3 
 16 Collin Robinson              BYU                    22.19      22.92   0.2  2 
 17 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine              22.23      23.04   0.2  2 
 18 Matthew Green                BYU                    22.58      23.23   0.2  2 
 19 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside           22.90      23.32   0.6  3 
 20 Jonathan Furguson            BYU                    23.13      23.37   0.6  3 
 21 Elliott Peaks                Loyola Marymount       23.21      23.50   0.6  3 
 22 Kyle Hansen                  Claremont-Mudd         23.42      23.62   0.6  3 
 23 Al Lorenzo Flores            UC Riverside           23.70      24.07   0.1  4 
 24 Alex Shimek                  Minn./ Moorhead        23.70      24.98   0.1  4 
 25 Stuart Goodwin               UC Riverside           24.00      25.13   0.1  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rhyan Atrice                 BYU                    47.24      47.68   1 
  2 George Hernandez             UC Irvine              47.98      48.38   1 
  3 Bryan Adams                  UC Riverside           48.70      48.40   1 
  4 James Derek McCallister      BYU                    48.45      48.47   1 
  5 Kevin Biesinger              BYU                    48.12      48.51   1 
  6 Steven Hart                  BYU                    48.59      48.73   1 
  7 Sean Adams                   BYU                    48.96      48.83   2 
  8 Aaron Lund                   Minn./ Moorhead        48.51      49.00   1 
  9 Percy Watson                 Minn./ Moorhead        49.31      49.09   2 
 10 Kevin Ahlstrom               BYU                    48.36      49.28   1 
 11 Dominic Jester               Unattached             49.23      49.94   2 
 12 Jerome Rideaux               UC Riverside           49.20      49.98   2 
 13 Cody Boyd                    Cornell                48.95      50.25   2 
 14 Michael Carroll              Claremont-Mudd         49.83      50.62   2 
 15 Cory Shufelt                 Minn./ Moorhead        49.87      50.69   3 
 16 Justin Abercrombia           UC Irvine              49.10      50.70   2 
 17 Derek Meyer                  Minn./ Moorhead        51.50      51.00   3 
 18 Phillip Bettis               BYU                    50.78      51.17   3 
 19 Joe Pearson                  UC Irvine              51.00      51.49   3 
 20 Daniel Dinh                  UC Riverside           50.80      51.66   3 
 21 Jon Hubbard                  Claremont-Mudd         50.55      52.02   3 
 22 Ari Davis                    Claremont-Mudd         51.61      52.26   3 
 23 Jacob Vossler                Minn./ Moorhead        51.15      53.01   3 
 24 Ryan Weaver                  Claremont-Mudd         53.24      53.80   4 
 25 Ryan Boone                   Claremont-Mudd         54.63      55.19   4 
 26 Luis Molina                  Whittier               54.62      55.69   4 
 27 Thomas Martinez              Whittier               55.73      57.66   4 
 -- Morgan Rose                  Vanguard               49.23        DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charles Jock                 UC Irvine            1:48.73    1:48.42  
  2 Tim Murphy                   UC Irvine            1:50.00    1:50.76  
  3 Brian Weirich                BYU                  1:49.40    1:51.59  
  4 Marcel Van Eeden             Cornell              1:52.00    1:52.66  
  5 Michael Kippins              Cornell              1:52.00    1:52.80  
  6 Cameron Mitchell             UC Irvine            1:52.30    1:53.39  
  7 Tommy Roy                    Cornell              1:50.50    1:53.59  
  8 Greg Innes                   Loyola Marymount     1:55.00    1:54.78  
  9 Brian Freitas                Cornell              1:52.30    1:54.84  
 10 Chad Hall                    Unattached           1:53.00    1:55.43  
 11 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine            1:54.00    1:55.51  
 12 Emmanuel Ngula               UC Riverside         1:53.00    1:55.97  
 13 Sean King                    Pepperdine           1:57.70    1:56.11  
 14 Sergio Olivarrias            Orange Coast         1:56.56    1:56.15  
 15 Oran Arms                    Loyola Marymount     1:56.00    1:56.56  
 16 Georgi Dinolov               Claremont-Mudd       1:55.28    1:56.59  
 17 Jeff Vignos                  Claremont-Mudd       1:56.23    1:56.62  
 18 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside         1:52.66    1:57.73  
 19 Daniel Thomas                Cornell              1:57.00    1:58.15  
 20 Drake Brunette               Orange Coast         1:58.65    1:58.52  
 21 Brett Valencia               UC Riverside         1:53.80    1:58.59  
 22 Daniel LaCava                Loyola Marymount     1:52.00    1:59.09  
 23 Alex Poyhonen                Claremont-Mudd       2:01.04    2:00.06  
 24 Rashaad Moore                UC Riverside         1:58.00    2:00.94  
 25 Austin Williams              Unattached           1:58.64    2:00.97  
 26 Omar Gonzalez                UC Riverside         1:56.10    2:02.22  
 27 Jonathan Rahaeuser           Pepperdine           2:04.00    2:03.65  
 28 Kenny McClain                Cornell              2:00.00    2:12.51  
 -- Nick Huber                   Cornell              2:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Wade                    Cornell              3:48.00    3:51.70  
  2 Sterling Lockert             Loyola Marymount     3:52.00    3:53.38  
  3 Colin Hacker                 UC Irvine            3:55.64    3:53.75  
  4 Jose Lezama                  El Camino            3:53.60    3:54.89  
  5 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine            3:54.61    3:55.59  
  6 Nate Edelman                 Cornell              3:52.00    3:55.98  
  7 Will McFall                  Cornell              3:55.00    3:56.85  
  8 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine            3:52.61    3:57.52  
  9 Oran Arms                    Loyola Marymount     3:59.00    3:57.57  
 10 Victor Bonilla               UC Irvine            3:59.61    3:58.16  
 11 Sergio Olivarrias            Orange Coast         3:59.97    3:59.03  
 12 Sean King                    Pepperdine           4:06.03    4:00.32  
 13 Steve Calise                 Unattached           3:55.20    4:00.35  
 14 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine            3:56.41    4:01.74  
 15 Nicholas Osbourne            UC Irvine            4:00.41    4:02.36  
 16 Thomas Finnigan              Loyola Marymount     4:00.00    4:03.30  
 17 James Heiner                 BYU                  3:58.00    4:03.39  
 18 Omar Gonzalez                UC Riverside         3:57.00    4:03.89  
 19 Tyre Johnson                 Loyola Marymount     4:00.00    4:04.20  
 20 Brian McDonald               Loyola Marymount     3:55.00    4:04.73  
 21 Erich Yanoschik              Loyola Marymount     4:05.00    4:04.74  
 22 Brian Sutter                 Claremont-Mudd       4:10.55    4:06.14  
 23 Travis Airola                Whittier             4:08.00    4:06.29  
 24 Jordan Wozniak               Pepperdine           4:08.10    4:06.58  
 25 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine            4:03.61    4:06.73  
 26 Florian Scheulen             Claremont-Mudd       4:11.54    4:06.84  
 27 Wes Blundell                 Pepperdine           4:09.00    4:06.95  
 28 Brian Kopczynski             Claremont-Mudd       4:06.94    4:07.08  
 29 Jonathan Rahaeuser           Pepperdine           4:15.00    4:07.70  
 30 Brian Aukshunas              Biola                4:07.30    4:08.66  
 31 Billy Mitchell               Orange Coast         4:05.13    4:08.96  
 32 Danny Kalinowski             Unattached           4:04.61    4:11.08  
 33 Bryce Holewinski             Whittier             4:17.00    4:12.80  
 34 Michael Herrera              Loyola Marymount     4:15.00    4:17.36  
 35 Marco Leone                  Whittier             4:18.00    4:22.31  
 36 Kevin Mancilla               Whittier             4:17.00    4:23.62  
 37 Jordan Vega                  Whittier             4:25.00    4:24.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 David Cardona                El Camino           14:50.00   14:49.42  
  2 Jake Dawson                  Orange Coast        15:17.62   15:12.20  
  3 Steve Calise                 Unattached                     15:22.20  
  4 Barrett Tilley               UC Irvine           14:55.64   15:38.66  
  5 Travis Husen                 Minn./ Moorhead     16:00.00   16:05.81  
 -- Michael Carlone              Loyola Marymount    16:00.00        DNF  
 -- Talal Khan                   UC Riverside        14:55.00        DNF  
 -- Steven Crum                  UC Riverside        15:00.00        DNF  
 -- Carlo Ordinola               UC Riverside        15:15.00        DNF  
 -- Jose Melena                  UC Riverside        14:55.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine              14.46      14.49   0.7  1 
  2 Laquone Robinson             Minn./ Moorhead        14.60      14.58   0.7  1 
  3 Aze Perkins                  Vanguard               14.33      14.67   0.7  1 
  4 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              14.64      14.73   0.7  1 
  5 Ola Williams                 Cornell                14.80      14.79   0.7  1 
  6 Tanner Emrich                BYU                    14.89      14.94   0.7  1 
  7 Bryan Payne                  BYU                    14.67      15.12   0.7  1 
  8 Dan Hagberg                  Cornell                14.55      15.16   0.7  1 
  9 Lance Walker                 BYU                    15.23      15.16   1.2  2 
 10 Aaron Allen                  BYU                    15.34      15.57   1.2  2 
 11 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside           15.50      15.65   1.2  2 
 12 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine              16.20      15.71   1.2  2 
 13 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              15.30      15.77   1.2  2 
 14 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine              16.20      16.58   1.2  2 
 15 David Abernethy              Claremont-Mudd         16.35      16.75   1.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine              52.77      52.11   1 
  2 Bryan Payne                  BYU                    51.47      52.46   1 
  3 Marcus Marbrey               UC Riverside           53.10      53.57   1 
  4 Kevin Ahlstrom               BYU                    53.78      53.96   2 
  5 Kevin Palmer                 UC Irvine              53.20      54.38   1 
  6 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine              54.20      54.49   1 
  7 Lance Walker                 BYU                    52.68      54.91   1 
  8 Sean Adams                   BYU                    54.68      55.10   2 
  9 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside           55.50      55.31   2 
 10 Freddie Gladney              UC Irvine              54.90      55.86   2 
 11 Trevor Carroll               Orange Coast           55.29      56.08   2 
 12 Dan Olmsted                  Claremont-Mudd         57.54      56.71   3 
 13 Dan Hagberg                  Cornell                53.70      57.03   1 
 14 Laquone Robinson             Minn./ Moorhead        55.90      57.61   2 
 15 Matthew Duncan               Loyola Marymount       57.77      58.09   3 
 16 Aaron Allen                  BYU                    54.69      58.62   2 
 17 Eric Asfeld                  Minn./ Moorhead        55.00      59.65   2 
 18 Aron Velde                   Minn./ Moorhead        57.00      60.13   3 
 19 Ola Williams                 Cornell                54.00      63.85   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard Nelson               BYU                  8:41.60    8:56.65  
  2 Ryan Merriman                BYU                  8:53.00    8:58.84  
  3 Regan Frey                   BYU                  8:55.00    9:07.65  
  4 Josh Adams                   BYU                             9:07.74  
  5 Kyle McNulty                 Biola                9:39.00    9:33.66  
  6 Eric Dyson                   Orange Coast         9:46.00    9:40.22  
  7 Josh Ruff                    Unattached           9:39.00    9:44.45  
  8 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine            9:37.64    9:48.57  
  9 Mike Taylor                  Orange Coast        10:05.50    9:54.98  
 10 Seth Allison                 Unattached           9:50.00    9:59.00  
 11 Noah Lopez                   El Camino            9:52.00    9:59.01  
 12 Julio Ramon                  Fullerton Col.      10:06.00   10:11.61  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cornell  'B'                                        42.25      41.07   1 
  2 Minn. St. Moorhead                                  41.53      41.36   1 
     1) Laquone Robinson                2) Uchenna Ogbonnaya              
     3) Percy Watson                    4) Brock Keaton                   
  3 UC Irvine                                           41.20      41.44   1 
     1) Hermes Ongsansoy                2) George Hernandez               
     3) Kevin Palmer                    4) Jacob Yowell                   
  4 Orange Coast                                        41.54      42.04   1 
     1) Donovan Toban                   2) Eli Landry-Zapien              
  5 BYU                                                 40.79      42.15   1 
     1) James Ghormley                  2) Matthew Green                  
     3) Collin Robinson                 4) Aaron Powell                   
  6 UC Riverside                                        41.80      42.57   1 
     1) Peter Guenther                  2) Ted Hooper                     
     3) Terry Smoot Jr.                 4) Bryan Adams                    
  7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              43.00      43.33   2 
     1) Michael Carroll                 2) Kyle Hansen                    
     3) Jon Hubbard                     4) Jeff Macdonald                 
  8 Minn. St. Moorhead  'B'                             43.50      43.49   2 
     1) Cory Shufelt                    2) Derek Meyer                    
     3) Cory Asfeld                     4) Aaron Lund                     
  9 Whittier                                            44.10      44.57   2 
     1) Anthony Bennett                 2) Richard Hoover                 
     3)                                 4) Kemble Tillman                 
 10 Vanguard                                            42.38      49.21   1 
     1) Dan Black                       2) Aze Perkins                    
     3) Morgan Rose                     4)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                         3:11.00    3:13.30   2 
     1) George Hernandez                2) Tim Murphy                     
     3) Jacob Yowell                    4) Charles Jock                   
  2 Cornell                                           3:12.00    3:15.60   2 
     1) Marcel Van Eeden                2) Brian Freitas                  
     3) Michael Kippins                 4) Daniel Thomas                  
  3 UC Riverside                                      3:14.00    3:16.36   2 
     1) Marcus Marbrey                  2) Jerome Rideaux                 
     3) Peter Guenther                  4) Bryan Adams                    
  4 Minn. St. Moorhead  'B'                           3:22.30    3:19.02   2 
  5 Orange Coast                                      3:18.61    3:19.58   2 
     1) Donovan Toban                   2) Drake Brunette                 
     3) Eli Landry-Zapien               4) Trevor Carroll                 
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                            3:20.18    3:22.45   2 
     1) Jon Hubbard                     2) Jeff Vignos                    
     3) Jeff Macdonald                  4) Michael Carroll                
  7 UC Irvine  'B'                                    3:23.00    3:24.26   1 
     1) Trevor Wightman                 2) Cameron Mitchell               
     3) Freddie Gladney                 4) Joe Pearson                    
  8 UC Riverside  'B'                                 3:18.00    3:28.78   2 
     1) Kevin Fashola                   2) Daniel Dinh                    
     3) Terry Smoot Jr.                 4) Rashaad Moore                  
  9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                       3:29.34    3:34.97   1 
     1) Ari Davis                       2) Quinn Chasan                   
     3) Florian Scheulen                4) Brian Sutter                   
 -- Cornell  'B'                                      3:18.00        DNF   2 
     1) Vince Formica                   2) Ola Williams                   
     3) Dan Hagberg                     4) Bob Belden                     
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trevor Heiner                BYU                  6-10.75      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Michael McConkie             BYU                  6-08.75      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Chris Arlinghaus             Cornell              6-09.50      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Jay Pierce                   Cornell              6-09.50      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine            6-06.00      1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Pete Ippel                   Unattached                        1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Michael Bendix               Minn./ Moorhead      6-05.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Vinnie Caserio               Loyola Marymount     5-11.00      1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Anthony Bennett              Whittier             6-00.75      1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Nick Huber                   Cornell                           1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Andre Parker                 Orange Coast         6-04.00      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Jonathon Grubb               Whittier             6-02.75         NH            
 -- Simon Erlandson              Minn./ Moorhead      6-00.75         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Little                 BYU                 17-04.50      5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Tanner Emrich                BYU                 17-00.75      5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 Tyler Brown                  BYU                               4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Richard Zamora               Cornell             16-00.75      4.85m   15-11.00 
  5 Michael Simms                Unattached          15-10.00      4.85m   15-11.00 
  6 Nathan Jauvtis               Unattached                        4.70m   15-05.00 
  6 Thomas Hamm                  UC Irvine           15-01.00      4.70m   15-05.00 
  8 Warren Brown-Pounds          Claremont-Mudd      16-00.75      4.55m   14-11.00 
  8 Jason Inzana                 Cornell             16-00.75      4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Luke Schafer                 Orange Coast        15-06.00      4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Matt Streshinsky             Claremont-Mudd      15-01.00      4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Caleb Monticalvo             Orange Coast        15-00.00      4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 Derek Wong                   Unattached          14-03.25      4.40m   14-05.25 
 14 Jonathon Grubb               Whittier            12-05.50      3.80m   12-05.50 
 15 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine           12-00.00      3.80m   12-05.50 
 16 Masanori Honda               Claremont-Mudd      11-05.75      3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Ryan Schmidt                 Unattached                           NH            
 -- Vince Formica                Cornell             13-09.25         NH            
 -- Tyler Aisner                 Whittier            10-00.00         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Duane Teixeira               Cornell             24-09.25      7.33m   0.8  24-00.75 
  2 Aaron Powell                 BYU                 24-01.00      7.29m   0.8  23-11.00 
  3 Donovan Toban                Orange Coast        23-06.00      7.01m  -0.3  23-00.00 
  4 Jonathan Furguson            BYU                 22-03.50      6.92m   1.5  22-08.50 
  5 Vince Formica                Cornell             23-05.50      6.80m   2.8  22-03.75 
  6 Kyle Mills                   BYU                 22-07.25      6.79m   0.9  22-03.50 
  7 Anse Myller DeAraujo         BYU                 24-00.75      6.77m   1.0  22-02.50 
  8 Gary Jones                   Cornell             23-01.75      6.73m   1.5  22-01.00 
  9 Terry Smoot Jr.              UC Riverside        22-00.00      6.64m   0.2  21-09.50 
  9 Chase Aaronson               Cornell                           6.64m  -0.5  21-09.50 
 11 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marymount    22-06.00      6.62m   1.6  21-08.75 
 12 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine           23-02.00      6.55m   2.8  21-06.00 
 13 Chris Little                 BYU                 22-03.00      6.51m   0.3  21-04.25 
 14 Kirk Marciel                 UC Irvine           21-06.00      6.40m   0.2  21-00.00 
 15 Thien-Tu To                  UC Irvine           22-01.00      6.19m   0.5  20-03.75 
 16 Kyle Hansen                  Claremont-Mudd      21-00.75      6.18m   0.3  20-03.50 
 17 Simon Erlandson              Minn./ Moorhead     19-06.00      5.58m   0.6  18-03.75 
 18 Julius Jones                 Loyola Marymount    19-00.00      5.36m   0.5  17-07.00 
 -- Ted Hooper                   UC Riverside        22-06.00       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Mills                   BYU                 48-11.00     15.17m   0.9  49-09.25 
  2 Duane Teixeira               Cornell             50-10.25     15.07m   0.4  49-05.50 
  3 Michael Thompson             Unattached          51-11.75     14.85m   0.9  48-08.75 
  4 Anse Myller DeAraujo         BYU                 49-11.00     14.82m   0.5  48-07.50 
  5 Gary Jones                   Cornell             50-10.25     14.50m   0.9  47-07.00 
  6 Marselis Irving              UC Riverside        46-00.00     14.27m   0.9  46-10.00 
  7 Justin Carter                UC Irvine           48-06.00     14.24m   0.4  46-08.75 
  8 Donovan Toban                Orange Coast        49-11.00     14.15m   1.3  46-05.25 
  9 Keyon Mitchell               Loyola Marymount    46-08.00     14.11m   1.0  46-03.50 
 10 William Ibekwe               UC Riverside        45-00.00     13.62m   0.2  44-08.25 
 11 Kemble Tillman               Whittier            45-05.75     13.50m   1.7  44-03.50 
 12 Travis Tsang                 UC Irvine           46-00.00     13.34m   1.3  43-09.25 
 13 TC Collymore                 Whittier            42-07.00     12.63m   0.6  41-05.25 
 -- George Bui                   UC Riverside        45-00.00       FOUL                 
 -- Michael Bendix               Minn./ Moorhead     43-00.25       FOUL                 
 -- Aaron Powell                 BYU                 50-00.50       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brian Moon                   Unattached                       16.73m   54-10.75 
  2 Bob Belden                   Cornell             55-09.25     16.39m   53-09.25 
  3 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside        55-00.00     16.06m   52-08.25 
  4 Taylor Berliant              Claremont-Mudd      52-07.50     15.04m   49-04.25 
  5 Grant Heffernan              Claremont-Mudd      50-08.00     14.97m   49-01.50 
  6 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier            46-08.25     14.79m   48-06.25 
  7 Joshua Kirkpatrick           Cornell             46-03.25     14.07m   46-02.00 
  7 Jovan Beason                 El Camino           48-06.00     14.07m   46-02.00 
  9 Jason Harrell                El Camino           45-06.00     13.26m   43-06.00 
 10 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside        43-00.00     12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Phillip Bettis               BYU                 41-03.00     12.12m   39-09.25 
 12 Nick Huber                   Cornell             44-03.50     11.56m   37-11.25 
 13 Stephen Fernandez            Whittier            40-00.00     11.53m   37-10.00 
 14 Chris Gage                   Claremont-Mudd      39-05.75     11.25m   36-11.00 
 15 Chris Koo                    Claremont-Mudd      32-04.25      9.97m   32-08.50 
 -- Noah Franz                   Claremont-Mudd      46-07.50       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Lawson                BYU                   181-03     54.03m     177-03 
  2 Bob Belden                   Cornell             64-00.75     49.50m     162-05 
  3 Scott Jaffee                 Cornell                          48.60m     159-05 
  4 Brian Moon                   Unattached                       48.25m     158-04 
  5 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside          158-00     46.59m     152-10 
  6 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             156-00     45.82m     150-04 
  7 Grant Heffernan              Claremont-Mudd      60-10.50     45.63m     149-08 
  8 Jason Harrell                El Camino             142-06     43.87m     143-11 
  9 Noah Franz                   Claremont-Mudd      43-08.75     42.96m     140-11 
 10 Ken Novy                     Orange Coast          136-03     41.93m     137-07 
 11 Brendon Birdsell             Air Force Acad.       165-00     40.70m     133-06 
 12 Damian Silverstrim           Cornell                          40.25m     132-01 
 13 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier              135-00     40.07m     131-05 
 14 Dom Tupuola                  Unattached            145-06     37.10m     121-09 
 15 Phillip Bettis               BYU                   141-06     36.96m     121-03 
 16 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside          130-00     36.78m     120-08 
 17 Joshua Callihan              UC Riverside          115-00     36.32m     119-02 
 18 Joshua Kirkpatrick           Cornell               131-03     34.56m     113-05 
 19 Jovan Beason                 El Camino             146-02     34.25m     112-04 
 20 Nick Huber                   Cornell               131-03     33.93m     111-04 
 21 Stephen Fernandez            Whittier              125-00     33.88m     111-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached            201-00     61.99m     203-04 
  2 Taylor Berliant              Claremont-Mudd      96-05.25     57.42m     188-05 
  3 Matt Lahti                   Unattached            196-00     54.59m     179-01 
  4 Grant Heffernan              Claremont-Mudd      70-04.25     50.06m     164-03 
  5 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside          145-00     49.60m     162-09 
  6 Jimmy Kearney                UC Irvine             180-00     49.19m     161-05 
  7 Damian Silverstrim           Cornell               173-11     49.03m     160-10 
  8 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside          158-00     48.24m     158-03 
  9 Noah Franz                   Claremont-Mudd      61-10.50     46.93m     154-00 
 10 Chris Gage                   Claremont-Mudd        152-11     42.67m     140-00 
 11 Brandon Wilcox               Whittier              156-03     40.31m     132-03 
 12 Chris Koo                    Claremont-Mudd      25-07.75     39.97m     131-02 
 13 Rich Nelson                  Orange Coast          136-00     38.92m     127-08 
 14 Hasan Asrar                  Orange Coast          135-06     35.49m     116-05 
 15 Brendon Birdsell             Air Force Acad.                  28.54m      93-08 
 -- Bob Belden                   Cornell             64-00.75       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Richardson              BYU                 19-04.25     70.82m     232-04 
  2 Ben Woodruff                 El Camino             178-00     53.13m     174-04 
  3 Phillip Bettis               BYU                 83-02.25     52.27m     171-06 
  4 Jesse Rodriguez              Vanguard              160-07     49.75m     163-03 
  5 Robert Stevens               Orange Coast          165-07     48.36m     158-08 
  6 Eric Bender                  Orange Coast          160-03     47.04m     154-04 
  7 Keegan Cooke                 Orange Coast          164-05     47.01m     154-03 
  8 John Haar                    Cornell             64-00.75     45.39m     148-11 
  9 Nick Huber                   Cornell             64-00.75     42.28m     138-08 
 10 Lasalle Mitchell             UC Irvine             135-00     42.18m     138-05 
 11 Joshua Kirkpatrick           Cornell             64-00.75     40.65m     133-04 
 12 Joshua Callihan              UC Riverside          119-00     36.97m     121-03 
 13 Vince Formica                Cornell             64-00.75     36.39m     119-05