October 13, 2013

UC Irvine Men's Water Polo Invitational Results

 

UC IRVINE MEN'S WATER POLO INVITATIONAL
October 12-13, 2013
UC Irvine & Corona del Mar High School


 TOURNAMENT INFORMATION



TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

A

B

C

D

1. UCLA

1. USC

1. Pacific

1. Stanford

2. Pepperdine

2. Long Beach State

2. UC Santa Barbara

2. Cal

3. UC Irvine

3. Loyola Marymount

3. Concordia

3. UC San Diego

4. Pomona-Pitzer

4. St. Francis Brooklyn

4. Santa Clara

4. UC Davis

 


Saturday, October 12, 2013

CdM High School

UC Irvine

1

8:00am

USC 13, SFC  4

5

8:00am

UCLA 23, P-P 2

2

9:25am

LBSU 10, LMU 7

6

9:25am

UCI 7, Pep 6

3

10:50am

UOP 14, SCU 4

7

10:50am

Stanford 18, UCD 7

4

12:15pm

UCSB 11, CUI 6

8

12:15pm

Cal 13, UCSD 7

9

2:00pm

USC 14, LBSU 7

13

2:00pm

UCLA 12, UCI 3

10

3:25pm

SFC 12, LMU 7

14

3:25pm

Pep 13, P-P 4

11

4:50pm

UOP 10, UCSB 8

15

4:50pm

Stanford 14, Cal 8

12

6:15pm

CUI 13, SCU 11

16

6:15pm

UCD 12, UCSD 10



Sunday, October 13, 2013
 

CdM High School

UC Irvine

17

8:00am

Pep 10, UCD 8
(3rd A vs. 3rd D)

21

8:00am

Cal 11, UCI 9
(2nd A vs. 2nd D)

18

9:25am

CUI 8, SFC 7
(3rd B vs. 3rd C)

22

9:25am

UCSB 8, LBSU 6 OT
(2nd B vs. 2nd C)

19

10:50am

UCSD 15, P-P 4
(4th A vs. 4th D)

23

10:50am

UCLA 10,Stanford 5
(1st A vs. 1st D)

20

12:15pm

LMU 11, SCU 10
(4th B vs. 4th C)

24

12:15pm

USC 10, UOP 6
(1st B vs. 1st C)

25

2:00pm

Pep 14, CUI 7
(9th Place)

29

2:00pm

LBSU 13,UCI 10 OT
(7th Place)

26

3:25pm

UCD 9, SFC 8
(11th Place)

30

3:25pm

Cal 11 UCSB 3
(5th Place)

27

4:50pm

SCU 11, P-P 7
(15th Place)

31

4:50pm

UOP 11,Stanford 10
(3rd Place)

28

 

6:15pm

 
 

UCSD 9, LMU 7
(13th Place)

 

32

 
 

6:15pm

 
 

USC 12, UCLA 11 OT
(1st Place)

 
 
Sunday, October 13 Results

Game 17:  Pepperdine 10, UC Davis 8 (Scoring Summary)

Game 18:  Concordia 8, St. Francis Brooklyn 7 (Scoring Summary)

Game 19:  UC San Diego 15, Pomona-Pitzer 4 (Scoring Summary)

Game 20:  Loyola Marymount 11, Santa Clara 10 (Scoring Summary)

Game 21:  California 11, UC Irvine 9 (Scoring Summary)

Game 22:  UC Santa Barbara 8, Long Beach State 6 OT (Scoring Summary)

Game 23:  UCLA 10, Stanford 5 (Scoring Summary)

Game 24:  USC 10, Pacific 6 (Scoring Summary)

Game 25:  Pepperdine 14, Concordia 7 (9th Place) (Scoring Summary)

Game 26:  UC Davis 9, St. Francis Brooklyn 8 (11th Place) (Scoring Summary)

Game 27: Santa Clara 11, Pomona-Pitzer 7 (15th Place) (Scoring Summary)

Game 28:  UC San Diego 9, Loyola Marymount 7 (13th Place) (Scoring Summary)

Game 29:  Long Beach State 13, UC Irvine 10 OT (7th Place) (Scoring Summary)

Game 30:  California 11, UC Santa Barbara 3 (5th Place) (Scoring Summary)

Game 31:  Pacific 11, Stanford 10 (3rd Place) (Scoring Summary)

Game 32:  USC 12, UCLA 11 OT (1st Place) (Scoring Summary)




Saturday, October 12 Results


Game 1:  USC 13, St. Francis Brooklyn 4 (Scoring Summary)

Game 2:  Long Beach State 10, Loyola Marymount 7 (Scoring Summary)     Remembering Ken Lindgren

Game 3:  Pacific 14, Santa Clara 4 (Scoring Summary)

Game 4:  UC Santa Barbara 11, Concordia 6 (Scoring Summary)

Game 5:  UCLA 23, Pomona-Pitzer 2 (Scoring Summary)

Game 6:  UC Irvine 7, Pepperdine 6 (Scoring Summary)

Game 7:  Stanford 18, UC Davis 7 (Scoring Summary)

Game 8:  California 13, UC San Diego 7 (Scoring Summary)

Game 9:  USC 14, Long Beach State 7 (Scoring Summary)

Game 10: St. Francis Brooklyn 12, Loyola Marymount 7 (Scoring Summary)

Game 11: Pacific 10, UC Santa Barbara 8 (Scoring Summary)
 
Game 12: Concordia 13, Santa Clara 11 (Scoring Summary)

Game 13: UCLA 12, UC Irvine 3 (Scoring Summary)

Game 14: Pepperdine 13, Pomona-Pitzer 4 (Scoring Summary)

Game 15: Stanford 14, California 8 (Scoring Summary)

Game 16: UC Davis 12, UC San Diego 10 (Scoring Summary)