Women's Cross Country:
Results #1

Recap

 Flash Results, Inc.                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Asics/UC Irvine Collegiate & Open - 9/11/2010                  
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                           Anteater Recreation Center                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Diana Medina                 Unattached             18:11.0                  
  2 Candice Chavez               Run Racing             18:14.5                  
  3 Jennifer Tave                Claremont M S          18:20.0    1             
  4 Brooke Thomas                Cal Coast TC           18:26.8    2             
  5 Hannah Kellerman             The Master's           18:35.7    3             
  6 Julia Rigby                  Claremont M S          18:40.2    4             
  7 Anne Lydens                  Pomona-Pitzer          18:40.5    5             
  8 Heather Wilson               Unattached             18:42.5                  
  9 Samantha Hoyt                Cal Coast TC           18:45.0    6             
 10 Katherine Gomez              CS San Bernardino      18:49.1    7             
 11 Rebeka Frazier               CS San Bernardino      18:51.9    8             
 12 Sharon Wilkinson             Unattached             18:54.8                  
 13 Ashley Teran                 Cal Coast TC           18:57.0    9             
 14 Kerrin Smith                 Claremont M S          18:58.0   10             
 15 Hayley Parkinson             The Master's           18:59.9   11             
 16 Alex Ciaraglia               Unattached             19:01.7                  
 17 Alison Gushue                Claremont M S          19:06.1   12             
 18 Bree Hitchens                Cal Coast TC           19:06.5   13             
 19 Brigette Fernandez           CS Dominguez Hills     19:07.6   14             
 20 Brienna Morris               Unattached             19:08.0                  
 21 Astyne Price                 CS Dominguez Hills     19:11.2   15             
 22 Vianna Hochstrasser          Unattached             19:12.0                  
 23 Katie Barrese                La Verne               19:12.3   16             
 24 Kate Crawford                Claremont M S          19:16.4   17             
 25 Samantha Borman              CS San Bernardino      19:18.4   18             
 26 Laura Wyatt                  Claremont M S          19:19.4   19             
 27 Adele Eslinger               Claremont M S          19:19.5   20             
 28 Elizabeth Sikkema            Unattached             19:19.7                  
 29 Marnie Hougue                Claremont M S          19:22.6                  
 30 Lauren Crawford              Unattached             19:27.8                  
 31 Adie Daivies                 Pepperdine             19:28.0   21             
 32 Claire Brickson              Pomona-Pitzer          19:28.7   22             
 33 Dorothy Silverman            Pomona-Pitzer          19:29.4   23             
 34 Emery Hilles                 Claremont M S          19:34.3                  
 35 Anna Dalton                  Occidental             19:39.1   24             
 36 Aubrey Zimmerling            Claremont M S          19:42.6                  
 37 Dolly Ginter                 Cal Coast TC           19:44.1   25             
 38 Paige Mobley                 Pepperdine             19:46.4   26             
 39 Naomi Wagner                 Pomona-Pitzer          19:46.9   27             
 40 Rachel Young                 Dixie State            19:49.7   28             
 41 Micaela Castillo             La Verne               19:49.8   29             
 42 Roxanne Cook                 Pomona-Pitzer          19:50.6   30             
 43 Nikki Chesnut                CS San Bernardino      19:51.9   31             
 44 Sadie Mohler                 Occidental             19:52.6   32             
 45 Lindsay Holmes               Unattached             19:53.1                  
 46 Allison Barnwell             Claremont M S          19:53.4                  
 47 Angelica Lopez               Unattached             19:55.1                  
 48 Eliza Dornbush               Occidental             20:02.8   33             
 49 Julie Allen                  Cal Coast TC           20:03.6   34             
 50 Meghan Whalen                Occidental             20:04.9   35             
 51 Paige Lablonde               Soka                   20:08.5   36             
 52 Anjuli Nieto                 CS San Bernardino      20:11.7   37             
 53 Sarah Pattison               The Master's           20:14.4   38             
 54 Adriana Ramos                Claremont M S          20:18.4                  
 55 Isabel Bush                  Claremont M S          20:21.8                  
 56 Mandy Blume                  San Diego Mesa         20:22.2   39             
 57 Deanna Dupuy                 Occidental             20:22.8   40             
 58 Megan Young                  Grand Canyon (AZ)      20:23.3   41             
 59 Jean Larson                  Claremont M S          20:26.9                  
 60 Julia Harreschou             Claremont M S          20:30.0                  
 61 Aymee Robles                 Cal Coast TC           20:30.8   42             
 62 Alexa Teevens                Claremont M S          20:36.2                  
 63 Guadalupe Camberos           La Verne               20:37.7   43             
 64 Courtney Ciraulo             CS San Bernardino      20:40.6   44             
 65 Alana Shine                  Pomona-Pitzer          20:41.2   45             
 66 Niki Novak                   San Diego Mesa         20:41.7   46             
 67 Ana Prim                     Pepperdine             20:42.1   47             
 68 Makenzie Taylor              Pepperdine             20:42.7   48             
 69 Sally Landefeld              Occidental             20:45.3   49             
 70 Ashley Scott                 Claremont M S          20:46.0                  
 71 Rebecca Caracoza             CS Dominguez Hills     20:46.7   50             
 72 Elizabeth Lyons              Pasadena               20:47.0   51             
 73 Hannah McConnell             Pomona-Pitzer          20:47.1   52             
 74 Skyler Tarver                Dixie State            20:47.9   53             
 75 Reyna Samaniego              CS Dominguez Hills     20:49.0   54             
 76 Kristina Huelga              CS San Bernardino      20:51.4   55             
 77 Kelly O'Leary                Unattached             20:51.5                  
 78 Cassandra Lew                Pasadena               20:53.4   56             
 79 Casey Warendorf              Occidental             20:55.7   57             
 80 Joella Silvera               Unattached             20:56.2                  
 81 Cassandra Owen               Pomona-Pitzer          20:59.3                  
 82 Mary Stutzman                Pepperdine             21:00.3   58             
 83 Sierra Walker                Occidental             21:01.5                  
 84 Hannah Letau                 San Diego Christian    21:03.5   59             
 85 Shelby Sato                  La Verne               21:04.3   60             
 86 Elise Yoshida                Claremont M S          21:04.8                  
 87 Andrea Webber                El Camino              21:06.8                  
 88 Sydney Rose                  La Verne               21:07.5   61             
 89 Raquele Cardozo              Pasadena               21:08.1   62             
 90 Ayla Draper                  The Master's           21:10.0   63             
 91 Mary Katherine Franklin      Grand Canyon (AZ)      21:11.0   64             
 92 Danielle Lyons               Occidental             21:11.7                  
 93 Marisela Giles               CS San Bernardino      21:12.5                  
 94 Becca Schell                 Claremont M S          21:13.5                  
 95 Marissa Crook                Unattached             21:14.7                  
 96 Kate Brieger                 Pomona-Pitzer          21:18.9                  
 97 Brigitte Blazys              La Verne               21:19.8   65             
 98 Micayla Frankian             The Master's           21:20.5   66             
 99 Nicole Becich                Pomona-Pitzer          21:20.8                  
100 Katarina Medici              San Diego Christian    21:22.5   67             
101 Emily Meyer                  Pomona-Pitzer          21:23.3                  
102 Naomi Altamirano             El Camino              21:24.3                  
103 Jamie Swenginson             Cal Coast TC           21:26.4                  
104 Katrina Graham               The Master's           21:26.5   68             
105 Ilona Kats                   Pomona-Pitzer          21:26.6                  
106 Jackilyn Lowry               San Diego Christian    21:28.6   69             
107 Lila Singer-Berk             Occidental             21:28.7                  
108 Lisa Beem                    Claremont M S          21:29.9                  
109 Jenna Wong                   Occidental             21:32.5                  
110 Sibee Jokela                 Claremont M S          21:32.9                  
111 Courtney Rolando             Pepperdine             21:33.0   70             
112 Lily Brown                   Claremont M S          21:35.0                  
113 Rose Codilla                 Soka                   21:35.1   71             
114 Angelica Rosales             Soka                   21:44.6   72             
115 Kassandra Griswold           Occidental             21:46.8                  
116 Alisse Baumgarten            Claremont M S          21:49.0                  
117 Amanda Stintsman             San Diego Mesa         21:50.9   73             
118 Chelsea Barney               Dixie State            21:56.2   74             
119 Joy Hulsey                   Grand Canyon (AZ)      22:01.0   75             
120 Adrienne Graham              San Diego Christian    22:05.1   76             
121 Kindra Funch                 CS San Bernardino      22:17.9                  
122 Anri Tanabe                  Soka                   22:20.4   77             
123 Kylie Friedel                Dixie State            22:24.1   78             
124 Kaitlyn Harbick              Grand Canyon (AZ)      22:27.1   79             
125 Rebecca Ciszewski            Claremont M S          22:27.2                  
126 Aileen Mokuria               Soka                   22:34.2   80             
127 Ashley Judd                  Dixie State            22:36.8   81             
128 Marissa Morales              Pasadena               22:40.4   82             
129 Anja Hughes-Stinson          Pomona-Pitzer          22:41.9                  
130 Tamara Webb                  Grand Canyon (AZ)      22:47.7   83             
131 Alyssa Adams                 Grand Canyon (AZ)      22:54.2   84             
132 Asia Graham                  San Diego Christian    22:57.5   85             
133 Dora Baldwin                 CS Dominguez Hills     23:06.4   86             
134 Colleen Sowa                 CS San Bernardino      23:07.9                  
135 Linnea DeWees                Occidental             23:10.8                  
136 Leslie Canter                Pomona-Pitzer          23:23.7                  
137 Mackenzie Ruoff              Claremont M S          23:26.3                  
138 Stacey Rabanal               San Diego Mesa         23:27.2   87             
139 Maureen Golan                Claremont M S          23:30.9                  
140 Natasha Nicholson            Pasadena               23:44.6   88             
141 Elaine Rosas                 San Diego Mesa         23:47.2   89             
142 Hilary Haskell               Claremont M S          23:49.2                  
143 Hailey Mayer                 Occidental             24:09.2                  
144 Haley Engemann               Dixie State            24:12.0   90             
145 Milchu Perez                 El Camino              24:17.5                  
146 Ines Mendoza                 CS Dominguez Hills     24:18.4   91             
147 Janice Lee                   Soka                   24:22.6   92             
148 Samantha Barczynski          Grand Canyon (AZ)      24:32.4   93             
149 Sarah Randolph               Soka                   24:53.1   94             
150 Katy Nuzzo                   San Diego Mesa         25:09.1   95             
151 Gaby Neblina                 CS San Bernardino      25:40.6                  
152 Riri Nagao                   Soka                   26:20.1                  
153 Deana Herzberger             San Diego Mesa         26:29.6   96             
154 Katelyn Neverkovec           San Diego Christian    26:36.8   97             
155 Helen Soas                   San Diego Mesa         26:56.2                  
156 Janette Morfin               CS Dominguez Hills     27:09.8   98             
157 Evelia Stacey                Grand Canyon (AZ)      28:47.1                  
158 Sabrina Williams             CS Dominguez Hills     30:07.5                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Claremont M S                44    1    4   10   12   17   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:34:20.70                                                    
         Average:    18:52.14                                                    
   2 Cal Coast TC                 55    2    6    9   13   25   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:34:59.40                                                    
         Average:    18:59.88                                                    
   3 CS San Bernardino           101    7    8   18   31   37   44   55          
      Total Time:  1:37:03.00                                                    
         Average:    19:24.60                                                    
   4 Pomona-Pitzer               107    5   22   23   27   30   45   52          
      Total Time:  1:37:16.10                                                    
         Average:    19:27.22                                                    
   5 Occidental                  164   24   32   33   35   40   49   57          
      Total Time:  1:40:02.20                                                    
         Average:    20:00.44                                                    
   6 The Master's                181    3   11   38   63   66   68               
      Total Time:  1:40:20.50                                                    
         Average:    20:04.10                                                    
   7 Pepperdine                  200   21   26   47   48   58   70               
      Total Time:  1:41:39.50                                                    
         Average:    20:19.90                                                    
   8 La Verne                    209   16   29   43   60   61   65               
      Total Time:  1:41:51.60                                                    
         Average:    20:22.32                                                    
   9 CS Dominguez Hills          219   14   15   50   54   86   91   98          
      Total Time:  1:43:00.90                                                    
         Average:    20:36.18                                                    
  10 Dixie State                 314   28   53   74   78   81   90               
      Total Time:  1:47:34.70                                                    
         Average:    21:30.94                                                    
  11 San Diego Mesa              334   39   46   73   87   89   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:50:09.20                                                    
         Average:    22:01.84                                                    
  12 Soka                        336   36   71   72   77   80   92   94          
      Total Time:  1:48:22.80                                                    
         Average:    21:40.56                                                    
  13 Pasadena                    339   51   56   62   82   88                    
      Total Time:  1:49:13.50                                                    
         Average:    21:50.70                                                    
  14 Grand Canyon (AZ)           342   41   64   75   79   83   84   93          
      Total Time:  1:48:50.10                                                    
         Average:    21:46.02                                                    
  15 San Diego Christian         356   59   67   69   76   85   97               
      Total Time:  1:48:57.20                                                    
         Average:    21:47.44